28/29 December

1 post / 0 new
TonyM's picture
TonyM
Offline
Joined: 2006-11-25T17:39:51
28/29 December

Owen Turner / Rachel Vestey
Alan Coombs / Andy Bainbridge
Mark Peterson / Jim Bowie
Robert Hall / William Oldroyd
Bradley White / Gary White
Matthew Abrey / Jasper Hulsher
Barry Young / Cameron Young
John King / Andy Fowler
Steve Burles / Tom Woolley
David Galbraith / Garry Shears
Claire Abrey / Aarren
Bryan Cherrett / Jack Cherrett
Pavel Tsapenko / Dmitry
Gee Warner / Jack Ramsey
Simon Fuidge / Paul Parker
/ Rob Henchoz
David Lobb / Geoff Lobb
Keith Lane / Julie Lane
Sheldon Furby / John Parsons
Jon Bray / Jack Matthews
James / Alex Fewell
Damien Rigden / Claire Oliver
Don Bangs / Chris Bangs
Luke Allen / Neil Peterson
John Peterson / Ian Graham
Jack Adlard / Joe Philpott
Ding Boston /
Graham Child / Vince Hawtree
Matthew Mantle / Colin Mantle
/ Alistair Brown
.. are doing the Stanta Christmas Targa:
https://www.amsc.org.uk/html/19stantatarga.html
https://mtc1.uk/Entry/StantaTarga19/EntryList.php
Results: https://mtc1.uk/results/2019/stantatarga

Antony Allery / Simon Dockray
Dominic Worsfold / Mike Engleman
Dean Fewings / Lewis Taylor
Suze Endean / Matt Endean
Mike Webb / Steve Noble
... are doing the Mini Tempest Rushmoor:
https://scmc.co.uk/motorsport/mini-tempest-deepcut/

Christmas Autotest
Name In Class Overall
Matt Endean 5 6
Stanta Christmas Targa
Name In Class Overall
Alan Coombs DNF
Andy Bainbridge DNF
Claire Oliver DNF
Damien Rigden DNF
David Galbraith DNF
Garry Shears DNF
Jasper Hulsher DNF
Matthew Abrey DNF
Robert Hall DNF
William Oldroyd DNF
Owen Turner 1 1
Rachel Vestey 1 1
Julie Lane 2 2
Keith Lane 2 2
Bradley White 4 5
Gary White 4 5
James Hall 5 6
Jim Bowie 6 7
Mark Peterson 6 7
Gee Warner 1 10
Jack Ramsey 1 10
Ian Graham 9 11
John Peterson 9 11
John Parsons 10 12
Sheldon Furby 10 12
Jack Adlard 2 13
Joe Philpott 2 13
Jon Bray 2 14
Dmitrijs Ivanovs 3 15
Pavel Tsapenko 3 15
Bryan Cherrett 11 16
Jack Cherrett 11 16
Barry Young 5 20
Cameron Young 5 20
Luke Allen 6 23
Neil Peterson 6 23
Aarren Ellis 11 29
Claire Abrey 11 29
Alex Fewell 6 31
James Fewell 6 31
Steve Burles 12 32
Tom Woolley 12 32
Andy Fowler 7 33
John King 7 33
Graham Child 8 34
Vince Hawtree 8 34
Rob Henchoz 16 36
Paul Parker 13 38
Simon Fuidge 13 38
Colin Mantle 9 39
Matthew Mantle 9 39
Ding Boston 18 40
Alistair Brown 10 41
Gavin Leech 14 42
Mini Tempest Rushmoor
Name In Class Overall
Antony Allery DNF
Simon Dockray DNF
Steve McNulty 1 1
Tim Sayer 1 2
Dean Fewings 3 19
Lewis Taylor 3 19
Mike Webb 6 20
Steve Noble 6 20
Suze Endean 2 28
Matt Endean 2 28