Club Championships

2017 Club Championships Tables

Contact Competition Secretary - Tony Michael - 01245 466 994 - email if you have any results to claim or corrections to make.
Club members who are logged into the web site can use this Claim Form.
Championship Rules

Last results update: 20 Sep 2017 21:03 - Autumn Speed Finale Sun


Clubman's

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
Name12
Car
Rally
Driver
12
Car
Rally
Navigator
Road
Rally
Driver
Road
Rally
Navigator
Stage
Rally
Driver
Stage
Rally
Co-driver
Targa
Rally
Driver
Targa
Rally
Navigator
AutotestAutosoloSprintAutocrossCar
Trial
ScoresTotal
1Matt Endean57887878858
2Suze Endean768433667950
3Owen Turner8776428
4Jim Bowie84348527
5Ian Mepham888324
6John Peterson888324
7Sheldon Furby8763424
8Keith Lane887323
9Martin Lane878323
10Mark Peterson3668423
11Rachel Vestey876321
12Carrie Rogers577319
13Duncan Christmas748319
14Rob Henchoz685319
15Simon Rowan7732419


Marshal of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCDEFGHIJKScores Total
1Kelly Radley11121122811AAIC 2020
2Paul Brewerton21111268BBrands Hatch Winter Stages
3Jim Bowie11111267CJanuary Jaunt
4Craig Marven1121257DTendring Hundred
5Brian Petty212247EMarch Hare
6George Hendry221247FJavalin's Jumbo Targa
7Jamie Graham122247GEast Kent 20/20
8Tony Michael1111256HApril Blossom
9Carl Brown22236IMay Regularity
10Chris Slack22236JHughes Historic
11Christine Newson22236KEast Anglian Classic
12Dean Clayton22236
13Martin Newson22236
14Sally Hendry22236
15Lucy Fryer21235


Official of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCDEFGHIScores Total
1Paul Brewerton21235AAIC 2020
2Tony Michael12235BBrands Hatch Winter Stages
3Alan Barnard2224CJanuary Jaunt
4Dave Judd2224DTendring Hundred
5Jim Bowie2224EMarch Hare
6John Conboy2224FJavalin's Jumbo Targa
7Colin Sutton1223GApril Blossom
8Ben Scott212HMay Regularity
9Dave Town212IEast Anglian Classic
10Dave Walton212
11Gary Nicholls212
12Gavin Leech212
13Geoff Lobb212
14Geoff Oates212
15Howard Downes212


Junior Championship

NameABCDEFGHScoresTotal
1Jack Cherrett162088452AAnglian Inter-club 20/20
2Alex Fewell820228BJanuary Jaunt
3Emilie Russell5786426CTendring Hundred
4Finn Kane2628DJavalin's Jumbo Targa
5Zoe Russell616EApril Blossom
6Louise Clements212FDC's Tostig Targa
GTwisted Arms Grass Autotest
HBomb-Along Targa


12 Car Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMScores Total
1Tony Burchnall10121010442AAnglian Inter-club 20/20
2Steven Radley1110883540BJanuary Jaunt
3Ellen Sutton91211332CBoundless Feb
4Jim Drake811111431DTendring Hundred
5Mike Banks121242430EBoundless March
6George Hendry1097326FMarch Hare
7Rob Russell5786426GEast Kent 20/20
8Simon Rowan1699425HSDMC Scatter April
9Ben Cutting1112223IApril Blossom
10Luis Gutierrez-Diaz967322JAMSC May Regularity
11Emma Henchoz1110221KAMSC July Regularity
12Gordon Popperwell109219LMorning Mist
13John Peterson117218MAMSC Aug Regularity
14Alistair Brown567318
15Damien Rigden86214
16Matt Endean59214
17Ian Mepham12112
18Rachel Vestey12112
19Suze Endean91210
20Karen Rowan919
21Ed Scott818
22Gary Lewis818
23Jim Bowie717
24Chris Rose616
25Ed Abbott515
26Julie Skuse515
27Paul Pridham515
28Graham Child111
29Joe Rowan111


12 Car Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNScores Total
1John Conboy410121010546AAnglian Inter-club 20/20
2Mark Rutter12101242540BJanuary Jaunt
3Colin Sutton91211332CBoundless Feb
4Graham Robinson811111431DTendring Hundred
5Colin Wake11883430ERichard Archer Memorial
6Suze Endean5679427FBoundless March
7Ray Crowther1097326GMarch Hare
8Tim Rowan1699425HEast Kent 20/20
9Steve Cumbers1112223ISDMC Scatter April
10Emilie Russell578320JApril Blossom
11Brian Jaggs109219KAMSC May Regularity
12Ian Graham117218LAMSC July Regularity
13Nathan Brown567318MMorning Mist
14Ian Orford86214NAMSC Aug Regularity
15Jim Bowie85213
16 Bob Blows12112
17Owen Turner12112
18Rob Henchoz10110
19Matt Endean91210
20Simon Rowan91210
21Lucy Fryer919
22Ben Scott818
23Simon Bartholomew818
24Spike Rahman717
25Amy Burt616
26Zoe Russell616
27Dave Town515
28Nick Skuse515
29Vince Hawtree515
30Kevin Ablitt414


Road Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQScores Total
1Keith Lane1991291610766ABagger 17
2Steven Radley181911348BPrimrose
3Rob Henchoz2918329CBruce Robinson Rally
4Sheldon Furby1188327DBath Festival Rally
5Paul Sharp815223ETour of Cheshire
6Jamie Turner20120FNorth Yorkshire Classic
7Peter Goodwin20120GKick Start Rally of Derbyshire
8Graham Child911220HIlkley Jubilee Historic Rally
9Ellen Sutton79216IThe Devil’s Tour
10Thomas Bricknell14114JHughes Historic Rally
11Michael Staniforth13113KHughes Club Rally
12Alex Garwood12112LEast Anglian Classic
13John Peterson12112MEast Anglian Classic Run
14Owen Turner111212NRoss Traders Historic Rally
15Rachel Vestey10110OSt Wilfrids Classic
16Paul Hernaman818PMercian Rally
17Emma Henchoz717QMercian Clubmans Rally
18David Lobb111
19Gavin Rogers111
20John Parsons111


Road Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTScores Total
1Ian Graham71113121313669ARyemoor Trophy
2Martin Lane1991291610766BBagger 17
3Bob Blows120111018560CPrimrose
4Colin Wake181911348DBruce Robinson Rally
5Lizzie Pope9816333EBath Festival Rally
6Carrie Rogers1513228FThree Legs of Mann
7Kevin Ablitt10711328GKick Start Rally of Derbyshire
8Rob Henchoz10710327HIlkley Jubilee Historic Rally
9Robin Hernaman20120IThe Devil’s Tour
10Colin Sutton79216J061 Road Rally
11James Staniforth13113KLeukaemia Historic Rally
12Dale Eve12112LHughes Historic Rally
13Owen Turner10110MHughes Club Rally
14Sean McGuire10110NEast Anglian Classic Run
15Ray Crowther818OEast Anglian Classic
16Jim Bowie111PRoss Traders Historic Rally
QBeaver Rally
RSt Wilfrids Classic
SMercian Rally
TMercian Clubmans Rally


Stage Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZabcdefghijkScores Total
1Ben Dawson12162020468ABrands Hatch Stages
2Ian Woodhouse116121616561BSnetterton Stage Rally
3David Earthy10101020450CRichard Archer Memorial
4Sheldon Furby511611212647DDonington Rally
5Matt Endean208161445ERallye de Hannut
6Kevin Boyle128161437FBorder Counties Rally
7Ben Howlett121210334GLee Holland Memorial Rally
8Ross Wey261012430HWest Cork Rally
9Nabila Tejpar822216530IPaintworx AGBO Stages
10James Slaughter8412121628JGet It Sideways Stages
11Lee Earthy22110101626KTour of Caerwent
12William Moore7123322LSomerset Stages
13Robert Swann20120MAlan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages
14Robin Adams20120NRally Salamandre
15Paul Gibbs52121420OCorinium Stages
16Chris Selfe16116PPirelli International Rally
17Dave Thornhill16116QManx National Rally
18Duncan Metcalfe16116RPlains Rally
19Stuart Delf16116SMiddlewick Stages
20Lee Williams12121416TORC Canal Rally
21Richard Phillipson122214URallynuts Severn Valley Stages
22Will Graham122214VRally Van Wervik
23Mick Johnson661313WAbingdon CAR-nival Stages
24Matt Maxted12112XFlying Fortress Stages
25Pete Wilkins12112YYpres Rally
26Dave Taylor84212ZNicky Grist Stages
27Harvey Gibbs101211aNicky Grist Stages 100
28Robert Dillon101211bRallysprint TBR
29Gavin Thomson10110cTwyford Wood Stages
30Michael Juric10110dBoucles Chevrotines
31Simon Crook10110eDukeries Rally
32Mark Peterson2729fMewla Rally
33Ed Scott818gCDE Wethersfield Summer Stages
34Latchezar Delibashev818hPromenade Stages
35Paul Sharp818iWoodpecker Stages
36Tony Michael818jRallye de la Semois
37Andrew Juric124148kNational B Rally Isle of Man
38Callum Francis717
39Charles Johnston717
40Paul Moran717
41Jonathan Williams222147
42James Avis616
43Roger Cox 414
44Chris Page21134
45Paul Sharp21134
46Ben Gill2123
47David Thornhill212
48Gavin Rogers212
49Graham Sansom212
50Joshua Newton212
51Barney Lower111
52Ben Greenfield111
53Chris West111
54David Gathercole111
55David Longfellow111
56James Gratton-Smith111
57Joe Evett111
58John Indri111
59Mark Jasper111
60Philip Smith111
61Simon Wallis111
62Vince Bristow111


Stage Rally Co-driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVScores Total
1Suze Endean208161445ABrands Hatch Stages
2Simon Howlett121210334BSnetterton Stage Rally
3John Parsons511212430CDonington Rally
4Camille Penkalla20120DRallye de Hannut
5Irene Lewsey128220ELee Holland Memorial Rally
6Louise Earthy1010220FPaintworx AGBO Stages
7Stuart Moore712219GTour of Caerwent
8Samm Keeley2121211619HSomerset Stages
9Kevin Barnes216218IAlan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages
10Carrie Rogers16116JHoriba D'Isis Stages
11Paul Lowman16116KRally Salamandre
12Phil Davies16116LCorinium Stages
13Wayne Larbalestier12121416MManx National Rally
14Richard Bonner10111413NMiddlewick Stages
15Angela Gibbs12112OORC Canal Rally
16Caroline Brampton12112PAbingdon CAR-nival Stages
17Conor Wey12112QFlying Fortress Stages
18Jill Norton66212RBoucles Chevrotines
19Jamie Gibbs101211SDukeries Rally
20Alister Crook10110TMewla Rally
21Andrew Juric10110UCDE Wethersfield Summer Stages
22Simon Golding10110VRallye de la Semois
23Paul Barrett28210
24Jim Bowie2729
25Kevin Ablitt8129
26Mark Townsend818
27Rich Baker818
28Svetlana Delibashev818
29Eleanor Gibbs52138
30Michael Juric124148
31Conor Buxton717
32James Threlfall717
33Kieran Hogben717
34Tom Grogan717
35Julian Avis616
36Sam Keeley616
37Tom Woodburn616
38Mark Wade22236
39Dennis Suttenwood515
40Dave Thomason313
41David Didcock2123
42Ade Summers11133
43Graham Child212
44Max Haines-Messenger212
45Russell Burton212
46Tom Ward212
47Anthony Capon111
48Chris Heatherington111
49Don Whyatt111
50Harry Brown111
51Kevin Abbitt111
52Lee Bezuidenhout111
53Lizzie Pope111
54Mark Broadbent111
55Mark Ellis111
56Martyn Donn111
57Peter Horsman111
58Peter Pears111
59Robert Smith111
60Tim Sayer111
61Tom Jordan111


Targa Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIScores Total
1David Lobb20202020480AJavalin's Jumbo Targa
2Antons Kuzenko1220161212663BWashingpool Targa
3Andrew Bainbridge162016352CDC's Tostig Targa
4Adrian White201612348DClassic Tracks Targa
5Bryan Cherrett16208344EKemble Targa Rally
6Matt Endean71220339FHolrus Targa Rally
7Keith Lane2042125634GYstwyth Targa Rally
8Mark Peterson81210330H116 Targa Tracks
9James Fewell820228IBomb-Along Targa
10Ian Hazleton1016226
11Alan Coombs7108325
12Alan Wakeman716223
13Luis Gutierrez-Diaz7412323
14Dan Lukas5116322
15Martin Styles778322
16Patrick Kane2612320
17Alistair Brown810218
18Martin Lane162218
19Jim Bowie486318
20Duncan Christmas16116
21James Lambton16116
22James Martin16116
23John Conboy16116
24John Parsons572314
25Rob Thompson112213
26Sheldon Furby121213
27Vince Hawtree337313
28Ben Griffin12112
29Jon Hunt12112
30Owen Turner12112
31Danielle Styles102212
32Jonathan Williams10110
33Heather Pridham352310
34Kevin Tilsley622310
35Daniel Warner3629
36Karen Rowan2729
37Paul Pridham24339
38Laura Christmas818
39Mark Slatcher818
40Suze Endean818
41Bex Styles24238
42Christine Styles717
43George Lambton717
44Tom Grant717
45Tony Burchnall717
46Dariusz Grzesik616
47Richard Preston616
48Rob Russell616
49Kevin Fisher2426
50Peter Goodwin1526
51Rob McHugh4226
52Brian Grant515
53Mark Wade515
54Keith Bramley2325
55Ding Boston414
56Jim Drake414
57John Chopping212
58Mark Brumwell212
59Rafal Surys212
60Tony Clements212
61John Peterson1122
62Krzysztof Czechowicz1122
63Maciej Czechowicz1122
64Paul Hebden111
65Rachel Vestey111
66Robert Turner111
67Simon Rowan111
68Susan Gibbard111


Targa Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIScores Total
1Adrian White202020360AJavalin's Jumbo Targa
2Antons Kuzenko81212201553BWashingpool Targa
3Alan Coombs162016352CDC's Tostig Targa
4David Lobb2041612452DClassic Tracks Targa
5Jack Cherrett16208344EKemble Targa Rally
6Jim Bowie201210342FYstwyth Targa Rally
7Matt Endean81612336G116 Targa Tracks
8Alex Fewell820228HBomb-Along Targa
9Alan Wakeman1016226IRali Dyffryn Twymyn Targa
10Mark Peterson1286326
11Martin Lane205225
12Andrew Bainbridge7108325
13Ian Hazleton716223
14Vince Hawtree7412323
15Bex Styles1028320
16Keith Lane162218
17Nathan Brown810218
18Andrew Doyle16116
19Carrie Rogers16116
20George Lambton16116
21Laura Christmas16116
22Tony Burchnall16116
23Christine Styles77214
24John Parsons121213
25Luis Gutierrez-Diaz337313
26Alex Rawlings12112
27Dan Brentnall12112
28Dan Roberts12112
29Kieran Barnett12112
30Rachel Vestey12112
31Sheldon Furby57212
32Mark Wade10110
33Heather Pridham622310
34Kevin Tilsley352310
35Kevin Fisher3629
36Martin Styles7229
37Simon Rowan2729
38Josh Bobin24339
39Julie Lane421249
40Alistair Leggett818
41Duncan Christmas818
42Finn Kane2628
43James Lambton717
44John Conboy717
45Luke Jackson717
46Suze Endean717
47Emilie Russell616
48Karen Preston616
49Sakub Kupra616
50Daniel Warner2426
51Danielle Styles2426
52Gavin Leech1526
53Keith Bramley4226
54Jonathan Williams515
55Rafal Surys515
56Tom Grant515
57Rob McHugh2325
58Gavin Blackwell414
59Vlad Ardeleanu414
60Dan Lukas212
61Diane Walker212
62Ian Orford212
63James Fewell212
64Louise Clements212
65Ian Graham1122
66Krzysztof Czechowicz1122
67Maciej Czechowicz1122
68Greg Thompson111
69Karen Rowan111
70Owen Turner111
71Paul Hebden111
72Robert Turner111
73Susan Gibbard111


Autotest

NameABCDEFGHIScores Total
1Martin Styles102016346AFoxley Autotests
2Matt Endean20716343BSevenoaks 27 April
3Bex Styles1210222CERMC Sprint Autotest
4Bryan Cherrett20120DGrasshopper
5Ian Mepham20120EDebden PCA
6John Peterson20120FWethersfield Autotest Aug
7Roger Dudley1010220GWethersfield Production Car Autotest Aug
8Suze Endean767320HTwisted Arms Grass Autotest
9Matt Coe810218IHaymaker
10Danielle Styles57212
11Jack Cherrett818
12Richard Nel616
13Christine Styles4226
14Jordan Osborn313
15Rebecca Bedding212


Autosolo

NameABCDEFGHIScores Total
1Ian Mepham162016352AKemble Autosolo
2Andrew Bisping1620236BBocardo Autosolo
3Matt Endean1278327CKempton Park Autosolo May
4Duncan Christmas20120DAbingdon CAR-nival Autosolo
5Mark Peterson20120EWestonzoyland Autosolo
6Barney Lower16116FDebden Autosolo
7Laura Christmas12112GWethersfield Autosolo Aug
8Paul Sharp12112HBrands Hatch Autosolo Sept
9Suze Endean919ISDMC Autosolo Sept
10Martin Styles717
11Simon Rowan616


Sprint

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUScores Total
1Andrew Bisping10201612201616161616710202215199AGreat Western Sprint
2Dean Clayton1012161212712781BAbingdon Long Circuit Sprint
3Matt Endean20120CTAMS Packaging North Weald Sprint
4Mark Coleman98217DDimanche Sprint
5Lee Williams16116ESDMC Sprint April
6Simon Wallis16116FHerts Spring Sprint
7Suze Endean12112GB19 Snetterton Sprint
HMay Llandow Sprint
ILlys y Fran Hillclimb
JBARC Wales Summer Sprint Sat
KBARC Wales Summer Sprint Sun
LAbingdon CAR-nival Sprint
MDennis Motorsport Epynt Hillclimb Sat
NDennis Motorsport Epynt Hillclimb Sun
OGurston Down
PShelsley Walsh
QLydden Hill Sprint
RDick Mayo Sprint
SJohn Clarke Sprint
TAutumn Speed Finale Sat
UAutumn Speed Finale Sun


Autocross

NameScores Total


Car Trial

NameABScores Total
1Suze Endean16116AHolbecks Trial
2Harry Lane111BSROC Tyro Trial
3Nigel Lane111