Club Championships

2022 Club Championships Tables

Contact Competition Secretary - Tony Michael - 01245 466 994 - email if you have any results to claim or corrections to make.
Club members who are logged in can use this Claim Form
Championship Rules

Last results update: 24 May 2022 11:01 - Sevenoaks Autotest R2


Clubman's

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
Name12
Car
Rally
Driver
12
Car
Rally
Navigator
Road
Rally
Driver
Road
Rally
Navigator
Stage
Rally
Driver
Stage
Rally
Co-driver
Targa
Rally
Driver
Targa
Rally
Navigator
AutotestAutosoloSprintAutocrossCar
Trial
ScoresTotal
1Matt Endean 7785466743
2Jim Bowie673856635
3Suze Endean 778215630
4Laura Christmas6787428
5Duncan Christmas2878425
6John Peterson7287424
7Ben Cutting846318
8Mark Peterson783318
9Lucy Fryer818317
10Luis Gutierrez-Diaz881317
11Adrian White88216
12James Leggett88216
13Simon Fuidge843315
14Kevin Ablitt8142415
15Alan Coombs68214


Marshal of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTScores Total
1Dave Saint2222112221221221526ANorman Perren Memorial Trial
2John Davie22222222816BBrands Setup
3Jim Bowie2212259CBrands Hatch Stages
4Huey Saint222248DJanuary Jaunt 12 Car
5Mark Andrews2121157ERoger Holmes Trial
6Chris Slack22236FP&H 12 Car
7George Hendry22236GKLDMC Feb 12 Car
8Lee Earthy22236HSnetterton Stages
9Luis Gutierrez-Diaz22236IFebruary Fling
10Richard Bonner22236JSnetterton PCA Feb
11Sue Taylor22236KHolbecks Trial
12Katie Andrews121145LFresh Motors 12 Car
13Ben Scott21235MMarch Hare Trial
14Karen Scott21235NMarch Hare 12 Car
15Lucy Fryer21235OWattisfield Trial
PApr Regularity Run
QMercury Trophy 12 Car
RDebden Autosolo Apr
SChin Memorial 20/20
TCoulson Autosolo


Official of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCScores Total
1Alan Barnard212ABrands Hatch Stages
2Andrew Bisping212BJanuary Jaunt 12 Car
3Ben Scott212CMarch Hare 12 Car
4Charley Webber212
5Dan Pearson212
6Dave Judd212
7Dave Thompson212
8Dave Town212
9Gary Maddocks212
10Gary Nicholls212
11Geoff Oates212
12Graham Burton212
13Howard Downes212
14Jim Bowie212
15John Gray212


Junior Championship

NameABCDEFGHIScoresTotal
1Ellen White10220201010672ADonington WinterSeries Round 3
2Zoe Russell1067323BJanuary Jaunt
3Thomas Smoley16116CSnetterton Tarmac PCA Feb
4Louise Clements12112DBramley Targa
EMarch Hare
FMercury Trophy 12 Car
GKemble Targa Clubmans
HSnetterton Tarmac PCA May
IDebden Targa


12 Car Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNScores Total
1Michael Helm96891010652ACSMA Jan 12 Car
2Jim Drake911788543BJan Regularity Run
3Luis Gutierrez-Diaz12113326CJanuary Jaunt
4Rob Russell1067323DCSMA Feb 12 Car
5Ben Cutting412216EFeb Regularity Run
6Steve Honeywood88216FFebruary Fling
7Julie Skuse39212GCSMA Mar 12 Car
8John Peterson11111HMar Regularity Run
9Matt Endean 10110IMarch Hare
10Mike Bishop10110JCSMA Apr 12 Car
11James Leggett 64210KApr Regularity Run
12Ken Larking919LButch Cassidy's 12 Car
13George Hendry717MMercury Trophy 12 Car
14Michael Bishop717NChin Memorial 20/20
15Ed Scott5227
16Alan Hall 616
17Brynn Eden 616
18Ian Wall 616
19Jennifer Baigent 616
20Paul Kelling 616
21Robin Lines 616
22Simon Brown 616
23Steve Jellie 616
24Suze Endean 616
25Zoe McEwan 616
26Richard Leggett515
27Pat Tierney313


12 Car Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQScores Total
1Jim Bowie96891010652ACSMA Jan 12 Car
2Kevin Ablitt791112439BJan Regularity Run
3Graham Robinson91188436CJanuary Jaunt
4Lucy Fryer12113326DMMKMC 12 Car
5Zoe Russell1067323ECSMA Feb 12 Car
6Simon Fuidge911220FFeb Regularity Run
7Colin Wake710217GGuildford Weald 12 Car
8James Portway88216HFebruary Fling
9Ray Crowther97216ICSMA Mar 12 Car
10David Peplow546315JMar Regularity Run
11Steve Cumbers12112KMarch Hare
12Nick Skuse39212LMonte Minor 12 Car
13Suze Endean 10110MCSMA Apr 12 Car
14Stuart Aylett 64210NApr Regularity Run
15Ken Shields 6329OButch Cassidy's 12 Car
16Beth Drake717PMercury Trophy 12 Car
17Graham Child3427QChin Memorial 20/20
18Aaron Baigent 616
19Adam Wall 616
20David Brown 616
21Matt Endean 616
22Michelle Crouch 616
23Nigel Cook 616
24Stephen Smith 616
25Tim Eden 616
26Tracey Kelling 616
27James Leggett515
28Rich Baker515
29Richard Game414
30Tim Loftus414
31Ben Scott212


Road Rally Driver

NameABCDScores Total
1John King127219APer Ardua Ad Infinitum
2Graham Child110211BBagger 22
3Curtis Jacoby10110CBaby Bagger 22
4Paul Hernaman414DHERO Challenge One
5Keith Lane111


Road Rally Navigator

NameABCDScores Total
1Dexter Jacoby10110ABagger 22
2Kevin Ablitt10110BBaby Bagger 22
3Tracy King717CHERO Challenge One
4Ray Crowther414DNorth Yorkshire Classic
5Martin Lane111
6Suze Endean111


Stage Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJScores Total
1Alex Cannon1620166458ABrands Hatch Stages
2Wayne Larbalestier201612348BSnetterton Stages
3Ben Howlett16120337CEast Riding Stages
4Anon93112878536DBovington Stages
5Bradley Howlett2010230EDonington Rally
6Paul Gorge1612228FNorth West Stages
7Gary Russell10813422GRallye des Ardennes
8Tony Robinson6510321HAlan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages
9Matt Endean20120ICorbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton
10Ola Nore Jr20120JManx Rally
11Stuart Cadman20120
12Tony Rees20120
13Laura Christmas612218
14Paul Sharp558318
15Mark Peterson16116
16Shaun Weston617314
17Dyfrig James12112
18James Crossland12112
19Mark Constantine12112
20Paul Mayhew12112
21Steve Finch551311
22Barrie Marshall10110
23Ian Dalglish10110
24Ben Dawson818
25Edward Welham818
26Owen Turner818
27Paul Hands818
28Callum Francis717
29Nigel Greensall717
30David Huxley616
31Stephen Paul Williams616
32Mark Wade2426
33Vince Bristow5126
34Ross Wey515
35Larry Carter414
36Mick Quinn313
37Mark Coleman1223
38Mick Johnson11133
39Barney Lower212
40Jonathan Davies212
41Lee Sparrowhawk212
42Neal Dwyer212
43Philip Smith212
44Roland Francis212
45Tony Clements212
46Dale Crowsley1122
47Allan Smith111
48Darren Knights111
49Dave Jennings111
50Dean Roy Fewings111
51Ed Scott111
52Gee Warner111
53Lee Williams111
54Les Allfrey111
55Mark Walker111
56Nick Beddoes111
57Peter James Hinton111
58Ryan Mone111
59Sean Quigley111
60Tony Michael111


Stage Rally Co-driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPScores Total
1Archie Larbalestier201612348ABrands Hatch Stages
2Simon Howlett16120337BRiponian Stages
3Nick Vandevenne2010230CSnetterton Stages
4Simon Dockray1128321DEast Riding Stages
5Geraint Thomas20120EBovington Stages
6Suze Endean20120FDonington Rally
7Richard Bonner2162320GNorth West Stages
8Kevin Ablitt5518419HAGBO Stages
9Jim Bowie162218IRallye des Ardennes
10Paul Hudson710217JGet It Sideways Rally
11Jack Bowen16116KAlan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages
12Thomas Grogan16116LRallynuts Stages
13Callum Francis275314MCorbeau Seats Rally Tendring & Clacton
14Jack Nottingham617314NCorinium Stages
15Andrew Constantine12112OManx Rally
16Dean Mitchell12112PThe Plains
17Emyr Jones12112
18Loic Ditchburn12112
19Thomas Pimlott12112
20Jack Didcock10110
21Oliver Marshall10110
22Duncan Christmas6329
23Ben Dawson818
24Luke Dawson818
25Rachel Vestey818
26Steve Greenhill818
27Stuart Rodd818
28Connor Draper717
29Conor Buxton717
30Conrad Rafique616
31Ed Stone616
32Gordon Downie2426
33Tim Sayer5126
34Sam Fordham515
35Steve Noble22135
36Bailey Cox414
37Matt Suttenwood3124
38Alan Ward313
39Robert Best1223
40Peter Pears11133
41Derek Adams 212
42Keegan Rees212
43Matthew Dwyer212
44Robert Smith212
45Samuel Myers212
46Ben Innes111
47Bob Smith111
48Callum Young111
49Colin Quigley111
50Dale Bowen111
51Derek R Adams111
52Keith Fellowes111
53Martin Lane111
54Paul Barrett111


Targa Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGScores Total
1Adrian White16202010466AFestival Targa
2Gary White122016348BFestival Targa Clubman
3James Fewell2020240CBramley Targa
4Mark Peterson1220232DKemble Targa
5Martin Lane2716325EKemble Targa Clubmans
6Alistair Brown20120FTwyford Targa
7Andy Bainbridge20120GDebden Targa
8Duncan Christmas20120
9Luis Gutierrez-Diaz20120
10Bradley White7121320
11Matt Endean5410319
12Graham Child810218
13David Smoley16116
14Laura Christmas16116
15Sheldon Furby16116
16Alan Coombs12112
17Andrew Bainbridge12112
18Harry Westbrook12112
19Patrick Kane12112
20Tony Clements12112
21Mick Valentine138312
22Suze Endean65211
23Alex Fewell818
24Ben Cutting818
25Owen Turner818
26Simon Fuidge818
27Tom Westbrook818
28Vince Hawtree818
29Aaron Gent717
30Jim Bowie717
31Luke Allen717
32Jamie White6127
33Keith Lane2527
34John Peterson616
35Dmitrijs Ivanovs515
36John Parsons515
37Lucy Fryer414
38Mike Thomas11133
39Charlie Blyth212
40Ed Scott212
41John King212
42Kevin Tilsley212
43Kirill Fediuk212
44Matt Bowden212
45Paul Pridham212
46Pavel Tsapenko212
47Chris Long111
48Jon Bray111
49Trevor Suckling111


Targa Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGScores Total
1Bradley White12620161555AFestival Targa
2Ellen White202010350BFestival Targa Clubman
3Alex Fewell2020240CBramley Targa
4Alan Coombs1220232DKemble Targa
5Jim Bowie20120EKemble Targa Clubmans
6Laura Christmas20120FTwyford Targa
7Lucy Fryer20120GDebden Targa
8Nathan Brown20120
9Vince Hawtree810218
10Charlotte Gee16116
11Duncan Christmas16116
12John Parsons16116
13Lewis White16116
14Thomas Smoley16116
15Andy Bainbridge12112
16Ben Cutting12112
17Dave Hargreaves12112
18Gary White12112
19Louise Clements12112
20Roy Ineson12112
21Tom Westbrook12112
22Matt Endean82210
23Keith Lane2729
24Aaron Gent818
25Graham Child818
26Harry Westbrook818
27James Fewell818
28Rachel Vestey818
29Jamie White7128
30Mark Peterson717
31Neil Peterson717
32Simon Fuidge717
33Martin Lane2527
34Suze Endean51137
35Kevin Ablitt616
36Kirill Fediuk515
37Sheldon Furby515
38Luis Gutierrez-Diaz414
39Benjamin Reizberg212
40Dmitrijs Ivanovs212
41John King212
42John Walters212
43Josh Bobin212
44Matt Bowden212
45Rich Baker212
46Matt Thomas1122
47Chris Long111
48Trevor Suckling111


Autotest

NameABCDEFGHIJScores Total
1John Peterson10162020466ADonington WinterSeries Round 3
2Mike Thomas1616232BSOCC Autotest
3Ellen White10210322CSnetterton Tarmac PCA Feb
4Adrian White20120DDebden AutoSOLO
5Jim Bowie108218EDebden Autotest
6Mark Wade16116FDebden PCA
7Lewis White12112GSevenoaks Autotest R1
8Matt Endean12112HCoulson’s Autosolo
9Andy Donn10110ISnetterton Tarmac PCA May
10Jon Bray111JSevenoaks Autotest R2
11Will Bray111


Autosolo

NameABCScores Total
1Duncan Christmas16116ADebden AutoSOLO
2Patrick Kane88216BBocardo Autosolo
3Jim Bowie12112CCoulson’s Autosolo
4Laura Christmas12112
5Jon Bray818
6Alistair Brown717
7Anthony Slade717
8Will Bray717
9Roger Dudley212


Sprint

NameABCScores Total
1Simon Wallis2016236AAbingdon Long Course
2Dean Clayton16116BHethel Sprint
3Lee Williams12112CDebden Spring Sprint
4Andrew Bisping818
5Roland Francis515


Autocross

NameScores Total


Car Trial

NameABCDEScores Total
1John Peterson161616348ANorman Perren Memorial Trial
2Matt Endean12112BRoger Holmes Trial
3Mike Thomas10110CMarch Hare Testing Trial
4Robin Howard10110DWattisfield Spring Trial
5Suze Endean10110EIvinghoe Spring Trial
6Nick Skuse32237