Club Championships

2020 Club Championships Tables

Contact Competition Secretary - Tony Michael - 01245 466 994 - email if you have any results to claim or corrections to make.
Club members who are logged in can use this Claim Form
Championship Rules

Last results update: 28 Sep 2020 11:58 - Coulson Autosolo


Clubman's

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
Name12
Car
Rally
Driver
12
Car
Rally
Navigator
Road
Rally
Driver
Road
Rally
Navigator
Stage
Rally
Driver
Stage
Rally
Co-driver
Targa
Rally
Driver
Targa
Rally
Navigator
AutotestAutosoloSprintAutocrossCar
Trial
ScoresTotal
1Matt Endean87785861850
2Suze Endean787661751948
3Luis Gutierrez-Diaz5864423
4John Peterson886322
5Graham Child867321
6Jim Bowie676319
7Duncan Christmas567318
8Mike Thomas854317
9Laura Christmas5354417
10Gary White771315
11Bradley White77214
12Jack Matthews68214
13Ian Graham851314
14Mark Peterson76213
15Simon Fuidge76213


Marshal of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCScores Total
1John Conboy12134AJanuary Jaunt
2George Hendry1223BBrands Hatch Stages
3Sally Hendry1223CFebruary Fling
4Ann Burchnall1122
5Paul Brewerton1122
6Adam Stubbs212
7Alan Smith212
8Alfie Hammond212
9Alyson Tyrell212
10Amanda Bird212
11Amy Conboy212
12Anne Culverwell212
13Annette Benson212
14Anthony Joyce212
15Brian Petty212


Official of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCScores Total
1Alan Barnard212AJanuary Jaunt
2Andrew Bisping212BBrands Hatch Stages
3Ben Scott212CFebruary Fling
4Charley Webber212
5Dave Judd212
6Dave Town212
7David Walton212
8Gary Maddocks212
9Gary Nicholls212
10Geoff Oates212
11Graham Burton212
12Howard Downes212
13Jim Bowie212
14John Gray212
15John Horton212


Junior Championship

NameABScoresTotal
1Jack Cherrett616ABramley Targa
2Jorja Donn212BSDMC 0827


12 Car Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJScores Total
1John Peterson96121012549AJanuary Jaunt
2Jon Bray54126427BThe 144 12 Car
3Matt Endean1212224CFebruary Fling
4Mike Thomas1111222DGMC 12 Car
5James Portway911220E7oaks March Scatter
6Jim Drake711218FNWL March 12 Car
7Suze Endean108218GMorning Mist
8Julie Skuse68214HKL Mar
9Ben Scott12112IRobs Birthday 12 Car
10Mike Bishop10110JBlackpalfrey Reg Run Sept
11Mike Helm10110
12Ben Cutting919
13Michael Banks818
14Pat Tierney818
15Luis Gutierrez-Diaz717
16Jack Matthews616
17Luis Dillon414


12 Car Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIScores Total
1Ian Graham96127434AJanuary Jaunt
2Suze Endean1112223BThe 144 12 Car
3Jack Matthews5412321CFebruary Fling
4Lorcan Portway911220DGMC 12 Car
5Graham Robinson711218E7oaks March Scatter
6Lucy Fryer107217FNWL March 12 Car
7Mark Rutter88216GRobs Birthday 12 Car
8Nick Skuse68214HAkeman 20/20
9Ed Scott12112IBlackpalfrey Reg Run Sept
10Kevin Ablitt12112
11Luis Gutierrez-Diaz11111
12Colin Wake10110
13Jim Bowie10110
14Steve Cumbers919
15Matt Endean818
16Robert Dillon414
17Samm Mepham212


Road Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGScores Total
1John King15810424ABagger 20
2Mick Valentine20120BRoss Traders Historic Rally
3Luke Allen13113CBruce Robinson Rally
4Graham Child919DTour of Cheshire
5Keith Lane111EHERO Challenge Two
FPennine Trophy Historic
GHERO Summer Trial


Road Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGScores Total
1Ian Graham11311325ABagger 20
2Tracy King810218BRoss Traders Historic Rally
3Lizzie Pope10110CBruce Robinson Rally
4Andy Fowler1526DJohn Robson Rally
5Martin Lane111ETour of Cheshire
FHERO Challenge Two
GHERO Summer Trial


Stage Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKScores Total
1Mark Peterson710121612557AMGJE Brands Hatch Stages
2Steve Finch81016334BAlan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages
3Antony Allery1810101530CSouth Downs Stages
4Nigel Greensall51265428DSnetterton Stages
5Ian Woodhouse20120ERally Van Haspengouw
6Laura Christmas108218FLee Holland Memorial Rally
7Dean Fewings41021417GRallye de Hannut
8Ben Dawson16116HRallye Le Touquet
9Kevin Jones16116ILDV Donington Rally
10Matt Endean16116JFlying Fortress Stages
11Tony Michael412216KCAR-nival Stages
12Shaun Weston744315
13Tim Self12112
14Barrie Marshall56211
15Ross Wey47211
16David Earthy10110
17James Slaughter10110
18Ryan Mone64210
19Darrell Taylor717
20David Huxley2527
21Wayne Larbalestier23237
22Alec Holding616
23Paul Mayhew616
24Seamus Morris616
25Matthew Ockendon515
26Stuart Cadman515
27Mick Johnson414
28Lee Williams2224
29Mark Wade2224
30James Fewings1223
31Ben Gill212
32Ian Dalglish212
33John McCullough212
34Jonathan Wright212
35Mark Coleman212
36Mike Webb212
37Rik Coleman212
38Gavin Thomson1122
39Ben Howlett111
40Bradley Howlett111
41Paul Haines111
42Paul Sharp111
43Peter Jackson111
44Tony Robinson111
45William Moore111


Stage Rally Co-driver

NameABCDEFGHIScores Total
1Jim Bowie101216122552AMGJE Brands Hatch Stages
2Paul Woodside5126323BAlan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages
3Simon Dockray110101422CSouth Downs Stages
4Duncan Christmas108218DSnetterton Stages
5Lee Jones16116ELee Holland Memorial Rally
6Luke Dawson16116FRallye de Hannut
7Suze Endean16116GLDV Donington Rally
8Paul Barrett412216HFlying Fortress Stages
9Dean Mevo744315ICAR-nival Stages
10Lewis Taylor1102313
11Adrian Lloyd12112
12Ian Davis12112
13Conor Wey47211
14Louise Allen56211
15Oliver Marshall56211
16Barney Lower10110
17Rupert Newman10110
18Sam Fordham818
19Kevin Ablitt1728
20Steve Noble24238
21Laura Christmas717
22Peter Kettle717
23Archie Larbalestier23237
24Steve Feniuk616
25Vince Bristow616
26Vicky Barry515
27Matt Suttenwood4125
28Barry Saker414
29Peter Pears414
30Jonathan Williams2224
31Barry Suker2123
32Aaron Wright212
33Bob Best212
34Callum Francis212
35David Didcock212
36Gordon McCulloch212
37Paul Spooner212
38Rachael McCullough212
39Robert Best212
40Simon Golding1122
41Daniel Boshier111
42Mark Witherspoon111
43Matt Devlin111
44Morgan Owen111
45Simon Howlett111
46Stuart Moore111


Targa Rally Driver

NameABCDEScores Total
1Adrian White1620236AFestival Targa Clubmans
2Keith Lane20120BFestival Targa
3Richard Milbank20120CBramley Targa
4Bradley White116217DPennine Trophy Targa
5Gary White161217EHatsford Targa
6Damien Rigden16116
7Graham Child12112
8Luis Gutierrez-Diaz12112
9Simon Fuidge12112
10Benjamin Curran818
11Paul Haines818
12Bryan Cherrett616
13Jack Adlard212
14Rob McHugh212
15Steve Burles212
16Mick Valentine111
17Mike Thomas111


Targa Rally Navigator

NameABCDEScores Total
1Lewis White1620236AFestival Targa Clubmans
2Martin Lane20120BFestival Targa
3Neal Allsopp20120CBramley Targa
4Bradley White161217DPennine Trophy Targa
5Gary White116217EHatsford Targa
6James Crook16116
7Suze Endean12112
8Simon Fuidge919
9Benjamin Curran616
10Jack Cherrett616
11Ian Graham212
12Joe Philpott212
13Keith Bramley212
14Ben Scott111
15Lizzie Pope111


Autotest

NameABCDEFGHIScores Total
1John Peterson2012232ASnetterton Tarmac Autotest
2Graham Child7129328BSnetterton Tarmac PCA
3Matt Endean1016226CSDMC 0716
4Andy Donn812220DBill Gwynne Memorial
5Jim Bowie812220ESDMC 0813
6Ian Mepham16116FWings Autotest
7Suze Endean12112GSDMC 0827
8Martin Styles10110HCoulson Autotest
9Mike Thomas10110ISDMC 27/9
10Alfie Hammond818
11Christine Styles616
12Jamie Graham212
13Jorja Donn212
14Julie Skuse212


Autosolo

NameABCDScores Total
1Martin Styles16116ABrands Hatch AutoSOLO
2Owen Turner16116BBrooklands AutoSolo
3Patrick Kane12112CSeptember Solo
4Steve Burles12112DCoulson Autosolo
5Matt Endean10110
6Luis Gutierrez-Diaz818
7Matt Coe616
8Ian Mepham515
9Adrian White414
10Andy Donn313
11Danielle Styles313
12Suze Endean313
13 Lloyd Major212
14Bex Styles212
15Christine Styles212
16Gary White212
17Jon Bray212
18Michael Mansbridge212


Sprint

NameABCDEFGScores Total
1Andrew Bisping10208128558ACatch the Pigeon Sprint
2Dean Clayton124124432BSummer Sprint
3Matt Endean1216228CAbingdon Long Course
4Suze Endean1012222DFive Clubs Hillclimb Sat
5Simon Wallis20120EFive Clubs Hillclimb Sun
6Wayne Larbalestier16116FStirling Moss Trophy
7Duncan Christmas12112GCAR-nival Sprint
8Tony Allery12112
9Lee Williams425311
10Laura Christmas10110
11Alexander Coleman818
12Anthony Allery818
13Mike Thomas818
14Chris Page43138
15Rich Baker717
16Dean Fewings616
17Keith Lane616
18Ed Scott515
19Alex Coleman212


Autocross

NameAScores Total
1Anton Kuzenko16116ASummer Autocross Clubmans
2Duncan Christmas16116
3Matt Endean12112
4Suze Endean10110
5Laura Christmas818


Car Trial

NameABCScores Total
1John Peterson12112ANorman Perren Memorial Trial
2Mark Peterson12112BHolbecks Trial
3Matt Endean414C750 MC Walsingham Trial
4Suze Endean313
5Anne Burchnall212
6Julie Skuse212