1/2 December

1 post / 0 new
TonyM's picture
TonyM
Offline
Joined: 2006-11-25T17:39:51
1/2 December

Our event of the weekend is the Preston:
https://chelmsfordmc.co.uk/Preston
https://mtc1.uk/Entry/Preston18/EntryList.php
Results: https://mtc1.uk/results/2018/preston

Alex Cannon /
Robin Adams /
William Moore /
John Legg / David Parsons
Latchezar Delibashev / Svetlana Delibashev
Antony Allery / Callum Francis
/ Tom Ward
Dean Fewings / Bob Smith
... are doing the Rockingham Stages.
Results: http://www.vola-racing.com/rallypro/nicholls/

Mark Jasper / Don Whyatt
Jamie Elston /
Matthew Ockendon / Vicky Barry
Stephen Paul Williams / Simon Turner
Shaun Weston / Dean Mevo
.. are doing the Rockingham Sunday Stages.
Results:
http://www.mcsrallyresults.co.uk/

https://www.rockinghamstages.co.uk

The Preston
Name In Class Overall
James Turner DNF
Steve Massey DNF
Dave Taylor DNF
David Lobb DNF
Lee Earthy DNF
Luke Allen DNF
Martin Oglesby DNF
Pat Tierney DNF
James Fewell DNF
Leo Warner DNF
Richard Phillipson DNF
Murray Macdonald DNF
Nick Banks DNF
Richard Oxley DNF
Gavin Rogers DNF
Conrad Bos DNF
Neil Thomson DNF
Richard Bonner DNF
Richard Williams DNF
Rod Carter DNF
Crow DNF
Alex Fewell DNF
Simon Bartholomew DNF
Catherine Phillipson DNF
Andrew Dadswell DNF
Stuart Richardson DNF
Digby Wolff DNF
Andrew Lowe DNF
James Crook DNF
Carrie Rogers DNF
Oliver Bos DNF
Owen Turner 1 1
Stefan Taylor 3 3
Adrian Gladwin 3 3
Ed Rutherford 5 5
David Darkie Lewis 8 8
Richard Holdsworth 8 8
Paul Sharp 10 11
Paul Barrett 10 11
Matt Abrey 1 13
Claire Gillies 1 13
Josh Davison 2 15
Mike Jones 12 16
Richard Bestwick 12 16
Mark Peterson 3 18
Alan Coombs 3 18
Ed Scott 14 19
Ben Scott 14 19
Sheldon Furby 4 20
Peter Littlefield 4 20
Colin Hays 4 23
Huw Durham 4 23
Mike Thomas 6 24
Darren Spratt 6 24
Ken Worf 15 25
Graham Child 6 30
John Peterson 17 31
Ian Graham 17 31
Richard Baker 9 33
Greg Clark 9 33
Keith Lane 18 34
Martin Lane 18 34
Jim Drake 10 37
Beth Drake 10 37
Dan Arthurton 10 38
Joe Massey 10 38
Alistair Brown 11 39
Paul Masser 11 39
David Smoley 11 40
Charles Thompson 11 40
Ding Boston 12 42
Andrew Doyle 12 42
David Earthy 12 43
John Parsons 14 48
Tom Jordan 21 50
Ian Stancer 15 51
Dan Smith 15 51
David Roper 16 52
Simon Fuidge 16 52
Gee Warner 22 54
Kevin Ablitt 22 54
Jack Ramsay 19 57
Josh Webb 19 57
Rockingham Stages
Name In Class Overall
John Legg DNF
David Parsons DNF
Robin Adams 2 8
Alex Cannon 3 10
William Moore 5 18
Howard Pridmore 8 23
Antony Allery 9 24
Callum Francis 9 24
Tom Ward 11 28
Latchezar Delibashev 13 33
Svetlana Delibashev 13 33
Dean Fewings 10 35
Bob Smith 10 35
Rockingham Sunday Stages
Name In Class Overall
Mark Jasper 1 2
Don Whyatt 1 2
Jamie Elston 2 4
Shaun Weston 4 12
Dean Mevo 4 12
Stephen Paul Williams 2 15
Simon Turner 2 15
Matthew Ockendon 4 21
Vicky Barry 4 21