Winter Series Classes


2021-2022 Essex & Suffolk AMSC Winter 12 Car Series


Current Classes

NameClass CurrentNotesClass 2122
Aaron BaigentBB
Adam KellyBB
Adam LeeperBB
Adam ParkerBB
Adam SnowBB
Adam WallBB
Adam WoodardBB
Adrian BraggE3 winsE
Alan HallBB
Alan MillsBEvents: 2B
Alistair BrownBB
Andrew SmithBB
Andy MerchantN2 winsN
Andy ParsonsB1 winB
Andy TurnerBB
Antonia HodgsonNEvents: 5N
Antons KuzenkoBB
Aron HareNEvents: 5N
Barry WithersBB
Ben CuttingBB
Ben HowlettNN
Ben ScottE>5 winsE
Beth DrakeNEvents: 5N
Bob BlowsMM
Bradley HowlettBB
Brendan KielthyBEvents: 1B
Brian JaggsMM
Brian MillerBEvents: 3B
Brynn EdenBB
Cameron CampbellBB
Carl BrownE3 winsE
Charlie BlythBB
Charlotte LandonBB
Chris HolidayBEvents: 1B
Chris LongNN
Chris ParmenterBEvents: 1B
Claire AbreyNN
Colin GrayBB
Colin SuttonE2 wins + HRCRE
Colin WakeE3 winsE
Craig MarvenEE
Dale RussellNEvents: 5N
Damien RigdenBEvents: 2B
Daniel ScalesNN
Danny ThwaitesNN
Darren ArmitageN1 winN
Dave PeplowBEvents:1B
Dave SaundersBEvents: 1B
Dave ThompsonNN
Dave TownEE
David BrownBB
David ChurchN1 winN
David EarthyBEvents: 1B
David LobbBEvents: 1B
David MannMM
David SmoleyBB
Dean ClaytonNN
Declan McGeeBEvents: 1B
Dennis OckendonBEvents: 3B
Derek NewbouldEE
Ed ScottEE
Eddie CallE3 winsE
Edward BlundellBEvents: 1B
Ella FlynnBEvents: 1B
Ellen SuttonBB
Ellis StokesB1 eventB
Emilie RussellN2 Novice Class WinN
Eve ThomassonBB
Fiona FynnBEvents: 1B
Gareth WilliamsBEvents: 1B
Garth CollierBB
Gary LewisBB
Gavin BlackwellBB
Gavin LeechN2 winsN
Gaye SjobergBEvents: 2B
Gee WarnerBB
Geoff LobbEE
George HendryEE
Georgina DrakeBB
Graham RobinsonE3 wins - ExpertE
Greg ClarkBEvents: 1B
Hamish BentonBB
Ian BaxterBEvents: 1B
Ian GrahamEE
Ian MephamEE
Ian OrfordEE
Ian SmithBEvents: 1B
Ian WallBB
Irene LewseyNEvents: >5N
Jack AdlardBB
Jack HotchkissBB
Jack MatthewsBEvents: 3 Wins: 1B
Jack RamsayBEvents: 2B
Jake CarterBEvents: 2B
James BartholomewBEvents: 1B
James BaxterBB
James BrownBEvents: 1B
James FewellBEvents: 1B
James HoareB2 eventsB
James LeggettBB
James MontgomeryBEvents: 1B
James NewbouldEE
James PortwayBB
Jane NewmanBEvents: 2B
Janis AbolsBEvents: 2B
Jarrod ThompsonE3 winsE
Jason WhybrowBEvents: 1B
Jennifer BaigentBB
Jim BowieMM
Jim DrakeNN
Jim HoweN1 winN
Joe PhilpottBEvents: 2B
John ConboyE3 wins - Now Expert E
John HodgsonN2 winsN
John KingNN
John PetersonEE
Jon BrayBEvents: 2B
Jon NewbyBEvents: 1B
Jon WilsonN2 winsN
Joseph PomfretB1 eventB
Julie LaneNEvents: 5N
Julie SkuseBB
Karen RowanBB
Karen ScottN1 winN
Keith LaneNN
Keith WilliamsBB
Kelly RadleyBEvents:1B
Ken ShieldsNEvents: 5B
Kevin AblittMM
Kevin AscottNN
Kevin IvesBB
Kevin Jarvis NN
Kevin SmithN1 winN
Laura LuckingBB
Laura PalmerBEvents: 2B
Laurie BarnsleyBEvents: 1B
Leigh GrayBEvents: 1B
Leone ElliotBEvents: 1B
Lisa BlythBEvents: 1B
Liz JordanEE
Lizzie PopeMM
Lorcan PortwayBEvents: 4B
Louis DillonBB
Lucy BentonBB
Lucy FryerE 3 wins - now ExpertE
Luis Gutierrez-DiazBEvents: 1B
Malcolm StewartBB
Marcus KeebleBEvents: 1B
Mark BarhamNN
Mark RedgateBEvents: 1B
Mark RutterE4 wins - now expertE
Martin LaneM1 N class win 4th OA Preston 2016 M
Martin SmithBEvents: 1B
Matt BrewertonNN
Matt EndeanNN
Matthew BaxterBB
Matthew MarvenBB
Michael CollierEE
Michael HelmNN
Michelle CrouchBB
Mike BanksNN
Mike BishopNN
Mike GatrellBB
Mike ThomasN2 winsN
Natalie FarmerBEvents: 1 B
Nathan BrownNEvents: 5N
Neal AllsoppE4 winsE
Neil PetersonBB
Neil SjobergBB
Nick GoadBB
Nick PopeNN
Nick PowterNN
Nick SkuseNN
Nick WhiteBB
Nigel CookBB
Nigel SlythBEvents: 1B
Pat TierneyNN
Paul BarrettMM
Paul BrewertonE4 winsE
Paul DumbillEE
Paul KellingBB
Paul ParkerBEvents: 3B
Paul PridhamBB
Paul RayN1 winN
Paul WickesN1 winN
Peter BrewertonNN
Peter LeechB1 win Events:2B
Peter ValentineMM
Phil WilkinsNN
Philip BrentNN
Rachel RutterBEvents: 1B
Ray CrowtherMM
Rich BakerE3 winsE
Richard GormleyBB
Richard GouldNN
Richard LeggettEE
Richard MilbankNN
Rob BootyBB
Rob GalleyNEvents: >5N
Rob RussellBB
Rob SparksNN
Robert DillonBEvents: 1B
Robert GinnBB
Robert HowesBEvents: 3B
Robert SpittallNN
Robert TurnerBB
Robin LinesBB
Roger IvesBEvents: 1B
Roy InesonBEvents: 1B
Roy InesonBEvents: 1B
Sam BlundellBB
Sam KeeleyEE
Scott PageN1 WinN
Scott StewartBB
Seumas AscottNN
Shane KielthyN1 winN
Shaun BraggBEvents: 1B
Shaun WillinghamNN
Simon BartholomewNN
Simon BrownBB
Simon HowlettN2 events N
Simon RowanN1 WinN
Sofia RodriguezBEvents: 2B
Spike RahmanBEvents: 1B
Stephen SmithBB
Steve CumbersEClass Wins: 1 Wins: 1E
Steve JellieBB
Steve RadleyBB
Steve TilbrookBEvents: 1B
Steven PearsonBEvents: 1B
Stuart AylettBEvents: 3B
Stuart CollettE3 winsE
Sue SpellerMM
Suze EndeanN1 winN
Thomas SmoleyBEvents: 1B
Tim EdenBB
Tim LoftusN2 winsN
Tim PhilpottBEvents: 1B
Tim RowanNN
Tom PeddleEE
Tom VallanceBB
Tom WardE1 winE
Tony BurchnallNN
Tony HyattBB
Tony KnellBB
Tony MichaelNN
Tony VanderheideNN
Tracey KellingBB
Tracy KingNN
Tracy RussellBB
Trevor SucklingNN
Vince HawtreeNN
Vini CruzBEvents: 3B
Wendy GilbsonBEvents: 3B
Will BrownNN
Will MallardBEvents: 1B
Willie WilliamsNN
Zoe McEwanBB
Zoe RussellNEvents: 5N