8/9 September

2 posts / 0 new
Last post
TonyM's picture
TonyM
Offline
Joined: 2006-11-25T17:39:51
8/9 September

Kevin Ablitt is doing the Knutsford Targa:
http://www.kdmctarga.co.uk
Results: https://mtc1.uk/results/2018/knutsfordtarga/

Ian Graham is doing the Colman Tyres Rally:
http://www.ilkleymotorclub.org.uk/colmannew/home.php

Suze Endean / Matt Endean
Tony Clements /
Harvey Gibbs / Jamie Gibbs
Latchezar Delibashev / Svetlana Delibashev
Dean Fewings / Bob Smith
Robin Adams /
David Earthy / Camille Penkalla
Wayne Larbalestier / Kevin Leek
Mick Johnson / Peter Pears
Darrell Taylor / Steve McNulty
Pete Wilkins / Caroline Brampton
Ed Scott / Rich Baker
Mark Peterson / David Lobb
Sheldon Furby / Peter Littlefield
Paul Merryweather / Sandra Merryweather
David Cheung /
William Moore / Stuart Moore
Antony Allery / Callum Francis
Mark Jasper / Don Whyatt
/ Richard Bonner
/ Marc McCullogh
Andrew Willamson /
/ Benos Noble
/ Dennis Suttenwood
/ Stuart Rodd
Kevin Boyle / Jamie Vaughan
...are doing our Wethersfield Stages:
http://wethersfieldstages.co.uk
Results: http://www.vola-racing.com/rallypro/nicholls/

Roger Dudley is doing the Chiltern Autotest:
https://boundlessevents.uk/index.php?phase=8&ev_id=27

There is a sprint at North Weald:
http://harrowcarclub.net/

Knutsford Targa
Name In Class Overall
Kevin Ablitt DNF
Colman Tyres
Name In Class Overall
Ian Graham 2 8
Wethersfield Stages
Name In Class Overall
Latchezar Delibashev 17 DNF
Dean Fewings 4 DNF
Wayne Larbalestier 12 DNF
Mick Johnson 14 DNF
William Moore 15 DNF
Antony Allery 18 DNF
Svetlana Delibashev 17 DNF
Bob Smith 4 DNF
Kevin Leek 12 DNF
Peter Pears 14 DNF
Stuart Moore 15 DNF
Callum Francis 18 DNF
Marc McCullogh 16 DNF
Mark Jasper 1 1
Don Whyatt 1 1
Robin Adams 1 3
Kevin Boyle 2 5
Jamie Vaughan 2 5
Tony Clements 3 7
David Earthy 1 8
Camille Penkalla 1 8
Darrell Taylor 4 11
Steve McNulty 4 11
Dennis Suttenwood 5 13
Mark Peterson 6 16
David Lobb 6 16
Ed Scott 2 19
Rich Baker 2 19
Richard Bonner 8 20
Pete Wilkins 3 21
Caroline Brampton 3 21
Suze Endean 2 24
Matt Endean 2 24
Sheldon Furby 3 25
Peter Littlefield 3 25
Stuart Rodd 10 29
Paul Merryweather 14 35
Sandra Merryweather 14 35
Benos Noble 15 36
Harvey Gibbs 11 37
Jamie Gibbs 11 37
David Cheung 8 40
Chiltern Autotest
Name In Class Overall
Roger Dudley 1 2
Stirling Moss Trophy Sprint
Name In Class Overall
Dean Clayton 4 10
SuperUno's picture
SuperUno
Offline
Joined: 2006-11-25T18:05:15
Thanks

Thanks to all marshals and organisers for a top Wethersfield Stages, a great result in the Micra today.

Matt nav Car 44

Log in or register to post comments