Winter Series Classes


2019-2020 Essex & Suffolk AMSC Winter 12 Car Series


Current Classes

NameClass CurrentNotesClass 1920
Adam KellyBB
Adam ParkerBB
Adam SnowBB
Adam WoodardBB
Adrian BraggE3 winsE
Alan MillsBEvents: 2B
Alistair BrownBB
Andrew SmithBB
Andy MerchantN2 winsN
Andy ParsonsB1 winB
Andy TurnerBB
Antonia HodgsonNEvents: 5N
Antons KuzenkoBB
Aron HareNEvents: 5N
Barry WithersBB
Ben CuttingBB
Ben HowlettNN
Ben ScottE>5 winsE
Beth DrakeNEvents: 5N
Bob BlowsMM
Bradley HowlettBB
Brendan KielthyBEvents: 1B
Brian JaggsMM
Brian MillerBEvents: 3B
Cameron CampbellBB
Carl BrownE3 winsE
Charlie BlythBB
Charlotte LandonBB
Chris HolidayBEvents: 1B
Chris LongNN
Chris ParmenterBEvents: 1B
Claire AbreyNN
Colin GrayBB
Colin SuttonE2 wins + HRCRE
Colin WakeE3 winsE
Craig MarvenEE
Dale RussellNEvents: 5N
Damien RigdenBEvents: 2B
Daniel ScalesNN
Danny ThwaitesNN
Darren ArmitageN1 winN
Dave PeplowBEvents:1B
Dave SaundersBEvents: 1B
Dave ThompsonNN
Dave TownEE
David ChurchN1 winN
David EarthyBEvents: 1B
David LobbBEvents: 1B
David MannMM
Dean ClaytonNN
Declan McGeeBEvents: 1B
Dennis OckendonBEvents: 3B
Derek NewbouldEE
Ed ScottEE
Eddie CallE3 winsE
Edward BlundellBEvents: 1B
Ella FlynnBEvents: 1B
Ellen SuttonBB
Ellis StokesB1 eventB
Emilie RussellN2 Novice Class WinN
Eve ThomassonBB
Fiona FynnBEvents: 1B
Gareth WilliamsBEvents: 1B
Garth CollierBB
Gary LewisBB
Gavin BlackwellBB
Gavin LeechN2 winsN
Gaye SjobergBEvents: 2B
Gee WarnerBB
Geoff LobbEE
Georgina DrakeBB
Graham RobinsonE3 wins - ExpertE
Greg ClarkBEvents: 1B
Hamish BentonBB
Ian BaxterBEvents: 1B
Ian GrahamEE
Ian MephamEE
Ian OrfordEE
Ian SmithBEvents: 1B
Irene LewseyNEvents: >5N
Jack AdlardBB
Jack HotchkissBB
Jack MatthewsBEvents: 2B
Jack RamsayBEvents: 1B
Jack RamseyBEvents: 1B
Jake CarterBEvents: 2B
James BartholomewBEvents: 1B
James BaxterBB
James BrownBEvents: 1B
James FewellBEvents: 1B
James HoareB2 eventsB
James MontgomeryBEvents: 1B
James NewbouldEE
James PortwayBB
Jane NewmanBEvents: 2B
Janis AbolsBEvents: 2B
Jarrod ThompsonE3 winsE
Jason WhybrowBEvents: 1B
Jim BowieMM
Jim DrakeNN
Jim HoweN1 winN
Joe PhilpottBEvents: 2B
John ConboyE3 wins - Now Expert E
John HodgsonN2 winsN
John PetersonEE
Jon BrayBEvents: 2B
Jon NewbyBEvents: 1B
Jon WilsonN2 winsN
Joseph PomfretB1 eventB
Julie LaneNEvents: 5N
Julie SkuseBB
Karen RowanBB
Karen ScottN1 winN
Keith LaneNN
Keith WilliamsBB
Kelly RadleyBEvents:1B
Ken ShieldsBEvents: 4B
Kevin AblittMM
Kevin AscottNN
Kevin IvesBB
Kevin Jarvis NN
Kevin SmithN1 winN
Laura LuckingBB
Laura PalmerBEvents: 2B
Laurie BarnsleyBEvents: 1B
Leigh GrayBEvents: 1B
Leone ElliotBEvents: 1B
Lisa BlythBEvents: 1B
Lizzie PopeMM
Lorcan PortwayBEvents: 3B
Louis DillonBB
Lucy BentonBB
Lucy FryerE 3 wins - now ExpertE
Luis Gutierrez-DiazBEvents: 1B
Marcus KeebleBEvents: 1B
Mark BarhamNN
Mark RedgateBEvents: 1B
Mark RutterE4 wins - now expertE
Martin LaneM1 N class win 4th OA Preston 2016 M
Martin SmithBEvents: 1B
Matt BrewertonNN
Matt EndeanNN
Matthew BaxterBB
Matthew MarvenBB
Michael CollierEE
Michael HelmNN
Mike BanksNN
Mike BishopNN
Mike GatrellBB
Mike ThomasN2 winsN
Natalie FarmerBEvents: 1 B
Nathan BrownNEvents: 5N
Neal AllsoppE4 winsE
Neil PetersonBB
Neil SjobergBB
Nick GoadBB
Nick PopeNN
Nick PowterNN
Nick SkuseNN
Nick WhiteBB
Nigel SlythBEvents: 1B
Pat TierneyNN
Paul BarrettMM
Paul BrewertonE4 winsE
Paul DumbillEE
Paul ParkerBEvents: 3B
Paul PridhamBB
Paul RayN1 winN
Paul WickesN1 winN
Peter BrewertonNN
Peter LeechB1 win Events:2B
Peter ValentineMM
Phil WilkinsNN
Philip BrentNN
Rachel RutterBEvents: 1B
Ray CrowtherMM
Rich BakerE3 winsE
Richard GormleyBB
Richard GouldNN
Richard MilbankNN
Rob BootyBB
Rob GalleyNEvents: >5N
Rob RussellBB
Rob SparksNN
Robert DillonBEvents: 1B
Robert GinnBB
Robert HowesBEvents: 3B
Robert SpittallNN
Robert TurnerBB
Roger IvesBEvents: 1B
Roy InesonBEvents: 1B
Roy InesonBEvents: 1B
Sam BlundellBB
Sam KeeleyEE
Scott PageN1 WinN
Seumas AscottNN
Shane KielthyN1 winN
Shaun BraggBEvents: 1B
Shaun WillinghamNN
Simon BartholomewNN
Simon HowlettN2 events N
Simon RowanN1 WinN
Sofia RodriguezBEvents: 2B
Spike RahmanBEvents: 1B
Steve CumbersEClass Wins: 1 Wins: 1E
Steve RadleyBB
Steve TilbrookBEvents: 1B
Steven PearsonBEvents: 1B
Stuart CollettE3 winsE
Sue SpellerMM
Suze EndeanN1 winN
Tim LoftusN2 winsN
Tim PhilpottBEvents: 1B
Tim RowanNN
Tom PeddleEE
Tom VallanceBB
Tom WardE1 winE
Tony BurchnallNN
Tony HyattBB
Tony KnellBB
Tony MichaelNN
Tony VanderheideNN
Tracy RussellBB
Trevor SucklingNN
Vince HawtreeNN
Vini CruzBEvents: 3B
Wendy GilbsonBEvents: 3B
Will BrownNN
Will MallardBEvents: 1B
Willie WilliamsNN
Zoe RussellNEvents: 5N