Club Championships

2021 Club Championships Tables

Contact Competition Secretary - Tony Michael - 01245 466 994 - email if you have any results to claim or corrections to make.
Club members who are logged in can use this Claim Form
Championship Rules

Last results update: 13 Sep 2021 20:05 - September Autosolo


Clubman's

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
Name12
Car
Rally
Driver
12
Car
Rally
Navigator
Road
Rally
Driver
Road
Rally
Navigator
Stage
Rally
Driver
Stage
Rally
Co-driver
Targa
Rally
Driver
Targa
Rally
Navigator
AutotestAutosoloSprintAutocrossCar
Trial
ScoresTotal
1Matt Endean877586874960
2Suze Endean787573663952
3Jim Bowie73763526
4Jon Bray64815524
5Owen Turner868322
6John Peterson588321
7Duncan Christmas677320
8Gary White875320
9Laura Christmas686320
10Antony Allery 78215
11Bradley White78215
12Ray Crowther78215
13Rachel Vestey86214
14Graham Child4163414
15Roger Dudley724313


Marshal of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameABCDEFGHIJKScores Total
1Dave Saint222222612ADebden AutoSolo
2Lucy Fryer2222159BIvinghoe Spring Trial
3John Davie222248CSnetterton Stages
4Ben Scott2224DCoulson Autosolo
5Gary Nicholls2224EDebden Spring Sprint
6Jim Bowie2224FNorth Weald Summer Sprint
7Karen Scott2224GLemon Drizzle 12 Car Regularity Run
8Kelly Radley2123HSummer Autocross Sat
9Luis Gutierrez-Diaz2123IHughes Rally
10Tony Michael2123JSummer Autocross Sun
11Chris Slack212KBack to Basics Regularity 12 Car
12Colin Wake212
13Craig Salter212
14Dave Town212
15David Lyes212


Official of the Year

Top 15 places - click here for the full table.
NameAScores Total
1Paul Brewerton111ABack to Basics Regularity 12 Car


Junior Championship

NameABScoresTotal
1Jorja Donn1012222ASDMC Autotest 22 Apr
B7Oaks Evening Autotest 20/5


12 Car Rally Driver

NameABCScores Total
1George Hendry118219AStar Wars Navigational Rally
2Michael Helm87215BLemon Drizzle 12 Car Regularity Run
3Julie Skuse12112CBack to Basics Regularity 12 Car
4Owen Turner12112
5Matt Endean919
6Suze Endean919
7Jon Bray616
8Tracy King515


12 Car Rally Navigator

NameABCScores Total
1Ray Crowther118219AStar Wars Navigational Rally
2Nick Skuse12112BLemon Drizzle 12 Car Regularity Run
3Rachel Vestey12112CBack to Basics Regularity 12 Car
4Matt Endean919
5Suze Endean919
6Jim Bowie818
7David Peplow616
8John King515


Road Rally Driver

NameABCDEScores Total
1Curtis Jacoby1413227AHERO Summer Trial
2John Peterson17117BCotswold Historic
3John King77214CMetric Services Rally
4Ellen Sutton10110DHughes Historic
5Graham Child919EHughes Clubmans
6Michael Helm919


Road Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFGScores Total
1Dexter Jacoby1413227AHERO Summer Trial
2Ian Graham817225BHall Trophy Rally
3Ray Crowther17117CCotswold Historic
4David Peplow11111DMetric Services Rally
5Colin Sutton10110EHughes Historic
6Jim Bowie919FHughes Clubmans
7Kevin Ablitt919GThree Castles Trial
8Andy Fowler717
9Tracy King717


Stage Rally Driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNScores Total
1Alex Cannon126121620566AGet it Sideways Stages
2Laura Christmas1085812543BSnetterton Stages
3Bradley Howlett2020240CCorinium Stages
4Ryan Mone2072329DHarold Palin Memorial Stages
5Matt Endean1612228ERed Dragon IT Stages
6Mark Peterson1610226FNeil Howard Stages
7Antony Allery 11618426GFlying Fortress
8Barrie Marshall128220HLee Holland Memorial
9Alfred Hammond612218IAltratech SMC Stages
10Robin Adams161217JPhoenix Stages
11Stuart Cadman16116KSouth Downs Stages
12Tony Michael412216LMewla Rally
13Lee Williams76213MThree Shires Stages
14Ben Howlett12112NVale of York Stages
15Lee Earthy12112
16Mick Johnson210212
17Ross Wey10110
18William Moore10110
19Gee Warner818
20Tony Robinson24238
21Mark Wade5227
22Ben Smith616
23Shaun Weston515
24Rik Coleman414
25Darrell Taylor111
26Mark Coleman111
27Tony Clements111


Stage Rally Co-driver

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMScores Total
1Jim Bowie1610116443AGet it Sideways Stages
2Duncan Christmas1085812543BSnetterton Stages
3Alan Carfrae121216340CCorinium Stages
4Suze Endean1612228DHarold Palin Memorial Stages
5Oliver Marshall128220ERed Dragon IT Stages
6Paul Barrett412216FNeil Howard Stages
7Richard Bonner157313GFlying Fortress
8Danny Shalev12112HLee Holland Memorial
9Simon Howlett12112IAltratech SMC Stages
10Kevin Ablitt48212JPhoenix Stages
11Peter Pears210212KSouth Downs Stages
12Conor Wey10110LRainworth ŠKODA Stages
13Steve Noble2729MThree Shires Stages
14Wayne Larbalestier7229
15Barney Lower818
16Stuart Delf717
17Gordon Downie5227
18Christian Smith616
19Jack Nottingham515
20Lorraine Nixon515
21Mr Robert Best414
22Robert Best111
23Tim Sayer111


Targa Rally Driver

NameABCDEFScores Total
1Gary White201120442AKemble Targa
2Dan Morris616222BKLMC Targa
3Keith Lane837318CRallye of East Yorkshire
4Adrian White107217DDe Lacy Motor Club Targa
5Huw Morris116217EHatsford Targa
6Mick Valentine116217FVenta Silurum Targa
7Bradley White16116
8Owen Turner12112
9Matt Endean110211
10Jon Bray82210
11James Fewell717
12Graham Child2224


Targa Rally Navigator

NameABCDEFScores Total
1Geth Johnson61616338AKemble Targa
2Bradley White1120322BKLMC Targa
3Martin Lane837318CRallye of East Yorkshire
4Gary White16116DDe Lacy Motor Club Targa
5Rachel Vestey12112EHatsford Targa
6Suze Endean110211FVenta Silurum Targa
7Lewis White10110
8Ian Graham6228
9Alex Fewell717
10Jamie White717
11Kevin Ablitt2224
12Gavin Leech212


Autotest

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRScores Total
1John Peterson10202020816201219127ADebden Autotest
2Mike Thomas1616851616677BSDMC Autotest 22 Apr
3Matt Endean16101612454CCoulson Autotest
4Jim Bowie61278433DApril Antics in May
5Andy Donn71212331ESnetterton Tarmac PCA
6Roger Dudley10812330F7Oaks Evening Autotest 20/5
7Richard Nel1212224GMMKMC Grass Autotest 2/6
8Jorja Donn1012222HJune Gymkhana
9Suze Endean129221IGreenacres Autotest
10Jon Bray16116J7Oaks Evening Autotest 17/6
11Darren Spratt86214KSnetterton Tarmac PCA June
12Rich Baker49213LJuly Gymkhana
13Adrian White10110M7Oaks Evening Autotest 29/7
14Will Bray10110NPaddock Autotest
15Graham Child919O7Oaks Evening Autotest 12/8
16Ellen White717PSywell Grass Autotest
17Finn Kane616QDebden Summer Solo
18Patrick Kane515RChiltern Autotest


Autosolo

NameABCDEFGHScores Total
1Owen Turner16209169570ADebden Autosolo
2Matthew Abrey2016236BBocardo Autosolo
3Duncan Christmas1616232CCoulson Autosolo
4Laura Christmas2012232DBolero Autosolo
5Matt Endean125217ECattle Market Autosolo
6Ben Dawson410214FAshford Cattle Market AutoSOLO
7Graham Child57212GDebden Summer Solo
8Roger Dudley66212HSeptember Autosolo
9Claire Gillies65211
10Gary White10110
11Jim Bowie37210
12Suze Endean73210
13David Lobb616
14David Smoley616
15Andrew Bisping414
16Jon Bray414
17Patrick Kane414


Sprint

NameABCDEFGHIJKLMNScores Total
1Simon Wallis161616161222712999AMGCC Curborough Sprint
2Dean Clayton101616112555BLotus Festival Sprint
3Gavin Thomson161616348CS&HMC Curborough Sprint
4Chris Page685912540DDebden Spring Sprint
5Paul Quinnell101210332EBlyton Park Sprint Sat
6Andrew Bisping1212224FBlyton Park Sprint Sun
7Antony Allery20120GBARC Wales Summer Sprint Sat
8Matt Endean20120HBARC Wales Summer Sprint Sun
9Robert Pallett812220ISnetterton Sprint Sat
10Lee Williams69215JSnetterton Sprint Sun
11Joey Juya86214KRay Heal Memorial Sprint
12Lee Earthy12112LTAMS Packaging North Weald Sprint
13Suze Endean12112MLotus Hethel Sprint
14Wayne Larbalestier12112NStirling Moss Trophy Sprint
15Roland Francis210212
16Jon Bray10110
17Callum Francis818
18Jonathan Bray818
19Alexander Coleman313


Autocross

NameABCScores Total
1Matt Endean616222ARoger Brunt Memorial AutoCross
2Suze Endean512217BSummer Autocross Clubmans Sun
3Duncan Christmas16116CSummer Autocross Interclub
4Laura Christmas12112


Car Trial

NameABScores Total
1John Peterson2016236AIvinghoe Spring Trial
2Matt Endean818BWattisfield Spring Trial
3Roger Dudley818
4Suze Endean717