23/24 April

1 post / 0 new
TonyM's picture
TonyM
Offline
Joined: 2006-11-25T17:39:51
23/24 April

Many members are competing in, marshalling and organising the Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton this weekend:
https://corbeauseatsrally.co.uk/
Results: https://rallies.info/res.php?e=461
Tracking: http://www.tulospalvelu.fi/gps/CorbeauSunPublic/

Simon Wallis is doing the Hethel Lotus Festival Sprint:
https://mtc1.uk/Entry/HethelSprint22/EntryList.php
https://key.guru/HethelSprintApril2022/

Robin Howard is doing the Ivinghoe Spring Trial:
http://www.falconmotorclub.com/ivinghoe_spring_trial.html

Roger Dudley is doing the Bocardo Autosolo:
http://www.oxfordmotorclub.co.uk/bocardo-autosolo-pca-sunday-april-24th/
Results: https://autotest.sapphire-solutions.co.uk/entry.php?sitename=oxford&sel_...

Corbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton
Name In Class Overall
Keith Fellowes DNF
Les Allfrey DNF
Mark Walker DNF
Martin Lane DNF
Matt Suttenwood DNF
Mick Johnson DNF
Nick Beddoes DNF
Peter Pears DNF
Steve Finch DNF
Tim Sayer DNF
Vince Bristow DNF
Allan Smith DNF
Ben Innes DNF
Bob Smith DNF
Dale Bowen DNF
Darren Knights DNF
Dave Jennings DNF
Dean Roy Fewings DNF
Ed Scott DNF
Ola Nore Jr 1 6
Geraint Thomas 1 11
Tony Rees 1 11
Jack Bowen 2 12
Emyr Jones 3 13
Dyfrig James 3 13
Nick Vandevenne 4 14
Bradley Howlett 4 14
Simon Howlett 1 19
Ben Howlett 1 19
Steve Greenhill 5 23
Anon93 5 23
Jack Nottingham 6 24
Shaun Weston 6 24
Alex Cannon 7 29
Richard Bonner 2 31
Stuart Cadman 1 34
Mark Constantine 3 35
Andrew Constantine 3 35
Paul Hands 5 39
Ben Dawson 5 39
Kevin Ablitt 5 47
Paul Sharp 5 47
Lee Sparrowhawk 11 48
Samuel Myers 11 48
Jonathan Davies 13 50
Keegan Rees 13 50
Nigel Greensall 6 51
Connor Draper 6 51
David Huxley 7 54
Ed Stone 7 54
Ross Wey 8 55
Callum Francis 8 55
Matt Endean 1 59
Suze Endean 1 59
Mick Quinn 10 61
Alan Ward 10 61
Gary Russell 10 63
Stuart Rodd 5 66
Edward Welham 5 66
Laura Christmas 3 72
Paul Mayhew 3 73
Dean Mitchell 3 73
Oliver Marshall 4 74
Barrie Marshall 4 74
Mark Coleman 12 76
Robert Best 12 76
Wayne Larbalestier 3 77
Archie Larbalestier 3 77
Bocardo Autosolo
Name In Class Overall
Roger Dudley 11 22
Hethel Sprint
Name In Class Overall
Simon Wallis 2 99
Ivinghoe Spring Trial
Name In Class Overall
Robin Howard 4 99