Club Championships

2021 Club Championships Tables

Contact Competition Secretary - Tony Michael - 01245 466 994 - email if you have any results to claim or corrections to make.
Club members who are logged in can use this Claim Form
Championship Rules

Last results update: 28 Nov 2021 17:45 - Snetterton Tarmac PCA Nov


Clubman's

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
Name12
Car
Rally
Driver
12
Car
Rally
Navigator
Road
Rally
Driver
Road
Rally
Navigator
Stage
Rally
Driver
Stage
Rally
Co-driver
Targa
Rally
Driver
Targa
Rally
Navigator
AutotestAutosoloSprintAutocrossCar
Trial
ScoresTotal
1Matt Endean87788868741071
2Suze Endean78748736631059
3Duncan Christmas68777535
4Laura Christmas67886535
5Jim Bowie8371763735
6Jon Bray66815526
7Graham Child541366625
8Owen Turner888324
9Ben Cutting8673424
10John Peterson588321
11Simon Fuidge7761421
12Gary White875320
13Martin Lane386317
14Bradley White88216
15Matthew Abrey88216


Marshal of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQScores Total
1Dave Saint222222222918ADebden AutoSolo
2John Davie222222612BIvinghoe Spring Trial
3Kelly Radley21212169CSnetterton Stages
4Lucy Fryer2222159DCoulson Autosolo
5Tony Michael2121157EDebden Spring Sprint
6Jim Bowie222147FNorth Weald Summer Sprint
7Ben Scott22236GLemon Drizzle 12 Car Regularity Run
8Gary Nicholls22236HSummer Autocross Sat
9Karen Scott22236IHughes Rally
10Chris Slack2224JSummer Autocross Sun
11Dave Town2224KBack to Basics Regularity 12 Car
12George Hendry2224LKent Forestry Targa
13Huey Saint2224MPriestley 12 Car
14Kevin Tilsley2224NJavalin's Jumbo Targa
15William Bray2224OBullseye Navigational Scatter
PMince Pie 12 Car
QLyng Trial


Official of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCDScores Total
1Paul Brewerton12134ABack to Basics Regularity 12 Car
2Paul Barrett1223BPriestley 12 Car
3Dan Pearson212CJavalin's Jumbo Targa
4Dave Judd212DMince Pie 12 Car
5Gary Maddocks212
6Geoff Lobb212
7Mark Andrews212
8Stanley Graham212
9Tony Michael212


Junior Championship

NameABCDEScoresTotal
1Jorja Donn1012222ASDMC Autotest 22 Apr
2Louise Clements818B7Oaks Evening Autotest 20/5
3Thomas Smoley828CPriestley 12 Car
4Zoe Russell717DJavalin's Jumbo Targa
5Katie Andrews212EMince Pie 12 Car


12 Car Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIScores Total
1Michael Helm874711537AStar Wars Navigational Rally
2George Hendry11812331BLemon Drizzle 12 Car Regularity Run
3Luis Gutierrez-Diaz1110221CBack to Basics Regularity 12 Car
4Julie Skuse128320DBlackpalfrey 12 Car Sept
5Graham Child98217EPriestley 12 Car
6Jim Drake98217FB18 12 Car
7Matt Endean96215GDriveshaft 20/20
8Ben Cutting12112HBlackpalfrey Reg Run Nov
9Owen Turner12112IMince Pie 12 Car
10Tracy King57212
11Ed Scott10110
12Graham Robinson919
13Suze Endean919
14Rich Baker717
15Rob Russell717
16Jon Bray616
17Eddie Gale313


12 Car Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKScores Total
1Jim Bowie8947711646AStar Wars Navigational Rally
2Ray Crowther11812331BLemon Drizzle 12 Car Regularity Run
3Lucy Fryer1110221CBack to Basics Regularity 12 Car
4Nick Skuse128320DBlackpalfrey 12 Car Sept
5Simon Fuidge1134318EPriestley 12 Car
6Suze Endean96215FB18 12 Car
7Rachel Vestey12112GBullseye Navigational Scatter
8John King57212HDriveshaft 20/20
9Richard Baker10110IBlackpalfrey Reg Run Nov
10Kevin Ablitt919JMince Pie 12 Car
11Matt Endean919K7oaks Nov 12 Car
12Graham Robinson818
13Ed Scott717
14Zoe Russell717
15David Peplow616
16Stuart Aylett515


Road Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJScores Total
1Curtis Jacoby1413227AHERO Summer Trial
2John King778322BCotswold Historic
3Eddie Gale18118CMetric Services Rally
4John Peterson17117DHughes Historic
5Mick Valentine121213EHughes Clubmans
6Keith Lane11111FMercian Road Rally
7Ellen Sutton10110GMercian Road Rally Clubmans
8Graham Child919HHERO Challenge Three
9Michael Helm919IDansport Historic Rally
JExmouth Memorial Rally


Road Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKLScores Total
1Ian Graham8178333AHERO Summer Trial
2Dexter Jacoby1413227BHall Trophy Rally
3Simon Fuidge18118CCotswold Historic
4Ray Crowther17117DMetric Services Rally
5Colin Sutton107217EHughes Historic
6Tracy King78215FHughes Clubmans
7David Peplow11111GThree Castles Trial
8Martin Lane11111HMercian Road Rally Clubmans
9Jim Bowie919IHERO Challenge Three
10Kevin Ablitt919JClitheronian Rally
11Andy Fowler717KRAC Rally of the Tests
12Owen Turner111LExmouth Memorial Rally


Stage Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRScores Total
1Alex Cannon326121620167102AGet it Sideways Stages
2Ryan Mone207220449BSnetterton Stages
3Laura Christmas1085812543CCorinium Stages
4Bradley Howlett2020240DHarold Palin Memorial Stages
5Matt Endean1612228ERed Dragon IT Stages
6Antony Allery 116181527FNeil Howard Stages
7Mark Peterson1610226GFlying Fortress
8Tony Robinson26427521HLee Holland Memorial
9Barrie Marshall128220IAltratech SMC Stages
10Alfred Hammond612218JPhoenix Stages
11Robin Adams161217KSouth Downs Stages
12Stuart Cadman16116LMewla Rally
13Tony Michael412216MThree Shires Stages
14Ben Howlett121213NVale of York Stages
15Lee Williams76213OHermicuda Rally
16Lee Earthy12112PRallynuts Stages
17Mick Johnson210212QUlster Rally
18Ross Wey10110RNHMC Cadwell Stages
19William Moore10110
20Mark Wade52239
21Gee Warner818
22Ben Smith616
23Shaun Weston515
24Paul Hands414
25Peter Hinton414
26Rik Coleman414
27Darrell Taylor111
28Mark Coleman111
29Tony Clements111


Stage Rally Co-driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQScores Total
1Jim Bowie1610116443AGet it Sideways Stages
2Duncan Christmas1085812543BSnetterton Stages
3Alan Carfrae121216340CCorinium Stages
4Suze Endean1612228DHarold Palin Memorial Stages
5Oliver Marshall128220ERed Dragon IT Stages
6Richard Bonner1577420FNeil Howard Stages
7Paul Barrett412216GFlying Fortress
8Simon Howlett121213HLee Holland Memorial
9Danny Shalev12112IAltratech SMC Stages
10Kevin Ablitt48212JPhoenix Stages
11Peter Pears210212KSouth Downs Stages
12Steve Noble227311LRainworth ŠKODA Stages
13Conor Wey10110MThree Shires Stages
14Wayne Larbalestier7229NToyota Harlech Junior Stages
15Gordon Downie52239OHermicuda Rally
16Barney Lower818PUlster Rally
17Stuart Delf717QNHMC Cadwell Stages
18Christian Smith616
19Jack Nottingham515
20Lorraine Nixon515
21Ben Dawson414
22Mr Robert Best414
23Robert Best111
24Simon Dockray111
25Tim Sayer111


Targa Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPScores Total
1Gary White2011202020207102AKemble Targa
2Huw Morris116816120662BKLMC Targa
3Owen Turner12121220456CRallye of East Yorkshire
4Bradley White164205445DDe Lacy Motor Club Targa
5Matt Endean1106620543EHatsford Targa
6Adrian White1071210439FVenta Silurum Targa
7Dan Morris616510437GKent Forestry Targa
8Luis Gutierrez-Diaz61020336HTarga in the Dark Clubmans
9Keith Lane8378217736ITarga in the Dark
10Jon Bray827122531JJavalin's Jumbo Targa
11James Fewell77101425KExmoor Targa
12Claire Gillies320223LExmoor Targa Clubman
13Duncan Christmas20120MRushmoor Targa
14Martin Lane20120N1000 Tracks Targa
15Mark Peterson1161318OBustard Targa Clubman
16Jack Adlard161217PBustard Targa
17Mick Valentine116217
18Jonathan Bray16116
19Laura Christmas16116
20Simon Fuidge69215
21Graham Child222342615
22Jamie White122214
23Mike Thomas122214
24Ben Cutting12112
25Jeremy Crook12112
26Matthew Marven12112
27Neil Peterson12112
28Mark Redgate101211
29Jon Crook10110
30Martin Styles10110
31Patrick Kane10110
32Suze Endean28210
33Vince Hawtree2729
34David Smoley818
35John Parsons818
36Sheldon Furby818
37Tony Clements818
38John King616
39Aaron Gent515
40Alan Coombs515
41Pavel Tsapenko515
42Ed Scott414
43Jim Bowie414
44Luke Allen313
45Dmitrijs Ivanovs212
46Kevin Tilsley212
47Lucy Fryer212
48Patrick Tierney212
49Paul Pridham212
50Sabrina Warner212
51Stephen Worf212
52Matthew Abrey1122
53Don Bangs111
54Gee Warner111
55Joe Philpot111
56Kevin Ablitt111


Targa Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOScores Total
1Bradley White11202012202776AKemble Targa
2Rachel Vestey12151220559BKLMC Targa
3Geth Johnson61616510553CRallye of East Yorkshire
4Suze Endean11022020553DDe Lacy Motor Club Targa
5Matt Endean20208348EHatsford Targa
6Martin Lane83712827747FVenta Silurum Targa
7Jamie White7205332GKent Forestry Targa
8Alex Fewell77101425HTarga in the Dark Clubmans
9Lewis White1012222ITarga in the Dark
10Luke Allen1012222JJavalin's Jumbo Targa
11Keith Lane20120KExmoor Targa
12Laura Christmas20120LExmoor Targa Clubman
13Matthew Abrey20120MRushmoor Targa
14Jim Bowie161217NBustard Targa Clubman
15Ben Cutting16116OBustard Targa
16Duncan Christmas16116
17Gary White16116
18Joe Philpot16116
19Roy Ineson16116
20Lucy Fryer610216
21Aaron Gent69215
22Dmitrijs Ivanovs85213
23Craig Marven12112
24Henry Scott12112
25Ellen White10110
26James Crook10110
27James Goodchild10110
28Kate Smith10110
29Kevin Ablitt22132510
30Graham Child2729
31John Parsons818
32Louise Clements818
33Sheldon Furby818
34Thomas Smoley818
35Ian Graham6228
36Andy Fowler616
37Vince Hawtree2426
38Jonathan Williams515
39Simon Fuidge515
40Mark Peterson414
41Rich Baker414
42Neil Peterson313
43Gavin Leech212
44Josh Bobin212
45Katie Andrews212
46Luis Gutierrez-Diaz212
47Pavel Tsapenko212
48Spike Rahman212
49Aarran Ellis 111
50Chris Bangs111
51Gee Warner111
52Jack Adlard111
53Jasper Hulsher111
54Joe Philpott111
55Julie Lane 111
56Mark Redgate111


Autotest

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUScores Total
1John Peterson10202020816201219127ADebden Autotest
2Mike Thomas1616851616677BSDMC Autotest 22 Apr
3Matt Endean16101612454CCoulson Autotest
4Jim Bowie61278433DApril Antics in May
5Andy Donn71212331ESnetterton Tarmac PCA May
6Roger Dudley10812330F7Oaks Evening Autotest 20/5
7Richard Nel1212224GMMKMC Grass Autotest 2/6
8Ellen White71222423HJune Gymkhana
9Jorja Donn1012222IGreenacres Autotest
10Suze Endean129221J7Oaks Evening Autotest 17/6
11Jon Bray16116KSnetterton Tarmac PCA June
12Darren Spratt86214LJuly Gymkhana
13Rich Baker49213M7Oaks Evening Autotest 29/7
14Adrian White10110NPaddock Autotest
15Lewis White10110O7Oaks Evening Autotest 12/8
16Will Bray10110PSywell Grass Autotest
17Graham Child919QDebden Summer Solo
18Finn Kane616RChiltern Autotest
19Nick Skuse616SCoulson Autotest Oct
20Patrick Kane515TSnetterton Tarmac PCA Oct
21Julie Skuse212USnetterton Tarmac PCA Nov


Autosolo

NameABCDEFGHIJKScores Total
1Owen Turner16209169570ADebden Autosolo
2Laura Christmas201216348BBocardo Autosolo
3Duncan Christmas161612344CCoulson Autosolo
4Matthew Abrey2016236DBolero Autosolo
5Graham Child579321ECattle Market Autosolo
6Matt Endean125217FAshford Cattle Market AutoSOLO
7Martin Styles16116GDebden Summer Solo
8Ben Dawson410214HSeptember Autosolo
9Roger Dudley662314ICoulson Autosolo Oct
10Claire Gillies65211JBoanerges Autosolo
11Patrick Kane47211KBrands Hatch AutoSOLO
12Gary White10110
13Jim Bowie37210
14Suze Endean73210
15David Lobb616
16David Smoley616
17Andrew Bisping414
18Jon Bray414


Sprint

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOScores Total
1Simon Wallis1616161612227121610115AMGCC Curborough Sprint
2Dean Clayton10161611210665BLotus Festival Sprint
3Gavin Thomson161616348CS&HMC Curborough Sprint
4Chris Page685912540DDebden Spring Sprint
5Paul Quinnell101210332EBlyton Park Sprint Sat
6Andrew Bisping1212224FBlyton Park Sprint Sun
7Joey Juya868322GBARC Wales Summer Sprint Sat
8Antony Allery20120HBARC Wales Summer Sprint Sun
9Matt Endean20120ISnetterton Sprint Sat
10Robert Pallett812220JSnetterton Sprint Sun
11Lee Williams69215KRay Heal Memorial Sprint
12Lee Earthy12112LTAMS Packaging North Weald Sprint
13Suze Endean12112MLotus Hethel Sprint
14Wayne Larbalestier12112NStirling Moss Trophy Sprint
15Roland Francis210212OLydden Hill Sprint
16Jon Bray10110
17Callum Francis818
18Jonathan Bray818
19Alexander Coleman313


Autocross

NameABCScores Total
1Matt Endean616222ARoger Brunt Memorial AutoCross
2Suze Endean512217BSummer Autocross Clubmans Sun
3Duncan Christmas16116CSummer Autocross Interclub
4Laura Christmas12112


Car Trial

NameABCScores Total
1John Peterson201610346AIvinghoe Spring Trial
2Matt Endean818BWattisfield Spring Trial
3Roger Dudley818CLyng Garage Car Trial
4Ben Cutting717
5Suze Endean717
6Nick Skuse212