2024 Club Championships Tables
Contact Competition Secretary - Tony Michael - email if you have any results to claim or corrections to make.Championship Rules
Last results update: 18 Mar 2024 15:07 - Dukeries Rally
Clubman's
Top 15 places - click here for the full table.Name | 12 Car Rally Driver | 12 Car Rally Navigator | Road Rally Driver | Road Rally Navigator | Stage Rally Driver | Stage Rally Co-driver | Targa Rally Driver | Targa Rally Navigator | Autotest | Autosolo | Sprint | Autocross | Car Trial | Scores | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Endean | 6 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||
2 | John Peterson | 8 | 6 | 2 | 14 | |||||||||||
3 | Mike Thomas | 6 | 8 | 2 | 14 | |||||||||||
4 | Gary White | 7 | 5 | 2 | 12 | |||||||||||
5 | Kevin Ablitt | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||
6 | Simon Fuidge | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||
7 | Nick Skuse | 8 | 1 | 2 | 9 | |||||||||||
8 | Curtis Jacoby | 8 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||
9 | Dexter Jacoby | 8 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||
10 | Gavin Rogers | 8 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||
11 | Graham Robinson | 8 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||
12 | Jamie Ruffle | 8 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||
13 | Jim Drake | 8 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||
14 | Jon Bray | 8 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||
15 | Julie Skuse | 8 | 1 | 8 |
Marshal of the Year
Top 15 places - click here for the full table.Name | A | B | Scores | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jim Bowie | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | A | Norman Perren Memorial Trial |
2 | John Davie | 2 | 1 | 2 | B | February Fling 12 Car | |
3 | Jon Bray | 2 | 1 | 2 | |||
4 | Andy Merchant | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
5 | Ben Cutting | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
6 | Chris Parmenter | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
7 | Colin Wake | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
8 | Dave Hunt | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
9 | Dick Lines | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
10 | Kelly Radley | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
11 | Paul Barrett | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
12 | Paul Brewerton | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
13 | Peter Brewerton | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
14 | Robin Lines | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
15 | Simon Howlett | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Official of the Year
Top 15 places - click here for the full table.Name | Scores | Total |
---|
Junior Championship
Name | Scores | Total |
---|
12 Car Rally Driver
Name | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | Scores | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Julie Skuse | 6 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 35 | A | Blackpalfrey Reg Run Jan | ||||
2 | Jim Drake | 11 | 11 | 2 | 22 | B | P & H Novice | ||||||
3 | Curtis Jacoby | 11 | 1 | 11 | C | Weald 12 Car R6 | |||||||
4 | John Peterson | 11 | 1 | 11 | D | Boundless Feb | |||||||
5 | Mike Helm | 10 | 1 | 10 | E | February Fling | |||||||
6 | Richard Baker | 10 | 1 | 10 | F | Waveney Lanes | |||||||
7 | Chloe Hankin | 9 | 1 | 9 | G | CSMA Mar | |||||||
8 | Luis Gutierrez Diaz | 9 | 1 | 9 | H | Spring is round the 90L | |||||||
9 | Matt Endean | 9 | 1 | 9 | |||||||||
10 | Ed Scott | 8 | 1 | 8 | |||||||||
11 | Jamie Ruffle | 6 | 1 | 6 | |||||||||
12 | Nara Cravanzola | 4 | 1 | 4 | |||||||||
13 | Craig Salter | 3 | 1 | 3 | |||||||||
14 | Tim Smith | 3 | 1 | 3 |
12 Car Rally Navigator
Name | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | Scores | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Skuse | 9 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 44 | A | Blackpalfrey Reg Run Jan | ||||||
2 | Simon Fuidge | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 42 | B | KLDMC Jan | |||||||
3 | Kevin Ablitt | 12 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 28 | C | Weald 12 Car R4 | |||||||
4 | Graham Robinson | 11 | 11 | 2 | 22 | D | P & H Novice | |||||||||
5 | Dexter Jacoby | 11 | 1 | 11 | E | Weald 12 Car R6 | ||||||||||
6 | Benjamin Curran | 10 | 1 | 10 | F | Boundless Feb | ||||||||||
7 | Jim Bowie | 10 | 1 | 10 | G | February Fling | ||||||||||
8 | Lucy Fryer | 9 | 1 | 9 | H | Weald 12 Car R7 | ||||||||||
9 | Mike Thomas | 8 | 1 | 8 | I | Waveney Lanes | ||||||||||
10 | Louis Statham | 6 | 1 | 6 | J | CSMA Mar | ||||||||||
11 | Graham Child | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | K | Weald 12 Car R8 | |||||||||
12 | David Peplow | 4 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||
13 | Luke Rogers | 4 | 1 | 4 |
Road Rally Driver
Name | A | B | C | D | Scores | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John King | 8 | 16 | 2 | 24 | A | Bagger 24 | ||
2 | Gavin Rogers | 14 | 1 | 14 | B | Per Ardua Ad Infinitum | |||
3 | Keith Lane | 10 | 1 | 10 | C | Tour of Cheshire | |||
4 | Owen Turner | 9 | 1 | 9 | D | Primrose Rally | |||
5 | Adrian Hodgson | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
6 | Barry Shurman | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||
7 | Harry Bygrave | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Road Rally Navigator
Name | A | B | C | Scores | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Suze Endean | 14 | 1 | 14 | A | Bagger 24 | ||
2 | Martin Lane | 10 | 1 | 10 | B | Tour of Cheshire | ||
3 | Simon Howlett | 4 | 1 | 4 | C | Primrose Rally | ||
4 | Luke Berry | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||
5 | Simon Fuidge | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Stage Rally Driver
Name | A | B | C | D | E | F | Scores | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jon Bray | 16 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 46 | A | Brands Hatch Stages | |||
2 | Wayne Larbalestier | 20 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 45 | B | Snetterton Stages | ||
3 | Callum Francis | 6 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 29 | C | East Riding Stages | |||
4 | Vince Bristow | 12 | 8 | 2 | 20 | D | Bovington Stages | ||||
5 | Duncan Christmas | 12 | 1 | 12 | E | AGBO Stages | |||||
6 | Ryan Lewis | 8 | 4 | 2 | 12 | F | Dukeries Rally | ||||
7 | Mick Jowers | 1 | 10 | 2 | 11 | ||||||
8 | Brian Watts | 10 | 1 | 10 | |||||||
9 | Philip Chislett | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | ||||||
10 | Edward Welham | 8 | 1 | 8 | |||||||
11 | Mark Wade | 7 | 1 | 7 | |||||||
12 | Mick Johnson | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | ||||||
13 | George Sherman | 5 | 1 | 5 | |||||||
14 | Gerald Boyden | 5 | 1 | 5 | |||||||
15 | James Edwards | 4 | 1 | 4 | |||||||
16 | James Crossland | 3 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
17 | Peter Hinton | 3 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
18 | Kevin Jones | 2 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
19 | Tom Clarke | 2 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
20 | Ben Howlett | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
21 | Damian Long | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
22 | Lee Williams | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
23 | Philip Smith | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
24 | Rik Coleman | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Stage Rally Co-driver
Name | A | B | C | D | E | F | Scores | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roland Francis | 20 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 43 | A | Brands Hatch Stages | |||
2 | Will Bray | 20 | 1 | 20 | B | Snetterton Stages | |||||
3 | Tim Sayer | 12 | 8 | 2 | 20 | C | East Riding Stages | ||||
4 | Darren Larbalestier | 16 | 1 | 16 | D | Bovington Stages | |||||
5 | David Hudson | 16 | 1 | 16 | E | AGBO Stages | |||||
6 | Gary White | 16 | 1 | 16 | F | Dukeries Rally | |||||
7 | Laura Christmas | 12 | 2 | 2 | 14 | ||||||
8 | Ben Jowers | 1 | 10 | 2 | 11 | ||||||
9 | Martin Corbett | 5 | 6 | 2 | 11 | ||||||
10 | Steve Noble | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | |||||
11 | Mike Hewson | 10 | 1 | 10 | |||||||
12 | William Bray | 10 | 1 | 10 | |||||||
13 | Samantha Chislett | 6 | 4 | 2 | 10 | ||||||
14 | Oliver Marshall | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 10 | |||||
15 | Bonnie Kelly | 8 | 1 | 8 | |||||||
16 | Stuart Rodd | 8 | 1 | 8 | |||||||
17 | Dylan Thomas | 7 | 1 | 7 | |||||||
18 | Jonathan Williams | 7 | 1 | 7 | |||||||
19 | James Francis-Beck | 6 | 1 | 6 | |||||||
20 | Kevin Ablitt | 6 | 1 | 6 | |||||||
21 | Peter Pears | 5 | 1 | 2 | 6 | ||||||
22 | Neil Colman | 5 | 1 | 5 | |||||||
23 | Saul Hunnaball | 5 | 1 | 5 | |||||||
24 | Dean Mitchell | 3 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
25 | Loic Ditchburn | 3 | 1 | 3 | |||||||
26 | Danni Pool | 2 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
27 | Lee Jones | 2 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
28 | Jim Bowie | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
29 | Robert Best | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
30 | Robert Smith | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
31 | Simon Howlett | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Targa Rally Driver
Name | A | B | C | Scores | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gary White | 10 | 1 | 10 | A | Bramley Targa | ||
2 | Bradley White | 2 | 8 | 2 | 10 | B | Festival Targa | |
3 | Adrian White | 7 | 1 | 7 | C | Festival Targa Clubman | ||
4 | Luke Allen | 5 | 1 | 5 | ||||
5 | Graham Child | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||
6 | Simon Fuidge | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||
7 | Gavin Rogers | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||
8 | Jamie White | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||
9 | Jon Bray | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Targa Rally Navigator
Name | A | B | Scores | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jamie White | 2 | 8 | 2 | 10 | A | Bramley Targa |
2 | Ellen White | 7 | 1 | 7 | B | Festival Targa | |
3 | Kevin Ablitt | 2 | 1 | 2 | |||
4 | Simon Fuidge | 2 | 1 | 2 | |||
5 | Bradley White | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
6 | Suze Endean | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||
7 | Will Bray | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Autotest
Name | A | Scores | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Endean | 20 | 1 | 20 | A | SOCC January Autotest |
2 | Shane Parry | 12 | 1 | 12 | ||
3 | Louise Wren | 7 | 1 | 7 |
Autosolo
Name | Scores | Total |
---|
Sprint
Name | Scores | Total |
---|
Autocross
Name | Scores | Total |
---|
Car Trial
Name | A | B | Scores | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robin Lines | 9 | 20 | 2 | 29 | A | Norman Perren Memorial Trial |
2 | John Peterson | 12 | 10 | 2 | 22 | B | Roger Holmes |
3 | Mike Thomas | 16 | 1 | 16 | |||
4 | Nick Skuse | 5 | 4 | 2 | 9 | ||
5 | Matt Endean | 8 | 1 | 8 | |||
6 | Dave Saint | 2 | 1 | 2 |