Club Championships

2019 Club Championships Tables

Contact Competition Secretary - Tony Michael - 01245 466 994 - email if you have any results to claim or corrections to make.
Club members who are logged into the web site can use this Claim Form.
Championship Rules

Last results update: 25 Aug 2019 15:56 - Pendragon Stages


Clubman's

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
Name12
Car
Rally
Driver
12
Car
Rally
Navigator
Road
Rally
Driver
Road
Rally
Navigator
Stage
Rally
Driver
Stage
Rally
Co-driver
Targa
Rally
Driver
Targa
Rally
Navigator
AutotestAutosoloSprintAutocrossCar
Trial
ScoresTotal
1Matt Endean871428278947
2Suze Endean7827775743
3Jim Bowie17438814836
4Neil Peterson88557533
5Mike Thomas8888432
6Mark Peterson615836629
7John Peterson8348423
8Alan Coombs687321
9Owen Turner5185419
10Luis Gutierrez-Diaz873318
11Rich Baker8217418
12Lucy Fryer836317
13Tony Clements178316
14Aaron Gent87215
15Andrew Bainbridge78215


Marshal of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCDEFGHIJKLScores Total
1John Davie2222222714AMGJE Brands Hatch Winter Stages Setup
2Karen Scott22222510BMGJE Brands Hatch Winter Stages
3Jim Bowie2112258CJanuary Jaunt
4Paul Brewerton1122258DMercury Trophy Inter-Club 20/20
5Tony Burchnall1222158EMarch Hare
6Chris Slack222248FJavalin's Jumbo Targa Setup
7Christine Newson222248GJavalin's Jumbo Targa
8Dan Pearson222248HCorbeau Seats Rally Setup
9Dean Clayton222248ICorbeau Seats Rally
10Gary Maddocks222248JNCSC Targa
11George Hendry222248KMay Reg 12 car
12Martin Newson222248LThe Hughes
13Stuart Kingham222248
14Alistair Brown22236
15Brian Petty22236


Official of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCDEFScores Total
1Dave Judd22236AMGJE Brands Hatch Winter Stages
2Gary Maddocks22236BJanuary Jaunt
3Alan Barnard2224CMarch Hare
4Andrew Bisping2224DJavalin's Jumbo Targa
5David Town2224ECorbeau Seats Rally
6Duncan Brown2224FMay Reg 12 car
7Gary Nicholls2224
8Geoff Oates2224
9Howard Downes2224
10Jim Bowie2224
11John Gray2224
12John Horton2224
13Ken Paterson2224
14Luis Gutierrez-Diaz2224
15Marion Nicholls2224


Junior Championship

NameABCDEFGHScoresTotal
1Alex Fewell10203572647AJanuary Jaunt
2Louise Clements716223BFestival Targa Clubmans
3Zoe Russell1210222CMarch Hare
4Finn Kane82210DJavalin's Jumbo Targa
EWSMC Autotest Apr
FNCSC Targa
GWAC Targa
H116 Targa Tracks


12 Car Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNScores Total
1John Peterson1111101111554ACSMA Jan
2Julie Skuse7129328BJanuary Jaunt
3John King9611326CB&H 12 Car
4Rob Russell12210324DMercury Trophy 2020
5Rich Baker1211223EBlackpalfrey Reg Run Feb
6George Hendry912221FKL Feb
7Luis Gutierrez-Diaz1055320GCanada Garage Motorsport
8Ellen Sutton510215H7oaks Scatter Feb
9Mike Banks86214IMarch Hare
10Jon Bray517313JKL April
11Matt Endean12112KMay Reg 12 car
12Neil Peterson12112LJuly Reg 12 car
13Ben Cutting11111MNorfolk NaScaR
14Matthew Mantle11111NAug Reg 12 Car
15Suze Endean10110
16Paul Brewerton919
17Steve Radley919
18Tony Burchnall919
19Mike Helm818
20Richard Gormley818
21Brian Jaggs717
22Jim Drake717
23Nick Skuse717
24Terry Alford717
25Rachel Rutter616
26Rob Ginn616
27Jim Bowie515
28Craig Salter414
29Mark Peterson414
30Robert Ginn313


12 Car Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJScores Total
1Nick Skuse7129328ACSMA Jan
2Andy Fowler9611326BJanuary Jaunt
3Zoe Russell1210222CMercury Trophy 2020
4Ray Crowther912221DBlackpalfrey Reg Run Feb
5Jim Bowie911220E7oaks Scatter Feb
6Lucy Fryer1055320FMarch Hare
7Mark Rutter866320GMay Reg 12 car
8Colin Wake98217HJuly Reg 12 car
9John Conboy79216INorfolk NaScaR
10Colin Sutton510215JAug Reg 12 Car
11Mike Thomas12112
12Suze Endean12112
13Diane Mantle11111
14Steve Cumbers11111
15Matt Endean10110
16Paul Parker6329
17Paul Mitchell818
18Beth Drake717
19Bob Blows717
20Philip Weeden717
21Mark Peterson515
22Alan Coombs414
23Preston Ayres414
24Emile Russell212


Road Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGScores Total
1John King717224ABagger 19
2Keith Lane1010220BBruce Robinson
3Owen Turner17117CTour of Cheshire
4John Peterson15115DThe Hughes Historic
5Rich Baker14114EThe Hughes Clubman
6Peter Goodwin13113FEast Anglian Classic
7John Parsons12112GPeking to Paris
8John Peterson12112
9Adrian Hodgson10110
10Jamie Turner10110
11Matt Endean10110
12Graham Child919
13Luke Allen919
14Ellen Sutton717
15Richard Gormley717
16Dean Fewings111
17Mark Peterson111
18Richard Milbank111


Road Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKLScores Total
1Ian Graham112101015548ARyemoor Trophy
2Martin Lane1010220BBagger 19
3Jim Bowie1314318CBruce Robinson
4Tracy King17117DJohn Robson Rally
5Gavin Leech13113ETour of Cheshire
6Sheldon Furby12112FThree Legs of Mann
7Kevin Ablitt10110GThe Hughes Historic
8Mike Newson10110HThe Hughes Clubman
9Owen Turner10110IGP Memorial Rally
10Lizzie Pope919JEast Anglian Classic
11Paul Mitchell919KPeking to Paris
12Claire Gilles818LSt Wilfrids Classic
13Andy Fowler717
14Colin Sutton717
15Mike Gatrell717
16Ray Crowther1627
17Bob Smith111
18Suze Endean111


Stage Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZScores Total
1Vince Bristow10161216161671AMGJE Brands Hatch Stages
2Joseph Van Vilsteren61613116643BSouth Downs Stages
3Dean Fewings34161221638CSnetterton Stages
4Robin Adams16165337DRally van Haspengouw
5Shaun Weston26716431EDonington Rally
6Ben Howlett111210424FBovington Stages
7Tony Michael616222GRallye de Hannut
8Ben Friend20120HWest Cork Rally
9Craig Salter20120ILegend Fires North West Stages
10David Earthy20120JRallye des Ardennes
11Gethin Jones20120KAlan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages
12James Slaughter20120LTAC Rally
13Mark Holmes20120MRallye Salamandre
14Paul Smith20120NCorbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton
15Thomas Preston20120ORed Dragon I.T. Stages
16Tony Rees20120PORC Canal Rally
17William Moore1108319QAbingdon Carnival Stages
18Bradley Howlett8218419RRally van Wervik
19Darrell Taylor216218SMidsummer Caerwent Rally
20Michael Walton5112318TFlying Fortress Stages
21Kevin Jarvis2312317URed Kite Stages National B
22Tony Clements42515517VYpres Rally
23Ben Dawson16116WBob Shaw Memorial
24Dessie Nutt16116XTBR Rallysprint
25Roger Moran16116YTwyford Wood Stages
26Ben Gill610216ZRallye Boucles Chevrotines
27Edward Welham168315
28Antony Allery1481414
29Craig Jones12112
30Jonathan Davies12112
31Mark Peterson 210212
32Paul Mayhew255312
33Baz Jordan10110
34Dick Mauger10110
35Philip Clarke10110
36Lee Earthy8129
37tony Allery1829
38Peter Heatherington818
39Robert Beales818
40Tim Hill818
41Matthew Hirst717
42Mark Wade141147
43Kay Thompson616
44Nigel Booley616
45Spencer Chard616
46Ed Scott4125
47Barrie Marshall414
48Darren Knights414
49David Jennings414
50Richard Baker414
51Rob Aslett414
52Mick Johnson1324
53David Longfellow313
54Ian Linford212
55Julian Barnett212
56Latchezar Delibashev212
57Mark Riki Coleman212
58Nabilia Tejpar212
59Paul Merryweather212
60Shelly Taunt212
61Stuart Cadman1122
62Chris Page111
63Darren Scott111
64Dave Jennings111
65Desaeyer Angelo111
66Duncan Metcalfe111
67Lee Williams111
68Mark Constantine111
69Matthew Ockendon111
70Nick Beddoes111
71Oliver Davies111
72Paul Hands111
73Richard Lane111
74Ross Wey111
75Sheldon Furby111
76Steve Finch111
77Tim Self111
78Wayne Larbalester111
79Wayne Larbalestier111


Stage Rally Co-driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXScores Total
1Tim Sayer101611216161772AMGJE Brands Hatch Stages
2Bob Smith3416121536BJack Neal Memorial Rally
3Dean Mevo26716431CSouth Downs Stages
4Rene Van Vilsteren613116527DSnetterton Stages
5Steve McNulty211166626ERally van Haspengouw
6Simon Howlett111210424FDonington Rally
7Paul Barrett616222GBovington Stages
8Callum Francis4818421HRallye de Hannut
9Carl Williamson20120IRallye des Ardennes
10Cliff Simmons20120JAlan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages
11Craig Simkiss20120KRallye Salamandre
12Geraint Thomas20120LCorbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton
13Preston Ayres20120MMonteberg Rally
14Sarah Flynn20120NThe Plains Rally
15Sion Cunniff20120ORed Dragon I.T. Stages
16Tom Wood20120PORC Canal Rally
17Ade Summers116217QAbingdon Carnival Stages
18Robert Pomphrett2312317RRally van Wervik
19Den Golding16116SFlying Fortress Stages
20Geraldine McBride16116TRed Kite Stages National A
21Tim Self16116URed Kite Stages National B
22Van Vilsteren16116VTwyford Wood Stages
23David Didcock610216WRallye Boucles Chevrotines
24Stuart Rod168315XPendragon Stages
25Stanley Graham455314
26Jamie Vaughan112213
27Daniel James12112
28Ian Taylor12112
29Jordan Wilkinson 12112
30Max Freeman12112
31Dean Mitchell255312
32Stuart Moore110211
33Richard Bonner8111411
34Gareth Parry10110
35Geno Gouveia10110
36Ian Davis10110
37Chris Heatherington818
38Paul Spooner818
39Stuart Anderson-Peters818
40Dennis Suttenwood61138
41Dave Catto616
42Mark Perryman616
43Steve Noble5126
44Jamie Vaugan515
45Kevin Ablitt515
46Peter Kettle515
47Jonathan Williams1425
48Ashley Aslett414
49Rich Baker414
50Stewart Powell414
51Tony Hernden414
52Jack Ramsay313
53Mark Broadbent313
54Lee Bezuidenhout11133
55Claire Gillies212
56David Lobb 212
57Demelza Scholes 212
58Julie Murphy212
59Matt Suttenwood212
60Robert Best212
61Robert Smith212
62Samuel Myers212
63Sandra Merryweather212
64Svetlana Delibashev212
65Tom Ward212
66Gordon Downie1122
67Alan Carfrae111
68Ben Innes111
69Conor Wey111
70Dejonghe Mieke111
71Howard Pridmore111
72Lorraine Nixon111
73Mark Harmer111
74Martin Lane111
75Neil Bye111
76Peter Littlefield111
77Peter Pears111
78Phil J Davies111
79Ray Crowther111
80Sarah Parish111
81Sophie Buckland111


Targa Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMScores Total
1Bradley White1081663262880AFestival Targa
2Mark Peterson5101220447BFestival Targa Clubmans
3Pavel Tsapenko101620346CBramley Targa
4Dmitrijs Ivanovs1616122446DJavalin's Jumbo Targa
5Andrew Bainbridge161612344ESomerset Seeker Targa
6Matt Tilsley161216344FSomerset Seeker Targa Clubmans
7James Fewell1020572544GKemble Targa Cubmans
8Adrian White12208340HKemble Targa
9Alan Coombs201010340INCSC Targa
10Neil Peterson81220340JWashingpool Targa
11Tom Grant12202334KWAC Targa
12Gary White812122434L116 Targa Tracks
13Simon Fuidge11616333MHatsford Targa
14Aaron Gent2012232
15Ian Hazleton1020230
16Sheldon Furby1686330
17Matt Endean55875530
18Luis Gutierrez-Diaz1612228
19Owen Turner208228
20Tony Clements7316326
21John Peterson878323
22Luis Gutierrez Diaz1210222
23Mike Thomas20120
24Richard Milbank812220
25Luke Allen2810320
26Ben Cutting108218
27Martin Styles107217
28Barry Young16116
29Cameron Young16116
30Ed Scott16116
31Graham Child16116
32Zach Lower16116
33Paul Pridham763316
34John Parsons87215
35Patrick Kane87215
36Steve Burles78215
37Matthew Marven77214
38Vince Hawtree410214
39Jamie White12112
40Jim Bowie57212
41Brian Grant282312
42Suze Endean6222412
43Anton Kuzenko722311
44Adrian Hodgson10110
45rney Lower10110
46Brian Milbank2729
47David Lobb34239
48Keith Lane1114259
49Jack Ramsay818
50Kevin Tilsley3528
51Anthony Newton717
52Lucy Fryer717
53Anthony Hoskins3427
54Alistair Brown616
55Bex Styles616
56Dan Fennell616
57Jake Salvadori616
58niel Brentnall616
59Aston Burns515
60Bob Wisniewski515
61Donald Bangs515
62Rachel Vestey515
63Christine Styles414
64Claire Gillies414
65Don Bangs414
66Rob McHugh414
67Jim Drake2224
68Martin Lane1324
69Aarran Ellis313
70Nathan Jones313
71Pat Tierney313
72Tim Glover313
73Andy Balfour212
74Ben Smith212
75Christopher Newton212
76Doug Lockwood212
77Eric Burnham212
78Jon Bray212
79Jon Hunt212
80Jonathan Williams212
81Keith Bramley212
82Paul Haines212
83Antons Kuzenko1122
84Archie Albone111
85Charles Thompson111
86Chris Smith111
87Colin Sutton111
88David Smoley111
89ith Lane111
90James Turner111
91Mark Gold111
92Matthew Abrey111
93Patrick Smith111
94Tim Albone111


Targa Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOScores Total
1Gary White10816162552AFestival Targa
2Bradley White81212212546BFestival Targa Clubmans
3Alan Coombs161612344CBramley Targa
4Alex Fewell1020572544DJavalin's Jumbo Targa
5Kevin Ablitt101220342ESomerset Seeker Targa
6Simon Fuidge102012342FSomerset Seeker Targa Clubmans
7Matt Tilsley2020240G061 Targa
8Andrew Bainbridge201010340HKemble Targa Cubmans
9Suze Endean165575538IKemble Targa
10Aaron Gent1616232JNCSC Targa
11Jim Bowie1220232KIlkley Targa Rally
12Dmitrijs Ivanovs10120331LWashingpool Targa
13John Parsons1686330MWAC Targa
14Pavel Tsapenko16122330N116 Targa Tracks
15Lewis White208228OHatsford Targa
16Rachel Vestey208228
17Ian Graham8278425
18Lizzie Pope168224
19Lucy Fryer1212224
20Louise Clements716223
21Julie Lane2012323
22Tony Clements220222
23Jamie White126218
24Mark Peterson657318
25Matt Endean56222517
26Adam Williamson16116
27Antons Kuzenko16116
28Barney Lower16116
29Dmitrijs Ivanos16116
30Mike Thomas16116
31Owen Turner105215
32Sheldon Furby87215
33Craig Marven77214
34Steve Burles67213
35Brian Milbank12112
36Neil Peterson210212
37Tom Grant282312
38Alistair Brown10110
39Anton Kuzenko10110
40Bex Styles10110
41Charlie Turner10110
42Jon Bray10110
43Zach Lower10110
44Ben Cutting46210
45Martin Styles64210
46Chris Bangs4529
47Ciaran Welsh7229
48Josh Bobin6329
49Richard Milbank2729
50Jack Ramsay34239
51David Lobb818
52Finn Kane818
53Neal Allsopp818
54Nigel Cook818
55Heather Pridham3528
56Christine Styles717
57Christopher Newton717
58Dan Fennell717
59Dick Athow717
60Kevin Tilsley717
61Luis Gutierrez-Diaz717
62Tim Glover717
63Ian Hazleton1627
64Vince Hawtree32237
65Aston Burns616
66Ben Curran616
67Nathan Brown616
68Summer Le Conte616
69Martin Lane11436
70Jake Salvadori515
71Paul Lettington515
72Aarran Ellis414
73Doug Lockwood414
74Keith Bramley414
75Graham Robinson2224
76Keith Lane1324
77Claire Gillies313
78Jamie Graham313
79John Hoskins313
80Patrick Kane313
81Steven Lester313
82Anthony Newton212
83Dan Brentnall212
84Dave Clark212
85Lewis Chantler212
86Luke Allen212
87Mark Wade212
88Michael Burnham212
89Rob McHugh212
90Archie Albone111
91Bill Smith111
92Charles Thompson111
93David Smoley111
94Ellen Sutton111
95Jack Turner111
96Julie Lane111
97Sarah Tibbetts111
98Tim Albone111
99Tyler Foad111


Autotest

NameABCDEFGHIJKScores Total
1Mike Thomas812201616572AWSMC Autotest Apr
2John Peterson202020360BSDMC Thursday Autotest 24/4
3Matt Endean2020240CWethersfield Autotest
4Jim Bowie1616232DSDMC Thursday Autotest 27/6
5Martin Styles1612228EKL Grass Gymkhana July
6Rich Baker1610226FSDMC Thursday Autotest 4/7
7Darren Spratt6810324GWethersfield PCA
8Patrick Kane1210222HSDMC Thursday Autotest 25/7
9Antons Kuzenko20120ITwisted Arms Autotest
10Matthew Mantle20120JPaddock Autotest
11Richard Nel20120KSDMC Thursday Autotest 15/8
12Roger Dudley20120
13Colin Mantle16116
14Neil Peterson106216
15Tim Albone12112
16Lewis White10110
17Matt Coe10110
18Archie Albone818
19Bex Styles717
20Michael Mansbridge616
21Alex Fewell313
22Christine Styles212
23Danielle Styles212
24Finn Kane212


Autosolo

NameABCDScores Total
1Neil Peterson1610226AWSMC Autosolo Apr
2Laura Christmas16116BBocardo Autosolo
3Roger Dudley16116CWethersfield Autosolo
4Suze Endean16116DSimply Sideways AutoSOLO
5Duncan Christmas12112
6Mark Peterson12112
7Matt Endean616
8Jim Bowie212


Sprint

NameABCDEFGHIJKLScores Total
1Dean Clayton16101610201220168120AThe Pomeroy Trophy
2Andrew Bisping168224BGreat Western Sprint
3Matt Endean165221CAbingdon Long Circuit Sprint
4Simon Wallis20120DNorth Weald Sprint Apr
5Suze Endean162218ESpring Sprint
6Matt Brewerton16116FMotorsport at the Palace Day 1
7Mark Coleman10110GAbingdon CAR-nival Sprint
8Anthony Hyatt111HLydden Hill Sprint
IRay Heal Memorial
JGurston Down
KSummer North Weald Sprint
LLotus Hethel Sprint


Autocross

NameAScores Total
1Matt Endean20120ABath Autocross
2Suze Endean10110


Car Trial

NameAScores Total
1Jim Bowie818ASeckford Hall Trial