Club Championships

2019 Club Championships Tables

Contact Competition Secretary - Tony Michael - 01245 466 994 - email if you have any results to claim or corrections to make.
Club members who are logged into the web site can use this Claim Form.
Championship Rules

Last results update: 22 Oct 2019 13:53 - Bulllnose Targa


Clubman's

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
Name12
Car
Rally
Driver
12
Car
Rally
Navigator
Road
Rally
Driver
Road
Rally
Navigator
Stage
Rally
Driver
Stage
Rally
Co-driver
Targa
Rally
Driver
Targa
Rally
Navigator
AutotestAutosoloSprintAutocrossCar
Trial
ScoresTotal
1Matt Endean87157482781057
2Jim Bowie774638864953
3Suze Endean785274775952
4Mark Peterson6788386746
5Neil Peterson88777537
6Mike Thomas8888432
7Laura Christmas8788431
8Owen Turner81858530
9Duncan Christmas6878429
10Anton Kuzenko878323
11John Peterson8348423
12Aaron Gent687321
13Alan Coombs687321
14Simon Fuidge678321
15Matthew Mantle7185421


Marshal of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQScores Total
1John Davie222222222918AMGJE Brands Hatch Winter Stages Setup
2Jim Bowie211222221915BMGJE Brands Hatch Winter Stages
3Chris Slack2222222714CJanuary Jaunt
4Stuart Kingham222222612DMercury Trophy Inter-Club 20/20
5Paul Brewerton1122221711EMarch Hare
6Tony Burchnall122212610FJavalin's Jumbo Targa Setup
7Christine Newson22222510GJavalin's Jumbo Targa
8Dan Pearson22222510HCorbeau Seats Rally Setup
9Dave Saint22222510ICorbeau Seats Rally
10Dean Clayton22222510JNCSC Targa
11Gary Maddocks22222510KMay Reg 12 car
12George Hendry22222510LThe Hughes
13Karen Scott22222510MEast Anglian Classic
14Martin Newson22222510NStubble Setup
15Paul Doodson22222510OStubble Rally
PPrestley
QDebden AutoSolo Oct


Official of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCDEFScores Total
1Dave Judd22236AMGJE Brands Hatch Winter Stages
2Gary Maddocks22236BJanuary Jaunt
3Alan Barnard2224CMarch Hare
4Andrew Bisping2224DJavalin's Jumbo Targa
5David Town2224ECorbeau Seats Rally
6Duncan Brown2224FMay Reg 12 car
7Gary Nicholls2224
8Geoff Oates2224
9Howard Downes2224
10Jim Bowie2224
11John Gray2224
12John Horton2224
13Ken Paterson2224
14Luis Gutierrez-Diaz2224
15Marion Nicholls2224


Junior Championship

NameABCDEFGHIJKScoresTotal
1Alex Fewell1020357210757AJanuary Jaunt
2Louise Clements716223BFestival Targa Clubmans
3Zoe Russell1210222CMarch Hare
4Finn Kane8255420DJavalin's Jumbo Targa
5Jack Cherrett10110EWSMC Autotest Apr
FNCSC Targa
GWAC Targa
H116 Targa Tracks
IWSMC Debden Targa
JCoulson Autotest
KDebden Autotest Oct


12 Car Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPScores Total
1John Peterson1111101111554ACSMA Jan
2Julie Skuse712911439BJanuary Jaunt
3Luis Gutierrez-Diaz105512432CB&H 12 Car
4George Hendry9126327DMercury Trophy 2020
5John King9611326EBlackpalfrey Reg Run Feb
6Rob Russell12210324FKL Feb
7Rich Baker1211223GCanada Garage Motorsport
8Ben Cutting1110221H7oaks Scatter Feb
9Tony Burchnall98217IMarch Hare
10Ellen Sutton510215JKL April
11Jim Drake77214KMay Reg 12 car
12Mike Banks86214LJuly Reg 12 car
13Jim Bowie58213MNorfolk NaScaR
14Richard Gormley85213NAug Reg 12 Car
15Jon Bray517313OPriestley
16Matt Endean12112PKL Oct
17Neil Peterson12112
18Matthew Mantle11111
19Suze Endean10110
20Ian Orford919
21Paul Brewerton919
22Steve Radley919
23Mike Helm818
24Brian Jaggs717
25Nick Skuse717
26Terry Alford717
27Rachel Rutter616
28Rob Ginn616
29Craig Salter414
30Mark Peterson414
31Robert Ginn313


12 Car Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKLScores Total
1Nick Skuse712911439ACSMA Jan
2Lucy Fryer105512432BJanuary Jaunt
3Ray Crowther9126327CMercury Trophy 2020
4Andy Fowler9611326DBlackpalfrey Reg Run Feb
5John Conboy798324E7oaks Scatter Feb
6Zoe Russell1210222FMarch Hare
7Steve Cumbers1110221GMay Reg 12 car
8Jim Bowie911220HJuly Reg 12 car
9Mark Rutter866320INorfolk NaScaR
10Colin Wake98217JAug Reg 12 Car
11Colin Sutton510215KPriestley
12Beth Drake77214LKL Oct
13Mark Peterson58213
14Mike Thomas12112
15Suze Endean12112
16Diane Mantle11111
17Matt Endean10110
18Damien Rigden919
19Paul Parker6329
20Paul Mitchell818
21Bob Blows717
22Philip Weeden717
23Mike Gatrell515
24Alan Coombs414
25Preston Ayres414
26Emile Russell212


Road Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKScores Total
1Owen Turner1720237ABagger 19
2John King71721427BBruce Robinson
3Keith Lane1010220CTour of Cheshire
4Aaron Gent15115DThe Hughes Historic
5John Peterson15115EThe Hughes Clubman
6Rich Baker14114FEast Anglian Classic
7Peter Goodwin13113GHERO Summer Trial
8John Parsons12112HPeking to Paris
9John Peterson12112IHERO Icelandic Saga
10Adrian Hodgson10110JMercian Road Rally Clubman
11Jamie Turner10110KHERO Challenge Two
12Matt Endean10110
13Graham Child919
14Luke Allen919
15Colin Sutton818
16Ellen Sutton717
17Richard Gormley717
18Roger Ray616
19Sue Ray616
20Dean Fewings111
21Mark Peterson111
22Richard Milbank111


Road Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRScores Total
1Ian Graham1121010157655ARyemoor Trophy
2Rachel Vestey20120BBagger 19
3Martin Lane1010220CBruce Robinson
4Tracy King1721320DJohn Robson Rally
5Jim Bowie1314318ETour of Cheshire
6Simon Fuidge15115FThree Legs of Mann
7Gavin Leech13113GThe Hughes Historic
8Sheldon Furby12112HThe Hughes Clubman
9Kevin Ablitt10110IGP Memorial Rally
10Mike Newson10110JEast Anglian Classic
11Owen Turner10110KHERO Summer Trial
12Lizzie Pope919LPeking to Paris
13Paul Mitchell919MSt Wilfrids Classic
14Claire Gilles818NHERO Icelandic Saga
15Andy Fowler717OMercian Road Rally Clubman
16Claire Gillies717PPre-war Stubble Rally
17Colin Sutton717QClitheronian Rally
18Mike Gatrell717RHERO Challenge Two
19Ray Crowther1627
20Bob Smith111
21Suze Endean111


Stage Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZabcdefghijScores Total
1Vince Bristow10161216161116888AMGJE Brands Hatch Stages
2Robin Adams1616520457BSouth Downs Stages
3Shaun Weston267161610657CSnetterton Stages
4Dean Fewings3416122172847DRally van Haspengouw
5Joseph Van Vilsteren61613116643EDonington Rally
6Ben Howlett11121016540FBovington Stages
7Tony Michael61616338GRallye de Hannut
8William Moore1108108537HWest Cork Rally
9Antony Allery148181110834ILegend Fires North West Stages
10Mark Holmes2012232JRallye des Ardennes
11Mark Peterson 21020332KAlan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages
12Tony Rees208228LTAC Rally
13Ben Gill61012328MRallye Salamandre
14Paul Mayhew25512424NCorbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton
15Bradley Howlett82184523ORed Dragon I.T. Stages
16Ben Friend20120PORC Canal Rally
17Craig Salter20120QAbingdon Carnival Stages
18David Earthy20120RRally van Wervik
19Gethin Jones20120SMidsummer Caerwent Rally
20Ian Woodhouse20120TFlying Fortress Stages
21James Slaughter20120URed Kite Stages National B
22Paul Smith20120VYpres Rally
23Thomas Preston20120WBob Shaw Memorial
24Tony Clements425152619XTBR Rallysprint
25Darrell Taylor216218YTwyford Wood Stages
26Michael Walton5112318ZRallye Boucles Chevrotines
27Kevin Jarvis2312317aMewla Rally
28Ben Dawson16116bRallye de la Semois
29Dessie Nutt16116cThree Shires Stages
30Roger Moran16116dTour of Flanders
31Edward Welham168315eRali Bae Ceredigion
32Nigel Booley67213fRE Wethersfield Stage Rally
33Craig Jones12112gCheviot Stages
34Jim Bowie12112hMull Rally
35Jonathan Davies12112iDukeries Rally
36Paul Sharp12112jHermicuda Rally
37Ryan Mone12112
38Simon Larner12112
39Barrie Marshall47211
40Ross Wey110211
41Barney Lower10110
42Baz Jordan10110
43Dick Mauger10110
44Matt Endean10110
45Philip Clarke10110
46Stephen Williams10110
47Lee Earthy8129
48Stefan Taylor8129
49Wayne Larbalestier1829
50Peter Heatherington818
51Robert Beales818
52Tim Hill818
53Mark Wade1411158
54Matthew Hirst717
55Kay Thompson616
56Spencer Chard616
57Paul Merryweather2426
58Richard Baker4226
59Ed Scott41136
60Stuart Cadman11335
61Darren Knights414
62David Jennings414
63Rob Aslett414
64Mick Johnson1324
65David Longfellow313
66Latchezar Delibashev2123
67Ian Linford212
68James Fewings212
69Julian Barnett212
70Mark Riki Coleman212
71Nabilia Tejpar212
72Shelly Taunt212
73Lee Williams1122
74Paul Hands1122
75Sheldon Furby1122
76Chris Page111
77Darren Scott111
78Dave Jennings111
79Derek Adams111
80Desaeyer Angelo111
81Duncan Metcalfe111
82Gavin Thomson111
83Mark Constantine111
84Matthew Ockendon111
85Nick Beddoes111
86Oliver Davies111
87Richard Lane111
88Steve Finch111
89Tim Self111
90Wayne Larbalester111


Stage Rally Co-driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZabcdefghScores Total
1Tim Sayer101611216161116989AMGJE Brands Hatch Stages
2Dean Mevo267161610657BJack Neal Memorial Rally
3Bob Smith341612172745CSouth Downs Stages
4Simon Howlett11121016540DSnetterton Stages
5Paul Barrett61616338ERally van Haspengouw
6Dennis Suttenwood611320531FDonington Rally
7Steve McNulty21116613730GBovington Stages
8Stuart Moore110108429HRallye de Hannut
9Geraint Thomas208228IRallye des Ardennes
10David Didcock61012328JAlan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages
11Rene Van Vilsteren613116527KRallye Salamandre
12Dean Mitchell25512424LCorbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton
13Richard Bonner811112523MMonteberg Rally
14Callum Francis48181522NThe Plains Rally
15Carl Williamson20120ORed Dragon I.T. Stages
16Cliff Simmons20120PORC Canal Rally
17Craig Simkiss20120QAbingdon Carnival Stages
18Laura Christmas20120RRally van Wervik
19Preston Ayres20120SFlying Fortress Stages
20Sarah Flynn20120TRed Kite Stages National A
21Sion Cunniff20120URed Kite Stages National B
22Tom Wood20120VTwyford Wood Stages
23Mark Perryman612218WRallye Boucles Chevrotines
24Ade Summers116217XPendragon Stages
25Kevin Ablitt512217YMewla Rally
26Robert Pomphrett2312317ZRallye de la Semois
27Den Golding16116aThree Shires Stages
28Geraldine McBride16116bTour of Flanders
29Tim Self16116cRali Bae Ceredigion
30Van Vilsteren16116dRE Wethersfield Stage Rally
31Stanley Graham4552416eCheviot Stages
32Stuart Rod168315fTrackrod Forest Stages
33Dave Catto67213gDukeries Rally
34Jamie Vaughan112213hHermicuda Rally
35Daniel James12112
36Duncan Christmas12112
37Ian Taylor12112
38Jordan Wilkinson 12112
39Max Freeman12112
40Stephen McNulty12112
41Conor Wey110211
42Ben Dawson10110
43Gareth Parry10110
44Geno Gouveia10110
45Ian Davis10110
46Suze Endean10110
47Chris Heatherington818
48Paul Spooner818
49Simon Dockray818
50Stuart Anderson-Peters818
51Oliver Marshall717
52Sandra Merryweather2426
53Steve Noble5126
54Jonathan Williams14136
55Jamie Vaugan515
56Peter Kettle515
57Ashley Aslett414
58Rich Baker414
59Stewart Powell414
60Tony Hernden414
61Lee Bezuidenhout111144
62Jack Ramsay313
63Mark Broadbent313
64Matt Suttenwood2123
65Svetlana Delibashev2123
66Claire Gillies212
67David Lobb 212
68Demelza Scholes 212
69Julie Murphy212
70Lewis Taylor212
71Robert Best212
72Robert Smith212
73Samuel Myers212
74Tom Ward212
75Gordon Downie1122
76Alan Carfrae111
77Ben Innes111
78Ben Scott111
79Dejonghe Mieke111
80Howard Pridmore111
81Lorraine Nixon111
82Mark Harmer111
83Martin Lane111
84Neil Bye111
85Peter Littlefield111
86Peter Pears111
87Phil J Davies111
88Ray Crowther111
89Roland Francis111
90Sarah Parish111
91Simon Golding111
92Sophie Buckland111
93Tania Emery111


Targa Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQScores Total
1Bradley White108166166220884AFestival Targa
2Matt Tilsley16121620464BFestival Targa Clubmans
3Dmitrijs Ivanovs161612212558CBramley Targa
4Luis Gutierrez-Diaz161210128558DJavalin's Jumbo Targa
5Andrew Bainbridge16161210454ESomerset Seeker Targa
6Mark Peterson51012207554FSomerset Seeker Targa Clubmans
7James Fewell102057210654GKemble Targa Cubmans
8Alan Coombs20101012452HKemble Targa
9Pavel Tsapenko101620346INCSC Targa
10Matt Endean5587516646JWashingpool Targa
11Neil Peterson812202442KWAC Targa
12Simon Fuidge116168441L116 Targa Tracks
13Adrian White12208340MHatsford Targa
14Gary White8121226540NWSMC Debden Targa
15Aaron Gent20127339OStocktonian Targa
16Sheldon Furby16867437PTwyford Targa
17Luke Allen281016436QBulllnose Targa
18Anton Kuzenko72121320736
19Tom Grant12202334
20Ian Hazleton1020230
21Owen Turner208228
22Tony Clements7316326
23Keith Lane11114216726
24Vince Hawtree41010324
25John Peterson878323
26Steve Burles787322
27Chris Woolley20120
28Duncan Christmas20120
29Mike Thomas20120
30Graham Child164220
31Richard Milbank812220
32Patrick Kane875320
33Barry Young163219
34Ben Cutting108218
35Martin Styles107217
36David Lobb3428417
37Paul Pridham7631417
38Andy Tilsley16116
39Cameron Young16116
40Ed Scott16116
41Laura Christmas16116
42Zach Lower16116
43John Parsons87215
44Jim Bowie573315
45Matthew Marven771315
46Kevin Tilsley355313
47Jamie White12112
48Rob McHugh48212
49Anthony Hoskins345312
50Brian Grant282312
51Suze Endean6222412
52Adrian Hodgson10110
53Barney Lower10110
54Bryan Cherrett10110
55Jamie Woolley10110
56Brian Milbank2729
57Jon Bray2729
58Tim Glover3629
59Alan Coombes818
60Jack Ramsay818
61Keith Bramley2628
62Anthony Newton717
63Lucy Fryer717
64Donald Bangs5227
65Alistair Brown616
66Bex Styles616
67Dan Fennell616
68Jake Salvadori616
69Neil Brentnall616
70Aston Burns515
71Bob Wisniewski515
72Matthew Mantle515
73Rachel Vestey515
74Christine Styles414
75Claire Gillies414
76Don Bangs414
77Jim Drake2224
78Martin Lane1324
79Aarran Ellis313
80Nathan Jones313
81Pat Tierney313
82Andy Balfour212
83Ben Smith212
84Christopher Newton212
85Doug Lockwood212
86Duncan May212
87Eric Burnham212
88Jon Hunt212
89Jonathan Williams212
90Paul Haines212
91Archie Albone111
92Charles Thompson111
93Chris Smith111
94Colin Sutton111
95David Smoley111
96James Turner111
97Mark Gold111
98Matthew Abrey111
99Patrick Smith111
100Tim Albone111


Targa Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSScores Total
1Gary White1081616220672AFestival Targa
2Dmitrijs Ivanovs1016120320670BFestival Targa Clubmans
3Matt Tilsley202016356CBramley Targa
4Alan Coombs16161210454DJavalin's Jumbo Targa
5Alex Fewell102057210654ESomerset Seeker Targa
6Andrew Bainbridge20101012452FSomerset Seeker Targa Clubmans
7Bradley White812122126652G061 Targa
8Simon Fuidge1020127449HKemble Targa Cubmans
9Kevin Ablitt101220342IKemble Targa
10Aaron Gent16168340JNCSC Targa
11Jim Bowie12207339KIlkley Targa Rally
12Anton Kuzenko161012338LWashingpool Targa
13Suze Endean165575538MWAC Targa
14Ian Graham827810535N116 Targa Tracks
15John Parsons1686330OHatsford Targa
16Pavel Tsapenko16122330PWSMC Debden Targa
17Lewis White208228QStocktonian Targa
18Rachel Vestey208228RTwyford Targa
19Neil Peterson21016328SBulllnose Targa
20Steve Burles6712325
21Matt Endean562228625
22David Lobb816224
23Lizzie Pope168224
24Lucy Fryer1212224
25Louise Clements716223
26Julie Lane2012323
27Tony Clements220222
28Martin Lane11416422
29Mark Peterson6573421
30Andy Tilsley20120
31Jamie Woolley20120
32Laura Christmas20120
33Jamie White126218
34Adam Williamson16116
35Barney Lower16116
36Duncan Christmas16116
37Mike Thomas16116
38Owen Turner105215
39Sheldon Furby87215
40Craig Marven771315
41Heather Pridham355313
42Brian Milbank12112
43Keith Bramley48212
44Tim Glover75212
45Tom Grant282312
46Chris Bangs452311
47Vince Hawtree3224411
48Alistair Brown10110
49Bex Styles10110
50Charlie Turner10110
51Chris Woolley10110
52Graham Child10110
53Jack Cherrett10110
54Jon Bray10110
55Zach Lower10110
56Ben Cutting46210
57Martin Styles64210
58Josh Bobin631310
59Ciaran Welsh7229
60Patrick Kane3629
61Richard Milbank2729
62Jack Ramsay34239
63Finn Kane818
64Neal Allsopp818
65Nigel Cook818
66Rob McHugh2628
67Christine Styles717
68Christopher Newton717
69Dan Fennell717
70Dick Athow717
71James Fetwell717
72Kevin Tilsley717
73Luis Gutierrez-Diaz717
74Ian Hazleton1627
75Aston Burns616
76Ben Curran616
77Nathan Brown616
78Summer Le Conte616
79Alan Coombes515
80Colin Mantle515
81Jake Salvadori515
82Paul Lettington515
83Aarran Ellis414
84Doug Lockwood414
85Graham Robinson2224
86Keith Lane1324
87Cameron Young313
88Claire Gillies313
89Jamie Graham313
90John Hoskins313
91Steven Lester313
92Anthony Newton212
93Dan Brentnall212
94Dave Clark212
95Lewis Chantler212
96Luke Allen212
97Mark Wade212
98Michael Burnham212
99Oliver May212
100Archie Albone111
101Bill Smith111
102Charles Thompson111
103David Smoley111
104Ellen Sutton111
105Jack Turner111
106Julie Lane111
107Sarah Tibbetts111
108Tim Albone111
109Tyler Foad111


Autotest

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRScores Total
1John Peterson1220202020206112AStanta Autotest
2Mike Thomas81220161620692BWSMC Autotest Apr
3Martin Styles161212720567CSDMC Thursday Autotest 24/4
4Matt Endean202016356DWethersfield Autotest
5Roger Dudley201620356ESDMC Thursday Autotest 27/6
6Neil Peterson121061612556FKL Grass Gymkhana July
7Patrick Kane1210810440GSDMC Thursday Autotest 4/7
8Matthew Mantle2016236HWethersfield PCA
9Jim Bowie1616232ISDMC Thursday Autotest 25/7
10Richard Nel920229JTwisted Arms Autotest
11Darren Spratt68105429KPaddock Autotest
12Rich Baker1610226LSDMC Thursday Autotest 15/8
13Colin Mantle168224MChiltern Autotest
14Anton Kuzenko20120NSummer Slalom
15Owen Turner20120OSDMC Sunday Autotest
16Matt Coe108218PCoulson Autotest
17Lewis White5103318QAutumn Autotest
18Mark Peterson16116RDebden Autotest Oct
19Bex Styles76213
20Ian Mepham12112
21Tim Albone12112
22Finn Kane255312
23Vince Bristow10110
24Paul Haines919
25Andrew Bainbridge818
26Archie Albone818
27Suze Endean818
28Danielle Styles2628
29Alexander Fewell616
30Michael Mansbridge616
31Jack Ramsay515
32Alex Fewell313
33Alfie Kane313
34Christine Styles212
35Ramona Loveridge212


Autosolo

NameABCDEFGScores Total
1Duncan Christmas1220232AWSMC Autosolo Apr
2Neil Peterson1610226BBocardo Autosolo
3Roger Dudley163219CWethersfield Autosolo
4Laura Christmas16116DSimply Sideways AutoSOLO
5Suze Endean16116EStanta Autosolo
6Jim Bowie212214FBoanerges Autosolo
7Mark Peterson12112GDebden AutoSolo Oct
8Matthew Mantle10110
9Colin Mantle616
10Matt Endean616
11Nigel Cook212


Sprint

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYScores Total
1Dean Clayton1610161020122016121010142AThe Pomeroy Trophy
2Andrew Bisping1681616128169710125613141BGreat Western Sprint
3Matt Endean165221CAbingdon Long Circuit Sprint
4Simon Wallis20120DNorth Weald Sprint Apr
5Suze Endean162218EAnglesey Sprint Sat
6Matt Brewerton16116FAnglesey Sprint Sun
7Mark Coleman10110GBristol Llandow Sprint
8Anthony Hyatt111HSpring Sprint
IMotorsport at the Palace Day 1
JPembrey Summer Sprint Sat
KPembrey Summer Sprint Sun
LAbingdon CAR-nival Sprint
MLydden Hill Sprint
NRay Heal Memorial
OGurston Down
PSummer North Weald Sprint
QLotus Hethel Sprint
RLoton Park August Sprint Sat
SLoton Park August Sprint Sun
TWiscombe Park Sept Sat
UStirling Moss Trophy Sprint
VWiscombe Park Sept Sun
WDebden October Sprint
XHSA Curborough Sat
YHSA Curborough Sun


Autocross

NameAScores Total
1Matt Endean20120ABath Autocross
2Suze Endean10110


Car Trial

NameAScores Total
1Jim Bowie818ASeckford Hall Trial