Club Championships

2018 Club Championships Tables

Contact Competition Secretary - Tony Michael - 01245 466 994 - email if you have any results to claim or corrections to make.
Club members who are logged into the web site can use this Claim Form.
Championship Rules

Last results update: 23 Oct 2018 13:37 - Debden Oct Autosolo


Clubman's

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
Name12
Car
Rally
Driver
12
Car
Rally
Navigator
Road
Rally
Driver
Road
Rally
Navigator
Stage
Rally
Driver
Stage
Rally
Co-driver
Targa
Rally
Driver
Targa
Rally
Navigator
AutotestAutosoloSprintAutocrossCar
Trial
ScoresTotal
1Matt Endean85746878853
2Mark Peterson8738687747
3Suze Endean58764566847
4John Peterson875877642
5Jim Bowie3716856736
6Rich Baker77864532
7Owen Turner28476527
8Ed Scott8774426
9Rachel Vestey8466424
10Antons Kuzenko886322
11Luis Gutierrez-Diaz8851422
12Ian Graham885321
13Sheldon Furby8661421
14Martin Lane1487420
15Patrick Kane684318


Marshal of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRScores Total
1Jim Bowie121121222121117AMercury Trophy
2Chris Slack22222222816BBrands Hatch Stages Setup
3John Davie2222222714CMGJE Brands Hatch Stages
4Scott Page211121221913DJanuary Jaunt
5George Hendry2222122713ETendring Hundred
6Gary Maddocks222222612FMarch Hare
7Martin Newson222222612GCorbeau Seats Rally
8Dave Saint122222611HCorbeau Seats Rally Setup
9Kelly Radley1112122710IApril Blossom
10Tony Burchnall222121610JJavalin's Jumbo Targa Setup
11Geoff Lobb22222510KJavalin's Jumbo Targa
12Ray Crowther22222510LMay Reg 12 Car
13Stanley Graham1222259MHughes Rally
14Anne Culverwell222248NEast Anglian Classic
15George Wardman222248OWethersfield Stages Setup
PWethersfield Stages
QPriestley
RStana Autosolo


Official of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCDEFGHIJKLScores Total
1Paul Brewerton12212169AMercury Trophy
2Dave Judd222248BMGJE Brands Hatch Stages
3Jim Bowie222248CJanuary Jaunt
4Mark Andrews222248DTendring Hundred
5Richard Nel222248EMarch Hare
6Tony Michael122247FCorbeau Seats Rally
7Gary Maddocks22236GApril Blossom
8Gary Nicholls22236HJavalin's Jumbo Targa
9Howard Downes22236IMay Reg 12 Car
10John Conboy22236JEast Anglian Classic
11John Horton22236KWethersfield Stages
12Karen Scott22236LPriestley
13Luis Gutierrez-Diaz22236
14Marion Nicholls22236
15Mike Hall22236


Junior Championship

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNScoresTotal
1Alex Fewell121621212710771AJanuary Jaunt
2Zoe Russell10911330BTendring Hundred
3Finn Kane1210222CBramley Targa
4Jack Cherrett16116DMarch Hare
5Emilie Russell97216EBath Festival Rally
FApril Blossom
GJavalin's Jumbo Targa
HClassic Tracks Targa
IWSMC PC Autotest 3/6
JWSMC Debden Targa
K116 Targa
LBombalong Targa
MCoulson Autosolo
NPriestley


12 Car Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSScores Total
1John Peterson8111211129899989AMercury Trophy
2Luis Gutierrez-Diaz1128111012654BKL Jan
3Rob Russell1099711546CJanuary Jaunt
4Julie Skuse3689115742DBoundless Feb
5Steven Radley1210810440ERichard Archer Memorial
6Jim Drake67127432FKL Feb
7Alistair Brown1294325GTendring Hundred
8Ben Cutting1110221HCanada Garage
9Tim Rowan1010220IChris More Memorial
10Tony Burchnall117218JMarch Hare
11Mark Peterson710217KLyng Garage
12Gordon Popperwell410214LKL April
13Mike Banks58313M7oaks Scatter April
14Ellen Sutton12112NApril Blossom
15Paul Wickes11111OAMSC May Regularity
16Rich Baker11111PAMSC July Regularity
17Rob Nugent73310QKL Sept
18Damien Rigden919RPriestley
19Simon Bartholomew919SKent 2020
20Steve Radley919
21Suze Endean919
22Jane Robinson818
23Michael Helm818
24Ed Scott616
25Matt Endean616
26Matthew Marven414


12 Car Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMScores Total
1Simon Rowan710103129651AMercury Trophy
2Colin Wake38108109648BJanuary Jaunt
3Lucy Fryer11281012543CBoundless Feb
4Nick Skuse3689115742DRichard Archer Memorial
5Graham Robinson671287540ETendring Hundred
6Zoe Russell10911330FChris More Memorial
7Mark Rutter5128425GMarch Hare
8Steve Cumbers1110221H7oaks Scatter April
9John Conboy117318IApril Blossom
10Suze Endean116217JAMSC May Regularity
11Emilie Russell97216KAMSC July Regularity
12Brian Jaggs410214LPriestley
13Colin Sutton12112MKent 2020
14Ian Graham12112
15Ed Scott11111
16Tim Loftus11111
17Ian Orford919
18James Bartholomew919
19Matt Endean919
20Jim Bowie717
21Ben Scott616
22Kevin Ablitt616
23Craig Marven414
24Nathan Brown414


Road Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKScores Total
1Harvey Steele10108328ABagger 18
2Ellen Sutton879324BBruce Robinson
3John Peterson1011221CKick Rally of Derbyshire
4Sheldon Furby20120DIlkley Jubilee Rally
5Barry Moore19119EBorder 200 Road Rally
6Keith Lane910219FHughes Historic Rally
7Duncan Christmas17117GEast Anglian Classic
8Rachel Vestey14114HEast Anglian Classic Run
9Mark Peterson10110ISt Wilfrids Classic
10Paul Hernaman919JTour of Cheshire
11Owen Turner717KDevils Own Rally


Road Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKLScores Total
1Ian Graham1216101913661ABagger 18
2Colin Sutton879324BRyemoor Trophy
3Peter Littlefield20120CBruce Robinson
4Richard White19119DJohn Robson Rally
5Kevin Ablitt109219EKick Rally of Derbyshire
6Martin Lane910219FIlkley Jubilee Rally
7Andrew Crawley17117GHughes Historic Rally
8Owen Turner14114HEast Anglian Classic
9Bob Blows11111IEast Anglian Classic Run
10Lizzie Pope11111JGP Memorial Rally
11Jim Bowie10110KColman Tyres
12Ray Crowther919LTour of Cheshire
13Rob Henchoz717
14Norman Garland111


Stage Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZabcdefghScores Total
1Robin Adams10121612020679AMGJ Brands Hatch Stages
2Ben Howlett20201121212677BSouth Downs Stages
3Bradley Howlett816212101212772CCambrian Rally
4Suze Endean848316539DSnetterton Stage Rally
5Vince Bristow12716335ERallye de Hannut
6David Earthy1220232FRallye Le Touquet
7Kevin Boyle61016332GAGBO Historic Stages
8Lee Jones10201331HRally North Wales 2WD
9James Slaughter12161329IAlan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages
10Gavin Thomson612101429JRallynuts Stages
11Matthew Ockendon208228KCorbeau Seats Rally
12William Moore71611425LCorinium Stages
13Matt Maxted168224MManx National Rally
14Sheldon Furby10112323NRallye de Tournai
15John Indri1210222OORC Canal Rally
16Ed Scott516221PAbingdon CAR-nival Stages
17Mark Jasper20120QFlying Fortress Stages
18Melvyn Evans20120RRallye de la Haute Senne
19Roger Cox20120SYpres Rally
20Hugh Hunter16116TRed Kite Stages
21Ross Leach16116URallysprint TBR
22Dave Jennings610216VHarry Flatters Nat B
23Mick Johnson6811416WTyneside Stages
24Tony Clements312215XBoucles Chevrotines
25Kevin Jarvis212214YBovington Stages
26Pete Wilkins212214ZUlster Rally
27Nabila Tejpar22145514aDukeries Rally
28Tony Michael76213bClassic Outback Trial
29Brian Watts12112cMewla Rally
30Dale Lawson12112dRallye de la Semois
31Kevin Proctor12112eWethersfield Stages
32Darrell Taylor210212fWRGB National
33Ben Dawson101211gWRGB
34Paul Hands101211hHemicuda Rally
35Simon Wallis10110
36Ben Gill28210
37Mark Peterson2729
38Alan Oldfield818
39Jody Bowcott818
40Owen Turner818
41Paul Mayhew818
42Rob Kitchen818
43Dean Fewings2221158
44Lewis Gatt717
45Robert Davies 616
46Charles Johnston515
47Craig Salter515
48David Cheung515
49Spencer Chard515
50Stuart Cadman1324
51Philip Clarke313
52Latchezar Delibashev2123
53Lee Williams1223
54Tony Capon2123
55Antony Allery11133
56Harvey Gibbs212
57Ian Dalglish212
58Ian Mepham212
59James Newbould212
60Jon Atherton 212
61Jonathan Williams212
62Nick Barnett212
63Paul Clackett212
64Paul Merryweather212
65Robert Beales212
66Shelly Taunt212
67Will Graham212
68Paul Sharp1122
69Shaun Weston1122
70Wayne Larbalestier1122
71Ben Friend111
72Damian Cole111
73Dave Taylor111
74David Longfellow111
75Duncan Metcalfe111
76Kalvin Green 111
77Kevin Maciver111
78Mark Holmes111
79Mark Wade111
80Matthew Jackson111
81Meirion Evans111
82Nabilia Tejpar111
83Simon Mansell111
84Stefan Taylor111
85Steven Ormond-Smith111
86Tim Banner111
87Vince Bristowe111


Stage Rally Co-driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZabcdefghScores Total
1Simon Howlett816202011212128101AMGJ Brands Hatch Stages
2Tim Sayer12107101016665BSouth Downs Stages
3Samm Keeley28510716648CSnetterton Stage Rally
4Steve McNulty86112107644DSMC Stages
5Matt Endean848316539ERallye de Hannut
6Simon Golding612101429FRallye Le Touquet
7Nick Vigors1216228GAGBO Historic Stages
8Stuart Moore71611425HRally North Wales 2WD
9Camille Penkalla20120IRally North Wales 2WD Modern
10Don Whyatt20120JTour of Caerwent
11Josh Davison20120KGet it Sideways Stage
12Sam Cox20120LAlan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages
13Vicky Barry20120MCorbeau Seats Rally
14Howard Pridmore12251420NCorinium Stages
15Lee Bezuidenhout8101319OPlains Rally
16Richard Bonner125217PRallye de Tournai
17Hannah McKillop16116QRed Dragon I.T. Stages
18Jamie Vaughan16116RORC Canal Rally
19Rich Baker16116SAbingdon CAR-nival Stages
20Rob Fagg16116TFlying Fortress Stages
21Ade Summers412216URallye de la Haute Senne
22Lorraine Nixon610216VRed Kite Stages
23Peter Pears6811416WTwyford Wood Stages
24Caroline Brampton212214XTyneside Stages
25Robert Pomphrett212214YBoucles Chevrotines
26Martin Lane85213ZBovington Stages
27Paul Barrett76213aDukeries Rally
28Andrew Lawson12112bClassic Outback Trial
29Andrew Roughead12112cMewla Rally
30Chris Heatherington12112dRallye de la Semois
31Dave Engwell12112eWethersfield Stages
32Jack Hanley12112fWRGB National
33Peter Littlefield12112gHarold Palin Memorial Stages
34Dennis Suttenwood138312hHemicuda Rally
35Dean Mitchell38211
36Thomas Grogan101211
37Keaton Williams10110
38Peter Horsman10110
39Ray Keith10110
40David Didcock818
41David Millard818
42Ed Rutherford818
43Rachel Vestey818
44Bob Smith2221158
45David Lobb717
46Alex Davies616
47Irene Lewsey616
48Ian Taylor515
49Kieran Hogben515
50Claire Gillies414
51Stanley Graham313
52Stuart Rodd313
53Svetlana Delibashev2123
54Benos Noble212
55Brian Watts212
56Dave Didcock212
57Jack Didcock212
58Jamie Gibbs212
59Jim Bowie212
60Julie Murphy212
61Lizzie Pope212
62Mark Wade212
63Martin Brady212
64Sandra Merryweather212
65Scott Dance212
66Wayne Larbelestier212
67Callum Francis1122
68Dean Mevo1122
69Kevin Ablitt1122
70Kevin Leek1122
71Alan Carfrae111
72Charlotte Shimmin111
73Claire Williams111
74Cliffy Simmons111
75Craig Simkiss111
76Daniel Bashier111
77Dennis Suttonwood111
78Gareth Wilcox111
79James Whitaker 111
80Jamie Edwards111
81John Parsons111
82Jonathan Williams111
83Marc McCullogh111
84Mark Broadbent111
85Osian Owen 111
86Paul Baile111
87Phil Davies111
88Philip Banner111
89Richard Bliss111
90Robin Nicolson111
91Sam Fordham111
92Wayne Larbalestier111


Targa Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLScores Total
1David Lobb201620202016207132ABramley Targa
2Bradley White1620201620592BBath Festival Rally
3James Fewell121621220710779CJavalin's Jumbo Targa
4Mark Peterson16161620468DClassic Tracks Targa
5Gary White12206127557EKemble Targa
6Antons Kuzenko71047201649FWSMC Debden Targa
7Keith Lane123271625747GWashingpool Targa
8Martin Lane16201337HHolrus Targa
9Alistair Brown2087335IBustard Targa
10Luis Gutierrez-Diaz2077334JBustard Targa Clubman
11Martin Styles11616333K116 Targa
12Alan Coombs101012332LBombalong Targa
13Jon Hunt16105331
14Suze Endean71212331
15Andrew Bainbridge2010230
16Owen Turner1612228
17Mick Rose12106328
18David Roper816224
19Matt Tilsley816224
20John Peterson6810324
21Vince Hawtree6610322
22Sheldon Furby12315421
23Andy Bainbridge20120
24Andy Tilsley20120
25Jim Bowie128220
26Kevin Tilsley4104318
27Matt Endean486318
28Ian Hazleton107217
29Rich Baker116217
30Paul Pridham8243417
31Bryan Cherrett16116
32Tom Grant16116
33James Turner212214
34Patrick H Kane212214
35Simon Fuidge616313
36Damien Rigden12112
37Patrick Kane12112
38Rachel Vestey12112
39Heather Pridham5232412
40Bex Styles74211
41Graham Child10110
42Keith Bramley37210
43Rob McHugh55210
44Adrian White6329
45Ed Scott818
46Pavel Tsapenko818
47Chris Rose5328
48Matthew Marven7128
49Brian Grant717
50Neil Peterson717
51Paul Merryweather717
52Peter Goodwin1627
53Dmitrijs Ivanovs616
54John Parsons4226
55Jim Drake515
56Kevin Leek515
57Alan Wakeman414
58Dan Roberts414
59Ian Orford414
60Jane O'Donnell414
61Mike Hurst414
62Nick Grant414
63Dick Athow1324
64Christine Styles313
65James Fuller313
66Nicholas Grant313
67Edward Rutherford212
68John Chopping212
69John Welton212
70Lewis Chopping212
71Mark Hurst212
72Mike Mansbridge212
73Nigel Craig212
74Simon Rowan212
75Tim Rowan212
76Claire Gillies111
77Danielle Styles111
78Donald Bangs111
79Donovan Louie111
80Duncan Christmas111
81Laura Christmas111
82Neil Chapelhow111
83Richard Pashley111
84Rob Thompson111


Targa Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOScores Total
1Antons Kuzenko2020201620206116ABramley Targa
2Gary White1620201620592BBath Festival Rally
3Jim Bowie161671620575C061 Targa Rally
4Alex Fewell1216212710659DJavalin's Jumbo Targa
5Bradley White12206127557EClassic Tracks Targa
6Alan Coombs202010350FKemble Targa
7Martin Lane1237165543GOaks Trophy Targa
8Keith Lane16201337HWSMC Debden Targa
9Nathan Brown2087335IWashingpool Targa
10Vince Hawtree2077334JHolrus Targa
11Christine Styles1616232KBustard Targa
12John Parsons1220232LBustard Targa Clubman
13Mark Peterson12128332M116 Targa
14Dan Brentnall16105331NBombalong Targa
15Matt Endean71212331OKnutsford Targa
16Matt Tilsley1020230
17Greg Clark12116329
18Phil Littlemore12106328
19Simon Fuidge8116325
20Ian Graham6810324
21Andrew Bainbridge1012222
22Luis Gutierrez-Diaz6610322
23Nick Grant316219
24Suze Endean486318
25Alan Wakeman107217
26Josh Bobin8243417
27Jack Cherrett16116
28Jane O'Donnell16116
29Simon Bartholemew16116
30Simon Tonks16116
31Owen Turner412216
32Kevin Tilsley582315
33Heather Pridham 4344415
34Jack Turner212214
35Finn Kane12112
36Harry Brunt12112
37Ian Orford12112
38Lizzie Pope12112
39Rachel Vestey12112
40Rich Baker12112
41David Roper66212
42David Lobb741312
43Kevin Ablitt101211
44Andy Bainbridge10110
45Rob Henchoz10110
46Keith Bramley55210
47Rob McHugh37210
48Lewis White6329
49Dmitrijs Ivanovs818
50Mike Thomas818
51Amy Alice Burt5328
52Craig Marven7128
53Martin Styles13438
54Digby Wolff717
55Luke Allen717
56Mike Mansbridge717
57Sandra Merryweather717
58Tom Grant717
59Charlie Turner2527
60Gavin Leech1627
61Pavel Tsapenko616
62Graham Robinson515
63Matt Perks515
64Damien Rigden414
65Ian Hazleton414
66Mark Hurst414
67Mike Hurst414
68Patrick H Kane414
69Sheldon Furby414
70Julie Lane2224
71Stephen Webb313
72Tom Athow313
73Aaron Joseph212
74Bex Styles212
75Dan Roberts212
76Diane Walker212
77Dick Athow212
78Hannah Pusey212
79James Fewell212
80Nicholas Grant212
81Simon Rowan212
82Tim Rowan212
83Bob Blows111
84Christopher Bangs111
85Danielle Styles111
86Donovan Louie111
87Duncan Christmas111
88Laura Christmas111
89Neil Chapelhow111
90Richard Pashley111
91Sterling Ernstzen111


Autotest

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOScores Total
1Martin Styles2087202020695AWSMC Debden P Autotest April
2John Peterson2020161620592BWSMC Debden Autosolo April
3Mike Thomas1612101016564CSDMC Thursday Autotest 18/5
4Roger Dudley162020356DWSMC Autotest 3/6
5Richard Nel120201442EWSMC PC Autotest 3/6
6Patrick Kane2016236FGreenacres Autotest
7Bex Styles12612330GSDMC Thursday Autotest 21/6
8Tim Glover12110323HGrasshopper
9Matt Endean20120ITwisted Arms Autotest
10Darren Spratt4663419JECMC Autotest
11Alex Fewell12112KSDMC Thursday Autotest 30/8
12Antons Kuzenko12112LChiltern Autotest
13Jon Bray12112MCoulson Autosolo
14Finn Kane10110NStanta Autotest
15Jim Bowie10110ODebden Oct Autotest
16Suze Endean10110
17Daren Spratt818
18Jessica Glover818
19Jordan Osborn818
20Matt Coe818
21Rich Baker818
22Danielle Styles717
23Christine Styles2426
24Floyd Major515
25Amelia Bray414
26Jessi Glover1324
27Kate Smith313
28Luis Gutierrez-Diaz212
29Rebecca Bedding212
30Owen Turner111


Autosolo

NameABCDEFGHIJScores Total
1Mark Peterson2020202020206120ABrakefast AutoSOLO
2Matt Endean1612161616576BWSMC Debden Autosolo April
3Duncan Christmas201016346CWSMC Autosolo 3/6
4Laura Christmas1212224DECMC Autosolo
5Patrick Kane748319ECoulson Autosolo
6Suze Endean612218FStanta Autosolo
7Toby Groves108218GBoanerges Autosolo
8Ian Mepham16116HLydden Autumn Autosolo
9Jim Bowie12112ISputnik Autosolo
10Roger Dudley12112JDebden Oct Autosolo
11Simon Rowan12112
12Jon Bray10110
13Tim Rowan10110


Sprint

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVScores Total
1Dean Clayton72012516816161016811134AGreat Western Sprint
2Andrew Bisping720101612101010161010121BAbingdon Long Course Sprint
3Simon Wallis10129161216675CNorth Weald Sprint
4Anthony Hyatt1016226DWiscombe Park April Sat
5Tony Allery1610226EWiscombe Park April Sun
6Lee Williams1210222FHerts County Spring Sprint
7Matt Endean202222GBristol Llandow Sprint
8Lee Earthy20120HPembrey Summer Sprint Sat
9John Peterson16116IPembrey Summer Sprint Sun
10Mark Peterson16116JAbingdon CAR-nival Sprint
11Mark Coleman88216KB19 Snetterton Sprint Sat
12Suze Endean122214LB19 Snetterton Sprint Sun
13Anthony Allery818MRay Heal Memorial Sprint
NSummer North Weald Sprint
OLoton Hillclimb
PLotus Hethel Sprint
QLoton Park August Sprint Sat
RLoton Park August Sprint Sun
SStirling Moss Trophy Sprint
TAutumn Glory Sprint
UAutumn Debden Sprint
VEnd of Season Sprint


Autocross

NameScores Total


Car Trial

NameAScores Total
1John Peterson16116ABlue Bell Trial