Club Championships

2018 Club Championships Tables

Contact Competition Secretary - Tony Michael - 01245 466 994 - email if you have any results to claim or corrections to make.
Club members who are logged into the web site can use this Claim Form.
Championship Rules

Last results update: 16 Aug 2018 7:49 - St Wilfrids Classic


Clubman's

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
Name12
Car
Rally
Driver
12
Car
Rally
Navigator
Road
Rally
Driver
Road
Rally
Navigator
Stage
Rally
Driver
Stage
Rally
Co-driver
Targa
Rally
Driver
Targa
Rally
Navigator
AutotestAutosoloSprintAutocrossCar
Trial
ScoresTotal
1John Peterson8748877749
2Matt Endean5446878742
3Suze Endean5746456737
4Mark Peterson371768632
5Jim Bowie37167524
6Owen Turner2876423
7Ian Graham884320
8Rachel Vestey866320
9Martin Lane1487420
10Sheldon Furby8561420
11Luis Gutierrez-Diaz882318
12Patrick Kane683317
13Alistair Brown88216
14Antons Kuzenko88216
15Bradley White88216


Marshal of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCDEFGHIJKLMScores Total
1Jim Bowie1211122710AMercury Trophy
2Kelly Radley1112122710BBrands Hatch Stages Setup
3Scott Page2111212710CMGJE Brands Hatch Stages
4Chris Slack22222510DJanuary Jaunt
5Martin Newson22222510ETendring Hundred
6Dave Saint1222259FMarch Hare
7George Hendry2222159GCorbeau Seats Rally
8Stanley Graham1222259HApril Blossom
9Gary Maddocks222248IJavalin's Jumbo Targa Setup
10John Davie222248JJavalin's Jumbo Targa
11Ray Crowther222248KMay Reg 12 Car
12Huey Saint122247LHughes Rally
13Paul Brewerton1112156MEast Anglian Classic
14Peter Brewerton1112156
15Tony Michael1111256


Official of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCDEFGHIJScores Total
1Paul Brewerton1221258AMercury Trophy
2Tony Michael122247BMGJE Brands Hatch Stages
3Dave Judd22236CJanuary Jaunt
4Jim Bowie22236DTendring Hundred
5Mark Andrews22236EMarch Hare
6Richard Nel22236FCorbeau Seats Rally
7Alan Barnard2224GApril Blossom
8Ben Scott2224HJavalin's Jumbo Targa
9Brian Jaggs2224IMay Reg 12 Car
10Charley Webber2224JEast Anglian Classic
11Gary Maddocks2224
12Gary Nicholls2224
13Graham Burton2224
14Howard Downes2224
15John Conboy2224


Junior Championship

NameABCDEFGHIJKScoresTotal
1Alex Fewell1216212127661AJanuary Jaunt
2Zoe Russell109219BTendring Hundred
3Jack Cherrett16116CBramley Targa
4Emilie Russell97216DMarch Hare
EBath Festival Rally
FApril Blossom
GJavalin's Jumbo Targa
HClassic Tracks Targa
IWSMC PC Autotest 3/6
JWSMC Debden Targa
K116 Targa


12 Car Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPScores Total
1John Peterson811121112989880AMercury Trophy
2Luis Gutierrez-Diaz11281110542BKL Jan
3Steven Radley1210810440CJanuary Jaunt
4Julie Skuse368911637DBoundless Feb
5Rob Russell10997435ERichard Archer Memorial
6Jim Drake6712325FKL Feb
7Alistair Brown129221GTendring Hundred
8Tim Rowan1010220HCanada Garage
9Tony Burchnall117218IChris More Memorial
10Ellen Sutton12112JMarch Hare
11Ben Cutting11111KLyng Garage
12Paul Wickes11111LKL April
13Rob Nugent73310M7oaks Scatter April
14Damien Rigden919NApril Blossom
15Simon Bartholomew919OAMSC May Regularity
16Suze Endean919PAMSC July Regularity
17Jane Robinson818
18Michael Helm818
19Mark Peterson717
20Ed Scott616
21Mike Banks525
22Gordon Popperwell414
23Matthew Marven414


12 Car Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKScores Total
1Simon Rowan710103129651AMercury Trophy
2Colin Wake3810810539BJanuary Jaunt
3Nick Skuse368911637CBoundless Feb
4Graham Robinson67128433DRichard Archer Memorial
5Lucy Fryer112810431ETendring Hundred
6Zoe Russell109219FChris More Memorial
7John Conboy117318GMarch Hare
8Mark Rutter512317H7oaks Scatter April
9Emilie Russell97216IApril Blossom
10Colin Sutton12112JAMSC May Regularity
11Ian Graham12112KAMSC July Regularity
12Steve Cumbers11111
13Suze Endean11111
14Tim Loftus11111
15Ian Orford919
16James Bartholomew919
17Matt Endean919
18Jim Bowie717
19Ben Scott616
20Brian Jaggs414
21Craig Marven414


Road Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIScores Total
1John Peterson1011221ABagger 18
2Sheldon Furby20120BBruce Robinson
3Harvey Steele1010220CKick Rally of Derbyshire
4Barry Moore19119DIlkley Jubilee Rally
5Keith Lane910219EBorder 200 Road Rally
6Duncan Christmas17117FHughes Historic Rally
7Ellen Sutton87215GEast Anglian Classic
8Rachel Vestey14114HEast Anglian Classic Run
9Mark Peterson10110ISt Wilfrids Classic
10Paul Hernaman919
11Owen Turner717


Road Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJScores Total
1Ian Graham12161019548ABagger 18
2Peter Littlefield20120BRyemoor Trophy
3Richard White19119CBruce Robinson
4Kevin Ablitt109219DJohn Robson Rally
5Martin Lane910219EKick Rally of Derbyshire
6Andrew Crawley17117FIlkley Jubilee Rally
7Colin Sutton87215GHughes Historic Rally
8Owen Turner14114HEast Anglian Classic
9Bob Blows11111IEast Anglian Classic Run
10Lizzie Pope11111JGP Memorial Rally
11Jim Bowie10110
12Ray Crowther919
13Rob Henchoz717
14Norman Garland111


Stage Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYScores Total
1Ben Howlett202011212565AMGJ Brands Hatch Stages
2Bradley Howlett8162121012660BSouth Downs Stages
3Robin Adams1012161439CCambrian Rally
4Lee Jones10201331DSnetterton Stage Rally
5James Slaughter12161329ERallye de Hannut
6Matthew Ockendon208228FRallye Le Touquet
7Gavin Thomson61210328GAGBO Historic Stages
8Matt Maxted168224HRally North Wales 2WD
9William Moore7161324IAlan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages
10Suze Endean8483423JRallynuts Stages
11John Indri1210222KCorbeau Seats Rally
12Melvyn Evans20120LCorinium Stages
13Roger Cox20120MManx National Rally
14Vince Bristow127219NRallye de Tournai
15Hugh Hunter16116OORC Canal Rally
16Ross Leach16116PAbingdon CAR-nival Stages
17Dave Jennings610216QFlying Fortress Stages
18Kevin Boyle610216RRallye de la Haute Senne
19Mick Johnson681315SYpres Rally
20Tony Michael76213TRed Kite Stages
21Dale Lawson12112URallysprint TBR
22David Earthy12112VHarry Flatters Nat B
23Kevin Proctor12112WTyneside Stages
24Ben Dawson101211XBoucles Chevrotines
25Sheldon Furby101211YBovington Stages
26Paul Hands10110
27Simon Wallis10110
28Ben Gill28210
29Alan Oldfield818
30Jody Bowcott818
31Paul Mayhew818
32Rob Kitchen818
33Lewis Gatt717
34Dean Fewings222147
35Robert Davies 616
36Charles Johnston515
37Craig Salter515
38Ed Scott515
39Spencer Chard515
40Nabila Tejpar22135
41Stuart Cadman1324
42Philip Clarke313
43Tony Clements313
44Lee Williams1223
45Tony Capon2123
46Darrell Taylor212
47Ian Dalglish212
48Ian Mepham212
49James Newbould212
50Jon Atherton 212
51Jonathan Williams212
52Kevin Jarvis212
53Latchezar Delibashev212
54Mark Peterson212
55Nick Barnett212
56Paul Clackett212
57Pete Wilkins212
58Robert Beales212
59Shelly Taunt212
60Will Graham212
61Paul Sharp1122
62Shaun Weston1122
63Antony Allery111
64Ben Friend111
65Damian Cole111
66Dave Taylor111
67David Longfellow111
68Duncan Metcalfe111
69Kalvin Green 111
70Kevin Maciver111
71Mark Holmes111
72Mark Wade111
73Matthew Jackson111
74Meirion Evans111
75Nabilia Tejpar111
76Simon Mansell111
77Stefan Taylor111
78Steven Ormond-Smith111
79Tim Banner111
80Vince Bristowe111
81Wayne Larbalestier111


Stage Rally Co-driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZScores Total
1Simon Howlett816202011212789AMGJ Brands Hatch Stages
2Tim Sayer121071010549BSouth Downs Stages
3Samm Keeley28510716648CSnetterton Stage Rally
4Nick Vigors1216228DSMC Stages
5Simon Golding61210328ERallye de Hannut
6Steve McNulty86112427FRallye Le Touquet
7Stuart Moore7161324GAGBO Historic Stages
8Matt Endean8483423HRally North Wales 2WD
9Josh Davison20120IRally North Wales 2WD Modern
10Sam Cox20120JTour of Caerwent
11Vicky Barry20120KGet it Sideways Stage
12Lee Bezuidenhout810218LAlan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages
13Hannah McKillop16116MCorbeau Seats Rally
14Rob Fagg16116NCorinium Stages
15Ade Summers412216OPlains Rally
16Lorraine Nixon610216PRallye de Tournai
17Peter Pears681315QRed Dragon I.T. Stages
18Howard Pridmore122214RORC Canal Rally
19Martin Lane85213SAbingdon CAR-nival Stages
20Paul Barrett76213TFlying Fortress Stages
21Andrew Lawson12112URallye de la Haute Senne
22Andrew Roughead12112VRed Kite Stages
23Chris Heatherington12112WTwyford Wood Stages
24Dave Engwell12112XTyneside Stages
25Jack Hanley12112YBoucles Chevrotines
26Richard Bonner12112ZBovington Stages
27Dean Mitchell38211
28Keaton Williams10110
29Peter Horsman10110
30Ray Keith10110
31Thomas Grogan10110
32David Didcock818
33David Millard818
34Ed Rutherford818
35Bob Smith222147
36Alex Davies616
37Irene Lewsey616
38Ian Taylor515
39Kieran Hogben515
40Claire Gillies414
41Dennis Suttenwood1324
42Stanley Graham313
43Brian Watts212
44Caroline Brampton212
45Dave Didcock212
46Jack Didcock212
47Jim Bowie212
48Julie Murphy212
49Lizzie Pope212
50Mark Wade212
51Martin Brady212
52Robert Pomphrett212
53Scott Dance212
54Svetlana Delibashev212
55Wayne Larbelestier212
56Dean Mevo1122
57Kevin Ablitt1122
58Alan Carfrae111
59Charlotte Shimmin111
60Claire Williams111
61Cliffy Simmons111
62Craig Simkiss111
63Daniel Bashier111
64Dennis Suttonwood111
65Gareth Wilcox111
66James Whitaker 111
67Jamie Edwards111
68John Parsons111
69Jonathan Williams111
70Kevin Leek111
71Mark Broadbent111
72Osian Owen 111
73Paul Baile111
74Phil Davies111
75Philip Banner111
76Richard Bliss111
77Robin Nicolson111
78Sam Fordham111
79Wayne Larbalestier111


Targa Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKScores Total
1David Lobb2016202020166112ABramley Targa
2Bradley White16202016472BBath Festival Rally
3James Fewell1216212207669CJavalin's Jumbo Targa
4Gary White1220612450DClassic Tracks Targa
5Mark Peterson161616348EKemble Targa
6Antons Kuzenko7104720548FWSMC Debden Targa
7Keith Lane12327162642GWashingpool Targa
8Martin Lane1620236HHolrus Targa
9Alistair Brown208228IBustard Targa
10Owen Turner1612228JBustard Targa Clubman
11Luis Gutierrez-Diaz207227K116 Targa
12Jon Hunt1610226
13Mick Rose1210222
14Sheldon Furby12315421
15Andrew Bainbridge20120
16Andy Bainbridge20120
17Alan Coombs1010220
18Suze Endean712219
19Martin Styles116217
20Rich Baker116217
21Bryan Cherrett16116
22Tom Grant16116
23James Turner212214
24John Peterson68214
25Kevin Tilsley410214
26Paul Pridham824314
27Damien Rigden12112
28Jim Bowie12112
29Patrick Kane12112
30Rachel Vestey12112
31Matt Endean48212
32Vince Hawtree66212
33Graham Child10110
34Ian Hazleton10110
35Keith Bramley37210
36Rob McHugh55210
37Heather Pridham523310
38David Roper818
39Ed Scott818
40Matt Tilsley818
41Chris Rose5328
42Matthew Marven7128
43Bex Styles717
44Brian Grant717
45Paul Merryweather717
46Peter Goodwin1627
47Simon Fuidge6127
48Adrian White616
49Jim Drake515
50Dan Roberts414
51Ian Orford414
52Jane O'Donnell414
53John Parsons414
54Nick Grant414
55Dick Athow1324
56Christine Styles313
57James Fuller313
58Nicholas Grant313
59Edward Rutherford212
60John Chopping212
61John Welton212
62Lewis Chopping212
63Mike Mansbridge212
64Nigel Craig212
65Patrick H Kane212
66Simon Rowan212
67Tim Rowan212
68Claire Gillies111
69Danielle Styles111
70Donald Bangs111
71Donovan Louie111
72Duncan Christmas111
73Laura Christmas111
74Neil Chapelhow111
75Richard Pashley111
76Rob Thompson111


Targa Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMScores Total
1Antons Kuzenko2020201620596ABramley Targa
2Gary White16202016472BBath Festival Rally
3Jim Bowie1616716455C061 Targa Rally
4Bradley White1220612450DJavalin's Jumbo Targa
5Alex Fewell12162127549EClassic Tracks Targa
6Alan Coombs2020240FKemble Targa
7Martin Lane123716438GOaks Trophy Targa
8Keith Lane1620236HWSMC Debden Targa
9John Parsons1220232IWashingpool Targa
10Greg Clark12116329JHolrus Targa
11Nathan Brown208228KBustard Targa
12Vince Hawtree207227LBustard Targa Clubman
13Dan Brentnall1610226M116 Targa
14Mark Peterson1212224
15Phil Littlemore1210222
16Matt Endean712219
17Christine Styles16116
18Jack Cherrett16116
19Jane O'Donnell16116
20Simon Bartholemew16116
21Simon Tonks16116
22Owen Turner412216
23Ian Graham68214
24Jack Turner212214
25Josh Bobin824314
26Kevin Tilsley58213
27Harry Brunt12112
28Ian Orford12112
29Lizzie Pope12112
30Rachel Vestey12112
31Rich Baker12112
32Luis Gutierrez-Diaz66212
33Suze Endean48212
34David Lobb74211
35Heather Pridham 434311
36Alan Wakeman10110
37Andrew Bainbridge10110
38Andy Bainbridge10110
39Kevin Ablitt10110
40Matt Tilsley10110
41Rob Henchoz10110
42Keith Bramley55210
43Rob McHugh37210
44Simon Fuidge8129
45Mike Thomas818
46Amy Alice Burt5328
47Craig Marven7128
48Digby Wolff717
49Mike Mansbridge717
50Sandra Merryweather717
51Tom Grant717
52Charlie Turner2527
53Gavin Leech1627
54David Roper616
55Lewis White616
56Graham Robinson515
57Damien Rigden414
58Patrick H Kane414
59Sheldon Furby414
60Julie Lane2224
61Martin Styles1324
62Nick Grant313
63Stephen Webb313
64Tom Athow313
65Aaron Joseph212
66Bex Styles212
67Dan Roberts212
68Diane Walker212
69Dick Athow212
70Hannah Pusey212
71Nicholas Grant212
72Simon Rowan212
73Tim Rowan212
74Bob Blows111
75Christopher Bangs111
76Danielle Styles111
77Donovan Louie111
78Duncan Christmas111
79Laura Christmas111
80Neil Chapelhow111
81Richard Pashley111
82Sterling Ernstzen111


Autotest

NameABCDEFGHScores Total
1Mike Thomas16121010448AWSMC Debden P Autotest April
2Roger Dudley1620236BSDMC Thursday Autotest 18/5
3Martin Styles2087335CWSMC Autotest 3/6
4John Peterson20120DWSMC PC Autotest 3/6
5Matt Endean20120EGreenacres Autotest
6Patrick Kane20120FSDMC Thursday Autotest 21/6
7Darren Spratt466316GGrasshopper
8Alex Fewell12112HTwisted Arms Autotest
9Suze Endean10110
10Daren Spratt818
11Jordan Osborn818
12Matt Coe818
13Danielle Styles717
14Christine Styles2426
15Floyd Major515
16Kate Smith313
17Rebecca Bedding212
18Owen Turner111
19Richard Nel111


Autosolo

NameABCScores Total
1Matt Endean1612228ABrakefast AutoSOLO
2John Peterson20120BWSMC Debden Autosolo April
3Mark Peterson20120CWSMC Autosolo 3/6
4Simon Rowan12112
5Tim Rowan10110
6Toby Groves10110
7Patrick Kane717


Sprint

NameABCDEFGHIJKLScores Total
1Dean Clayton72012516816168100AGreat Western Sprint
2Simon Wallis10129161216675BAbingdon Long Course Sprint
3Andrew Bisping72012339CNorth Weald Sprint
4Anthony Hyatt1016226DHerts County Spring Sprint
5Tony Allery1610226EBristol Llandow Sprint
6Lee Williams1210222FAbingdon CAR-nival Sprint
7Matt Endean202222GB19 Snetterton Sprint Sat
8Lee Earthy20120HB19 Snetterton Sprint Sun
9John Peterson16116IRay Heal Memorial Sprint
10Mark Coleman88216JSummer North Weald Sprint
11Suze Endean122214KLoton Hillclimb
12Anthony Allery818LLotus Hethel Sprint


Autocross

NameScores Total


Car Trial

NameAScores Total
1John Peterson16116ABlue Bell Trial