2020

2020 Club Championship Tables

Clubman's

Top 15 places
Name 12
Car
Rally
Driver
12
Car
Rally
Navigator
Road
Rally
Driver
Road
Rally
Navigator
Stage
Rally
Driver
Stage
Rally
Co-driver
Targa
Rally
Driver
Targa
Rally
Navigator
Autotest Autosolo Sprint Autocross Car
Trial
Scores Total
1 Matt Endean 8 7 7 2 3 6 8 6 8 6 6 11 67
2 Suze Endean 7 8 2 7 6 6 6 1 7 5 5 11 60
3 John Peterson 8 8 7 3 23
4 Luis Gutierrez-Diaz 5 8 6 4 4 23
5 Graham Child 8 6 7 3 21
6 Owen Turner 7 7 7 3 21
7 Jim Bowie 6 7 6 3 19
8 Duncan Christmas 5 6 7 3 18
9 Mike Thomas 8 5 4 3 17
10 Laura Christmas 5 3 5 4 4 17
11 Gary White 7 7 1 3 15
12 Bradley White 7 7 2 14
13 Graham Robinson 7 7 2 14
14 Jack Matthews 6 8 2 14
15 Jim Drake 7 7 2 14


Marshal of the Year

Top 15 places
Name A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Scores Total
1 Dave Saint 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 9 18 A Seckford Hall
2 George Hendry 1 2 2 2 3 5 10 B January Jaunt
3 Jim Bowie 2 2 2 2 2 5 10 C Brands Hatch Setup
4 John Davie 2 2 3 3 7 D Brands Hatch Stages
5 Richard Bonner 2 2 3 3 7 E February Fling
6 Sue Taylor 2 2 3 3 7 F Snetterton PCA
7 John Conboy 1 2 2 1 4 6 G Summer Sprint
8 Paul Brewerton 1 1 3 3 5 H Summer Autocross
9 Sally Hendry 1 2 2 3 5 I Stirling Moss Trophy Sprint
10 Anne Culverwell 2 3 2 5 J Restart Autosolo
11 Carl Brown 2 3 2 5 K Coulson Autosolo
12 Chloe Hewitt 2 3 2 5 L Debden Autumn Sprint
13 Emma Hewitt 2 3 2 5 M Ivinghoe Trial
14 Howard Joynt 2 3 2 5 N Kensworth
15 Lee Earthy 2 3 2 5 O The Preston Setup
P The Preston


Official of the Year

Top 15 places
Name A B C D Scores Total
1 Jim Bowie 2 3 2 5 A January Jaunt
2 Colin Sutton 3 1 3 B Brands Hatch Stages
3 Dan Pearson 3 1 3 C February Fling
4 Danny Wheatley 3 1 3 D The Preston
5 Dave Saint 3 1 3
6 Dave Taylor 3 1 3
7 Geoff Lobb 3 1 3
8 Simon Howlett 3 1 3
9 Stefan Taylor 3 1 3
10 Tony Michael 3 1 3
11 Alan Barnard 2 1 2
12 Andrew Bisping 2 1 2
13 Ben Scott 2 1 2
14 Charley Webber 2 1 2
15 Dave Judd 2 1 2


Junior Championship

Name A B C Scores Total
1 Jack Cherrett 6 1 6 A Bramley Targa
2 Alex Fewell 5 1 5 B SDMC 0827
3 Jorja Donn 2 1 2 C The Preston


12 Car Rally Driver

Name A B C D E F G H I J K L M Scores Total
1 John Peterson 9 6 12 10 12 5 49 A January Jaunt
2 Matt Endean 12 12 4 3 28 B The 144 12 Car
3 Jon Bray 5 4 12 6 4 27 C February Fling
4 Mike Thomas 11 11 2 22 D GMC 12 Car
5 James Portway 9 11 2 20 E 7oaks March Scatter
6 Jim Drake 7 11 2 18 F NWL March 12 Car
7 Suze Endean 10 8 2 18 G Morning Mist
8 Mike Helm 10 3 3 3 16 H KL Mar
9 Julie Skuse 6 8 2 14 I Robs Birthday 12 Car
10 Ben Scott 12 1 12 J Blackpalfrey Reg Run Sept
11 Luis Gutierrez-Diaz 7 5 2 12 K B18 12 Car
12 Mike Bishop 10 1 10 L Blackpalfrey Reg Run Nov
13 Ben Cutting 9 1 9 M SOCC Nov 12 Car
14 Michael Banks 8 1 8
15 Pat Tierney 8 1 8
16 Jack Matthews 6 1 6
17 Luis Dillon 4 1 4


12 Car Rally Navigator

Name A B C D E F G H I J K L M Scores Total
1 Suze Endean 11 12 10 4 4 37 A January Jaunt
2 Ian Graham 9 6 12 7 4 34 B The 144 12 Car
3 Lucy Fryer 10 7 5 3 22 C February Fling
4 Jack Matthews 5 4 12 3 21 D GMC 12 Car
5 Lorcan Portway 9 11 2 20 E 7oaks March Scatter
6 Graham Robinson 7 11 2 18 F NWL March 12 Car
7 Mark Rutter 8 8 2 16 G Robs Birthday 12 Car
8 Jim Bowie 10 3 3 3 16 H Akeman 20/20
9 Nick Skuse 6 8 2 14 I Blackpalfrey Reg Run Sept
10 Ed Scott 12 1 12 J B18 12 Car
11 Kevin Ablitt 12 1 12 K Link Rally
12 Luis Gutierrez-Diaz 11 1 11 L Blackpalfrey Reg Run Nov
13 Colin Wake 10 1 10 M SOCC Nov 12 Car
14 Steve Cumbers 9 1 9
15 Matt Endean 8 1 8
16 Robert Dillon 4 1 4
17 Samm Mepham 2 1 2


Road Rally Driver

Name A B C D E F G H I J Scores Total
1 John King 1 5 8 10 10 10 6 7 50 A Bagger 20
2 Owen Turner 19 11 2 30 B Ross Traders Historic Rally
3 Mick Valentine 20 1 20 C Bruce Robinson Rally
4 Luke Allen 13 1 2 14 D Tour of Cheshire
5 Andy Rowe 10 1 10 E HERO Challenge Two
6 Dan Arthurton 10 1 10 F Pennine Trophy Historic
7 Graham Child 9 1 9 G HERO Summer Trial
8 Iain Freestone 9 1 9 H HERO Challenge Three
9 Damien Rigden 8 1 8 I The Preston
10 Jim Drake 8 1 8 J Per Ardua Ad Infinitum
11 Jack Adlard 7 1 7
12 Neil Peterson 7 1 7
13 Mark Eastman 6 1 6
14 Sam Grant 6 1 6
15 James Fewell 5 1 5
16 Gee Warner 4 1 4
17 Jon Bray 4 1 4
18 Ken Adlard 4 1 4
19 Richard Milbank 4 1 4
20 Keith Lane 1 1 2 2
21 Curtis Jacoby 1 1 1
22 Dan Morris 1 1 1
23 Ed Pead 1 1 1
24 Ed Scott 1 1 1
25 Huw Morris 1 1 1
26 Luis Gutierrez-Diaz 1 1 1
27 Mark Peterson 1 1 1
28 Matthew Abrey 1 1 1
29 Rich Baker 1 1 1
30 Vince Hawtree 1 1 1


Road Rally Navigator

Name A B C D E F G H I J Scores Total
1 Tracy King 8 10 10 6 4 34 A Bagger 20
2 Ian Graham 1 13 11 3 25 B Ross Traders Historic Rally
3 Ed Rutherford 10 1 10 C Bruce Robinson Rally
4 Lizzie Pope 10 1 10 D John Robson Rally
5 Nick Kennedy 9 1 9 E Tour of Cheshire
6 Graham Robinson 8 1 8 F HERO Challenge Two
7 Joe Phillpot 7 1 7 G HERO Summer Trial
8 Sean Jackson 6 1 6 H HERO Challenge Three
9 Tim Grant 6 1 6 I The Preston
10 Andy Fowler 1 5 2 6 J Per Ardua Ad Infinitum
11 Alex Fewell 5 1 5
12 Kevin Ablitt 4 1 4
13 Mark Tsang 4 1 4
14 Neal Allsopp 4 1 4
15 Martin Lane 1 1 2 2
16 Alan Coombs 1 1 1
17 Alan Williams 1 1 1
18 Ben Scott 1 1 1
19 Claire Gillies 1 1 1
20 Dexter Jacoby 1 1 1
21 Geth Johnson 1 1 1
22 Graham Child 1 1 1
23 John Pead 1 1 1
24 Lucy Fryer 1 1 1
25 Mike Thomas 1 1 1
26 Richard Williams 1 1 1


Stage Rally Driver

Name A B C D E F G H I J K L M Scores Total
1 Mark Peterson 7 10 12 16 12 12 6 69 A MGJE Brands Hatch Stages
2 Antony Allery 1 8 10 10 1 12 6 42 B Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages
3 Steve Finch 8 10 16 3 34 C South Downs Stages
4 Nigel Greensall 5 12 6 5 4 5 32 D Snetterton Stages
5 Ian Woodhouse 20 1 20 E Rally Van Haspengouw
6 Laura Christmas 10 8 2 3 20 F Lee Holland Memorial Rally
7 Dean Fewings 4 10 2 1 4 17 G Rallye de Hannut
8 Ben Dawson 16 1 16 H Rallye Le Touquet
9 Kevin Jones 16 1 16 I LDV Donington Rally
10 Matt Endean 16 1 16 J Flying Fortress Stages
11 Tony Michael 4 12 2 16 K CAR-nival Stages
12 Shaun Weston 7 4 4 3 15 L Cotswold Stages
13 Tim Self 12 1 12 M Dukeries Rally
14 Barrie Marshall 5 6 2 11
15 Ross Wey 4 7 2 11
16 Mick Johnson 4 3 4 3 11
17 David Earthy 10 1 10
18 James Slaughter 10 1 10
19 Ryan Mone 6 4 2 10
20 Darrell Taylor 7 2 2 9
21 David Huxley 2 5 2 7
22 Wayne Larbalestier 2 3 2 3 7
23 Alec Holding 6 1 6
24 Paul Mayhew 6 1 6
25 Seamus Morris 6 1 6
26 Suze Endean 6 1 6
27 Matthew Ockendon 5 1 5
28 Robin Adams 5 1 5
29 Stuart Cadman 5 1 5
30 Lee Williams 2 2 2 4
31 Mark Wade 2 2 2 4
32 James Fewings 1 2 2 3
33 Ben Gill 2 1 2
34 Ian Dalglish 2 1 2
35 John McCullough 2 1 2
36 Jonathan Wright 2 1 2
37 Mark Coleman 2 1 2
38 Mike Webb 2 1 2
39 Rik Coleman 2 1 2
40 Gavin Thomson 1 1 2 2
41 Alex Cannon 1 1 1
42 Ben Howlett 1 1 1
43 Bradley Howlett 1 1 1
44 Paul Haines 1 1 1
45 Paul Sharp 1 1 1
46 Peter Jackson 1 1 1
47 Tony Robinson 1 1 1
48 William Moore 1 1 1


Stage Rally Co-driver

Name A B C D E F G H I J K Scores Total
1 Jim Bowie 10 12 16 12 2 12 6 64 A MGJE Brands Hatch Stages
2 Paul Woodside 5 12 6 3 23 B Alan Healy Memorial Cadwell Park Stages
3 Simon Dockray 1 10 10 1 4 22 C South Downs Stages
4 Duncan Christmas 10 8 2 3 20 D Snetterton Stages
5 Lee Jones 16 1 16 E Lee Holland Memorial Rally
6 Luke Dawson 16 1 16 F Rallye de Hannut
7 Suze Endean 16 1 16 G LDV Donington Rally
8 Paul Barrett 4 12 2 16 H Flying Fortress Stages
9 Dean Mevo 7 4 4 3 15 I CAR-nival Stages
10 Lewis Taylor 1 10 2 3 13 J Cotswold Stages
11 Adrian Lloyd 12 1 12 K Dukeries Rally
12 Ian Davis 12 1 12
13 Conor Wey 4 7 2 11
14 Louise Allen 5 6 2 11
15 Oliver Marshall 5 6 2 11
16 Barney Lower 10 1 10
17 Rupert Newman 10 1 10
18 Sam Fordham 8 1 8
19 Kevin Ablitt 1 7 2 8
20 Peter Pears 4 4 2 8
21 Steve Noble 2 4 2 3 8
22 Laura Christmas 7 1 7
23 Peter Kettle 7 1 7
24 Archie Larbalestier 2 3 2 3 7
25 Barry Suker 4 2 1 3 7
26 Matt Endean 6 1 6
27 Steve Feniuk 6 1 6
28 Vince Bristow 6 1 6
29 Vicky Barry 5 1 5
30 Matt Suttenwood 4 1 2 5
31 Jonathan Williams 2 2 2 4
32 Aaron Wright 2 1 2
33 Bob Best 2 1 2
34 Callum Francis 2 1 2
35 David Didcock 2 1 2
36 Gordon McCulloch 2 1 2
37 Paul Spooner 2 1 2
38 Rachael McCullough 2 1 2
39 Robert Best 2 1 2
40 Simon Golding 1 1 2 2
41 Daniel Boshier 1 1 1
42 Mark Witherspoon 1 1 1
43 Matt Devlin 1 1 1
44 Morgan Owen 1 1 1
45 Simon Howlett 1 1 1
46 Stuart Moore 1 1 1


Targa Rally Driver

Name A B C D E F G H Scores Total
1 Adrian White 16 20 2 36 A Festival Targa Clubmans
2 Gary White 16 1 16 3 33 B Festival Targa
3 Keith Lane 20 1 20 C Bramley Targa
4 Richard Milbank 20 1 20 D Pennine Trophy Targa
5 Bradley White 1 16 2 17 E Hatsford Targa
6 Damien Rigden 16 1 16 F York Targa Rally
7 Owen Turner 16 1 16 G Ilfracombe Targa
8 Graham Child 12 1 12 H Devils Lockdown Tests 2
9 Luis Gutierrez-Diaz 12 1 12
10 Simon Fuidge 12 1 12
11 Suze Endean 12 1 12
12 Benjamin Curran 8 1 8
13 Paul Haines 8 1 8
14 Matt Endean 7 1 7
15 Bryan Cherrett 6 1 6
16 Jack Adlard 2 1 2
17 Rob McHugh 2 1 2
18 Steve Burles 2 1 2
19 Mick Valentine 1 1 1
20 Mike Thomas 1 1 1


Targa Rally Navigator

Name A B C D E F G Scores Total
1 Lewis White 16 20 2 36 A Festival Targa Clubmans
2 Bradley White 16 1 16 3 33 B Festival Targa
3 Martin Lane 20 1 20 C Bramley Targa
4 Neal Allsopp 20 1 20 D Pennine Trophy Targa
5 Suze Endean 12 7 2 19 E Hatsford Targa
6 Gary White 1 16 2 17 F York Targa Rally
7 James Crook 16 1 16 G Ilfracombe Targa
8 Matt Endean 12 1 12
9 Simon Fuidge 9 1 9
10 Benjamin Curran 6 1 6
11 Jack Cherrett 6 1 6
12 Ian Graham 2 1 2
13 Joe Philpott 2 1 2
14 Keith Bramley 2 1 2
15 Ben Scott 1 1 1
16 Lizzie Pope 1 1 1


Autotest

Name A B C D E F G H I J K Scores Total
1 John Peterson 20 20 16 12 4 68 A Snetterton Tarmac Autotest
2 Graham Child 7 12 9 3 28 B Snetterton Tarmac PCA
3 Matt Endean 10 16 2 26 C SDMC 0716
4 Andy Donn 8 12 2 20 D Bill Gwynne Memorial
5 Jim Bowie 8 12 2 20 E SDMC 0813
6 Ian Mepham 16 1 16 F Wings Autotest
7 Suze Endean 12 1 12 G SDMC 0827
8 Martin Styles 10 1 10 H Restart Autotest
9 Mike Thomas 10 1 10 I Snetterton Grass Autotest
10 Alfie Hammond 8 1 8 J Coulson Autotest
11 Christine Styles 6 1 6 K SDMC 27/9
12 Jamie Graham 2 1 2
13 Jorja Donn 2 1 2
14 Julie Skuse 2 1 2


Autosolo

Name A B C D E Scores Total
1 Matt Endean 12 10 2 22 A Brands Hatch AutoSOLO
2 Martin Styles 16 1 16 B Brooklands AutoSolo
3 Owen Turner 16 1 16 C September Solo
4 Patrick Kane 12 1 12 D Coulson Autosolo
5 Steve Burles 12 1 12 E Boanerges AutoSolo
6 Paul Sharp 10 1 10
7 Luis Gutierrez-Diaz 8 1 8
8 Matt Coe 6 1 6
9 Ian Mepham 5 1 5
10 Adrian White 4 1 4
11 Roger Dudley 4 1 4
12 Andy Donn 3 1 3
13 Danielle Styles 3 1 3
14 Nigel Cook 3 1 3
15 Suze Endean 3 1 3
16 Lloyd Major 2 1 2
17 Bex Styles 2 1 2
18 Christine Styles 2 1 2
19 Gary White 2 1 2
20 Jon Bray 2 1 2
21 Michael Mansbridge 2 1 2


Sprint

Name A B C D E F G H I J K L Scores Total
1 Andrew Bisping 10 20 8 12 8 10 12 7 80 A Catch the Pigeon Sprint
2 Simon Wallis 16 20 16 16 4 68 B Summer Sprint
3 Dean Clayton 12 4 12 4 9 5 41 C Abingdon Long Course
4 Matt Endean 12 16 2 28 D Five Clubs Hillclimb Sat
5 Suze Endean 10 12 2 22 E Five Clubs Hillclimb Sun
6 Chris Page 4 3 1 10 4 18 F Stirling Moss Trophy
7 Wayne Larbalestier 16 1 16 G Roger Carrington Memorial
8 Duncan Christmas 12 1 12 H CAR-nival Sprint
9 Tony Allery 12 1 12 I Debden Autumn Sprint
10 Lee Williams 4 2 5 3 11 J HSA Curborough Sat
11 Laura Christmas 10 1 10 K HSA Curborough Sun
12 Alexander Coleman 8 1 8 L Grand Finale Sprint
13 Anthony Allery 8 1 8
14 Mike Thomas 8 1 8
15 Rich Baker 7 1 7
16 Dean Fewings 6 1 6
17 Keith Lane 6 1 6
18 Ed Scott 5 1 5
19 Alex Coleman 2 1 2
20 Joey Juya 2 1 2


Autocross

Name A Scores Total
1 Anton Kuzenko 16 1 16 A Summer Autocross Clubmans
2 Duncan Christmas 16 1 16
3 Matt Endean 12 1 12
4 Suze Endean 10 1 10
5 Laura Christmas 8 1 8


Car Trial

Name A B C D E Scores Total
1 John Peterson 12 16 2 28 A Norman Perren Memorial Trial
2 Matt Endean 4 12 2 16 B Holbecks Trial
3 Suze Endean 3 10 2 13 C 750 MC Walsingham Trial
4 Mark Peterson 12 1 12 D David Maitland Memorial Car Trial
5 Anne Burchnall 2 1 2 E Guy Fawkes Trial
6 Julie Skuse 2 1 2