18/19 January

1 post / 0 new
TonyM's picture
TonyM
Online
Joined: 2006-11-25T17:39:51
18/19 January

Our big event of the weekend is the MGJ Engineering Brands Hatch Winter Stages.
Many members are marshalling and organising.
/ Steve Noble
/ Ian Davis
/ Louise Allen
James Slaughter / Rupert Newman
Darrell Taylor / Steve McNulty
Wayne Larbalestier / Archie Larbalestier
Shaun Weston / Dean Mevo
Antony Allery /
Ryan Mone /
Ben Gill / David Didcock
Mark Peterson / Laura Christmas
Gavin Thomson / Simon Golding
Paul Sharp / Kevin Ablitt
Dean Fewings / Lewis Taylor
Peter Jackson /
Ben Dawson / Luke Dawson
Mark Wade / Jonathan Williams
Paul Mayhew / Vince Bristow
James Fewings /
Mick Johnson / Peter Pears
Rik Coleman / Robert Best
Ian Dalglish / Gordon McCulloch
Barrie Marshall / Oliver Marshall
John McCullough / Rachael McCullough
/ Paul Spooner
/ Matt Suttenwood
... are competing.
https://brandshatchstages.co.uk/
https://mtc1.uk/Entry/MGJBHWS20/EntryList.php
Results: http://www.vola-racing.com/rallypro/nicholls/

Keith Lane / Martin Lane
/ Ian Graham
/ Lizzie Pope
... are doing the Bagger 20:
http://www.vcrr.eu/bagger-18/
https://mtc1.uk/Entry/Bagger20/EntryList.php
Results: https://mtc1.uk/results/2020/bagger

MGJE Brands Hatch Stages
Name In Class Overall
Peter Jackson DNF
Simon Dockray DNF
Simon Golding DNF
Tony Robinson DNF
Antony Allery DNF
Daniel Boshier DNF
Gavin Thomson DNF
James Fewings DNF
Kevin Ablitt DNF
Lewis Taylor DNF
Mark Witherspoon DNF
Morgan Owen DNF
Paul Sharp DNF
Tim Self 3 6
Ian Davis 3 6
Shaun Weston 6 11
Dean Mevo 6 11
Sam Fordham 5 12
Steve Finch 5 12
Rupert Newman 4 16
James Slaughter 4 16
Ben Dawson 2 22
Luke Dawson 2 22
Ryan Mone 7 23
Louise Allen 8 24
Seamus Morris 7 25
Nigel Greensall 8 26
Paul Woodside 8 26
Ben Gill 11 29
David Didcock 11 29
Laura Christmas 6 37
Mark Peterson 6 37
Rachael McCullough 14 38
John McCullough 14 38
Steve Noble 15 39
David Huxley 17 41
Paul Spooner 17 41
Jonathan Williams 19 44
Mark Wade 19 44
Gordon McCulloch 22 47
Ian Dalglish 22 47
Matt Suttenwood 9 48
Barry Saker 9 50
Dean Fewings 9 50
Steve Feniuk 7 56
Alec Holding 7 56
Wayne Larbalestier 11 57
Archie Larbalestier 11 57
Vince Bristow 7 58
Paul Mayhew 7 58
Barrie Marshall 8 59
Oliver Marshall 8 59
Robert Best 25 61
Mark Coleman 25 61
Adrian Lloyd 2 67
Bagger 20
Name In Class Overall
Ian Graham DNF
Keith Lane DNF
Martin Lane DNF
Lizzie Pope 13 13
Graham Child 1 18