Club Championships

2026 Club Championships Tables

Contact Competition Secretary - Tony Michael - email if you have any results to claim or corrections to make.
Championship Rules

Last results update: 19 Oct 2026 13:24 - Weald 12 Car - R1


Clubman's

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
Name12
Car
Rally
Driver
12
Car
Rally
Navigator
Road
Rally
Driver
Road
Rally
Navigator
Stage
Rally
Driver
Stage
Rally
Co-driver
Targa
Rally
Driver
Targa
Rally
Navigator
AutotestAutosoloSprintAutocrossCar
Trial
ScoresTotal
1Suze Rogers885678888966
2Gavin Rogers88576866854
3Jim Bowie16255874761051
4Simon Fuidge8888432
5Nick Skuse87484531
6Owen Turner73587530
7Mike Thomas8587428
8James Turner48834527
9John Peterson8278425
10Robin Lines888324
11David Lobb788323
12Matt Endean11686522
13Kevin Ablitt8463421
14Laura Christmas1488421
15Mike Lacey784319


Marshal of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWScores Total
1John Davie22222222222221326ANorman Perren Memorial Trial
2Robin Lines121122222221119BBrands Hatch Stages Setup
3Richard Bonner222222222918CMGJ Engineering Brands Hatch Winter Stages
4Adrian Wardman22222222816DDavid Leckie Lyng Trial
5Richard Nel22222222816EJanuary Jaunt 12 Car
6Sue Bonner22222222816FSnetterton Stage Rally
7Tony Campen22222222816GEastern Counties 12 Car
8Jim Bowie222111222915HHolbecks Trial
9Amy Conboy2222222714INorfolk 12 Car Series Round 2
10Chris Slack2222222714JMarch Hare 12 Car
11George Hendry222224714KHare & Tortoise 12 Car
12Gary Maddocks2122222713LJavalin’s Jumbo Targa Set Up
13Kelly Radley1222222713MJavalin’s Jumbo Targa
14Ben Scott222222612NDebden Autosolo Apr
15Dave Lyes22222510OLotus Hethel Sprint
PKent Targa
QDebden Spring Sprint
RWAC/CCC Targa
SEast Anglian Classic
TWoodbridge Halo Targa
UStanta AutoSOLO
VDengie 100 Targa
WOctober Debden Targa


Official of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCDEFGScores Total
1Gary Maddocks22222510AMGJ Engineering Brands Hatch Winter Stages
2Tony Michael22222510BJanuary Jaunt 12 Car
3David Barnes222248CMarch Hare 12 Car
4David Judd222248DJavalin’s Jumbo Targa
5Paul Brewerton122247EEast Anglian Classic
6Dave Thompson22236FDengie 100 Targa
7Lucy Fryer22236GOctober Debden Targa
8Paul Barrett22236
9Ryan Sales22236
10Alan Barnard2224
11Alistair Brown2224
12Ben Scott2224
13David Town2224
14Gary Nicholls2224
15Geoff Lobb2224


Junior Championship

NameAScoresTotal
1Connor Mone12112AOctober Debden Targa


12 Car Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLScores Total
1Julie Skuse10911753645AJanuary Jaunt
2John Peterson971212440BBoundless 12 Car Feb
3Ed Scott910219CNorfolk 12 Car Series Round 1
4Rich Baker116217DBoundless 12 Car Mar
5Gavin Rogers12112ENorfolk 12 Car Series Round 2
6Suze Rogers12112FMarch Hare
7Curtis Jacoby66212GNorfolk 12 Car Series Round 3
8Alex Menhinick10110HEta Aquariids 12 Car
9Tom Dunstan5429ISOCC May Fly Scatter
10Jim Drake717JSOCC Regularity Run
11James Drake616KDDMC Scatter June
12Michael Helm515LWitsend 130 12 Car
13Anna Baker313
14Jim Bowie111


12 Car Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXScores Total
1Simon Fuidge7117910110111291171113116AWeald 12 Car - R5
2Nick Skuse1089611753781074BJack Frost 12 Car
3Kevin Ablitt91210331CJanuary Jaunt
4Simon Howlett867321DIceman 12 Car
5Ben Curran116217EHangover Rally
6Gavin Rogers12112FWeald 12 Car - R6
7Suze Rogers12112GBoundless 12 Car Feb
8Jim Bowie10110HSMC Venta Belgarum 12 Car
9Aston Tapper919IBaldet Trophy 20/20
10Graham Robinson717JBoundless 12 Car Mar
11Colin Skoyles616KSMC March Hare 12 Car
12Dexter Jacoby616LWeald 12 Car - R8
13Charlie Richards515MMarch Hare
14Colin Wake515NWeald 12 Car - R9
15Graham Child515ONorfolk 12 Car Series Round 3
16Charlie Richardson414PApril Shower 12 Car
17James McDougall313QEta Aquariids 12 Car
RSOCC Regularity Run
SDDMC Scatter June
TBBAC 12 Car Series R5
UNorfolk 12 Car Series R4
VWitsend 130 12 Car
WSouthern Sceptre 12 Car
XWeald 12 Car - R1


Road Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJScores Total
1John King101191920120208110ADansport Historic Rally
2Alex Menhinick1173321BTour of Cheshire
3Owen Turner19119CHERO Challenge One
4John Peterson14114DThree Castles Trial
5Pavel Tsapenko13113EHERO Challenge Two
6Michael Helm741312FEast Anglian Classic
7Gavin Rogers11111GCotswold Historic Rally
8James Turner919HGremlin Historic Rally
9Keith Lane111IHERO Challenge Three Clubman
10Nick Skuse111JDrystone Rally


Road Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHScores Total
1Simon Fuidge10131010443APrimrose Rally
2Alan Collett173220BPlymouth Rally
3Dmitry Pisklov13113CTaunton Rally
4James Turner11111DEast Anglian Classic
5Suze Rogers11111EGremlin Historic Rally
6Owen Turner10110FHERO Challenge Three Clubman
7Lizzie Pope919GHarvest Rally
8Jim Bowie414HDrystone Rally
9Colin Wake111
10James Portway111
11Martin Lane111


Stage Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYScores Total
1Callum Francis20202020205100ABrands Hatch Stages
2Jon Bray16161612320683BSnetterton Stage Rally
3Wayne Larbalestier8120116546CRiponian Stages Minis
4Kevin Ablitt72432812281039DWeaver Brothers Island Stages
5Connor O’Brien1616232EEast Riding Stages
6Stuart Maloney168224FBovington Stages
7Gavin Rogers1116318GZone Systems Dukeries Rally
8Jonathan Bray 16116HAGBO Stages
9Vince Bristow121213IRally North Wales - National
10Mike Lacey12112JYorkshire Dales Rally
11Suze Rogers12112KSevern Valley Stages
12Dean Fewings110211LSMC Stages
13Conrad Bos10110MRallye Salamandre
14Neal Dwyer811310NAlan Healy Memorial Rally
15Allan Smith7229OLincoln Green Stages
16Vincent Bristow818PJim Clark Reivers Rally
17Ian Tutton61138QORC Canal Rally
18Mark Maloney717RPlains Challenge Rally
19Peter Hinton717SGreystoke Stages
20Steve McMaster717TNicky Grist Stages
21Matt Endean515UDennis Turner Memorial Stages
22Ashleigh Merrifield414VPendragon Stages
23Jeremy Hobbs414WHills Ford Stages
24Mick Johnson414XTrackrod MINI Challenge
25Philip Smith414YRally Mull
26Brian Gill212
27Bambos Charalambous111
28David Taylor111
29Gordon Winning111
30Patrick O'Donovan111


Stage Rally Co-driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWScores Total
1Roland Francis20202020205100ABrands Hatch Stages
2Tarna Ablitt72432812281039BSnetterton Stage Rally
3Oliver Marshall10620336CRiponian Stages Minis
4Will Bray1616232DWeaver Brothers Island Stages
5Steve Noble161011428EEast Riding Stages
6Engin Uslu20120FBovington Stages
7Suze Rogers1116318GZone Systems Dukeries Rally
8Kristian Yearwood16116HAGBO Stages
9Harvey Hutchison78215IYorkshire Dales Rally
10Kevin Ablitt112213JSevern Valley Stages
11Tim Sayer121213KSMC Stages
12Richard Bonner 814313LAlan Healy Memorial Rally
13Fergus Lacey12112MLincoln Green Stages
14Gavin Rogers12112NTSH Stages
15Jim Bowie10110OJim Clark Reivers Rally
16Matthew Dwyer811310PORC Canal Rally
17Darren Larbalestier8129QCAR-nival Stages
18Neil Colman6228RPlains Challenge Rally
19Matthew Elton61138SGreystoke Stages
20Alan Edwards717TNicky Grist Stages
21Laura Christmas515UPendragon Stages
22Jodan Joines414VHills Ford Stages
23Peter Pears414WTrackrod MINI Challenge
24Robert Smith414
25Mick Johnson313
26Allan Cathers111
27Robbie Sandford111
28Stewart Hufton111
29Sven Grube111


Targa Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRScores Total
1Simon Fuidge161612121216978100ATwilight Targa
2Mike Lacey2011610821673983BFestival Targa
3Gary White212201216562CFestival Targa Clubmans
4Luis Gutierrez Diaz16161216460DDishforth Targa
5David Lobb811616612659ERushmoor Targa
6Mike Thomas2016416456FJavalin’s Jumbo Targa
7Suze Rogers1612169453GKent Targa
8Gavin Rogers282016446HWAC/CCC Targa
9Andy Carter7212168545IBullnose Targa
10George Wardman12020341JMunkbridge Homes Targa
11Tom Brooks20201341KMike Hart Targa Rally
12James Turner2085333LWoodbridge Halo Targa
13Lewis White2012232MCliff Mainwaring Memorial Targa
14Keith Lane4234116630NMid Devon Targa Rally
15Adrian Wardman1208329ODengie 100 Targa
16Adrian White 16121329PHatford Targa
17Lee Bezuidenhout8120329QKLMC Targa
18Graham Child224325342927ROctober Debden Targa
19Pavel Tsapenko620226
20John Peterson1212224
21Duncan Christmas167223
22Jim Bowie10822422
23Dave Shaggy Saint20120
24Dean Bartram20120
25Jamie Turner20120
26Ken Worf20120
27Richard Glover20120
28Anna Baker712219
29Martin Lane126218
30Owen Turner213110517
31Bradley White16116
32Dan Brentnall16116
33Johnnie Ellis16116
34Peter Aksamit16116
35Laura Christmas286316
36Jordan Weavers21031416
37Jon Hunt105215
38Steve Worf410214
39Gareth Thomas121213
40Joshua Price12112
41Ryan Mone12112
42Alan Coombs372312
43Ross Westgarth83211
44Rich Baker2621411
45Darren Brown10110
46Dean Roy Fewings10110
47Jonathan Stimpson10110
48Sheldon Furby10110
49Luke Allen271310
50Daniel Brentnall818
51Ellen White818
52James Proudfoot717
53Ben Morrill2527
54Jon Bray2527
55Marc Cushley616
56Toby Carter616
57Matt Endean4226
58Andy Bainbridge515
59John Sanderson515
60Fergus Lacey3124
61Ed Scott2123
62Jo Child2123
63Roy Welton2123
64John King212
65John Welton212
66Julie Skuse212
67Mark Wade212
68Don Bangs111


Targa Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSScores Total
1Suze Rogers204162201820169107ATwilight Targa
2Jim Bowie201616416572BFestival Targa
3Huey Saint2020612458CFestival Targa Clubmans
4Rory Lacey20116108555DDishforth Targa
5Tom Brooks161616348ERushmoor Targa
6Owen Turner811620445FTowy Legends Targa
7Simon Fuidge55216512645GJavalin’s Jumbo Targa
8Lucy Fryer161216344HKent Targa
9Adrian Wardman12020341IWAC/CCC Targa
10Bradley White2201116540JBullnose Targa
11Ellen White 16201337KMunkbridge Homes Targa
12Laura Christmas2077334LMike Hart Targa Rally
13Gary White16107333MWoodbridge Halo Targa
14Andy Carter20265433NCliff Mainwaring Memorial Targa
15George Wardman1208329OMid Devon Targa Rally
16Gavin Rogers71129429PDengie 100 Targa
17Toby Carter1216228QHatford Targa
18Fergus Lacey21673428RKLMC Targa
19Nick Skuse221212428SOctober Debden Targa
20Martin Lane424116527
21Dmitrijs Ivanovs620226
22David Lobb21203426
23Jon Hunt816224
24Lizzie Pope2202324
25Graham Child216410523
26Lee Bezuidenhout1614321
27Darren Brown20120
28Jennie Drew20120
29Paul Vaughan20120
30Simon Wojtowicz20120
31Lewis White812220
32James McDougall712219
33Keith Lane126218
34Olly Marshall18218
35Mark Manning16116
36Matthew Abrey16116
37Sastin Codling-Loidi16116
38Duncan Christmas106216
39Dan Brentnall105215
40Ken Worf410214
41Mike Thomas1022314
42Stephen Baldwin1031314
43Dennis Ockenden121213
44Jaroslaw Pietraszuk112213
45Katie Dingle85313
46Adrian White12112
47Connor Mone12112
48Matt Endean12112
49Rob Ginn12112
50Samantha Huckle12112
51James Turner75212
52Kevin Ablitt57212
53Ben Curran2621411
54Dean Bartram10110
55Jamie Turner10110
56Spike Rahman10110
57Ben Morrill28210
58Andy Bainbridge7229
59Luis Gutierrez Diaz818
60Sheldon Furby818
61Fionn Clarke717
62Roy Ineson2527
63Jo Child22337
64Edi Cushley616
65Alan Coombs515
66David Town414
67Mark Peterson313
68John Welton2123
69Aston Tapper212
70Jamie Wade212
71Mark Westgarth212
72Ross Westgarth212
73Roy Welton212
74Steve Baldwin212
75Tim Sayer212
76Irene Lewsey111
77Kevin Smith111
78Oliver Miles111


Autotest

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZabcScores Total
1Mike Thomas202020162012201620161211192ASOCC January Autotest
2Matt Endean1620102016206102BSOCC February Autotest
3Robin Lines162020356CMMKMC Spring Tarmac Autotest
4Roger Dudley121216340DDebden April Autosolo
5Laura Christmas2012232E7Oaks Evening Autotest 16/4
6Richard Nel1616232F2026 SOCC Chairman's PCA Rnd 3
7David Lobb20120GBBAC RD1 May Autotest
8Suze Rogers20120HTWMC Evening Autotest 19/5
9Duncan Christmas1010220ISDMC Evening Autotest 21/5
10Matthew Mantle16116JMMKMC Evening Autotest 3/6
11James McDougall106216KWitney Evening Grass Autotest 10/6
12Anna Baker87215LSDMC Evening Autotest 11/6
13Jim Bowie12112MTWMC Evening Autotest 16/6
14Fergus Lacey818NMMKMC Evening Autotest 24/6
15Jamie Wade818OSDMC Evening Autotest 25/6
16Mike Lacey818PSOCC June PCA Rnd 4
17Nick Skuse818QStoni Bruk Grass Autotest 01/07
RSCCoN StreetCar Stubble Autotest
SMMKMC Evening Autotest 8/7
TBBAC RD3 July Autotest
UTWMC Evening Autotest 14/7
VStanta AutoSOLO 
WSDMC Evening Autotest 23/7
XChairman's Challenge
YWitney Evening Grass Autotest 5/8
ZKLDMC Autotest 5/8
aBBAC RD4 August Autotest
bSDMC Autotest 19/9
cSnetterton PCA


Autosolo

NameABCDEScores Total
1Nick Skuse161616348ABrands Hatch Autosolo R1
2Robin Lines161616348BDebden April Autosolo
3Neil Peterson1212224CStanta AutoSOLO 
4Owen Turner166222DSnetterton AutoSOLO
5Jim Bowie87215EAshford Cattle Market AutoSOLO R5
6Martin Styles12112
7Andrew Bainbridge10110
8James Turner818
9Patrick Kane717


Sprint

NameABCDEFGHScores Total
1Dean Clayton1216201616580ACadwell Park Sprint
2Lee Earthy1016226BLotus Hethel Sprint
3Lee Williams968323CDebden Spring Sprint
4David Earthy1210222DCAR-nival Sprint
5Suze Rogers16116ERay Heal Memorial Sprint
6Wayne Larbalestier16116FHethel Sprint
7Jim Bowie12112GDebden Autumn Sprint
8Gavin Rogers919HGreat Western Sprint


Autocross

NameScores Total


Car Trial

NameABCDEFGScores Total
1Robin Lines2016162016166104ANorman Perren Memorial Trial
2John Peterson2016236BDavid Leckie Lyng Trial
3Nick Skuse85754529CHolbecks Trial
4Matt Endean12112DRoger Holmes Trial
5Mike Thomas12112ESeckford Summer Trial
6Jim Bowie919FSummer Holbecks Trial
7Joel Wykeham818GDavid Maitland Memorial Car Trial
8Dave Shaggy Saint515